| |
|
1 |
Abbott,Jeff Panic London Time Warner 2006 0751538310 / 9780751538311 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 408 pages. Crease on front cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0751538310. ISBN/EAN: 9780751538311. Inventory No: 11040458. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Abbott,Jeff Run Great Britain Sphere 2008 0751539783 / 9780751539783 Paperback Near Fine Condition 401 pages. Front end page is clipped. Covers have light creasing. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. One balmy Texas evening, widowed financier Ben Fosberg answers the door to two Homeland Security agents. From the minute he lets them in, his life spirals out of control. A businessman has been killed in a hit gone wrong and Ben's card is in the dead hitman's pocket. The agents have a thousand questions for which he has no answers, but the evidence is still piling up against him when a mysterious stranger, known as Pilgrim, snatches him away from the agents and sets them both on a dangerous journey. Pilgrim's boss has been abducted by a man to whom destroying Ben's life is merely a task for the day. Ben and Pilgrim flee across the US with a hoard of agents and killers on their trail. Ben is still mourning his wife, cruelly murdered two years ago on their honeymoon. He is about to get answers to his questions about Emily's death - but they won't be the ones he was expecting. As betrayal and danger dog them at every turn, Ben and Pilgrim have to uncover a deadly plan and save their own lives - before it's too late... Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN/EAN: 9780751539783. Inventory No: 13030091. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Abel,Kenneth Cold Steel Rain London Orion 2001 0752844407 / 9780752844404 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 406 pages. Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0752844407. ISBN/EAN: 9780752844404. Inventory No: 10090040. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Adam,Nicolas The Triplehip Cracksman London Jonathan Cape 1977 0224013769 / 9780224013765 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Dust jacket has bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0224013769. ISBN/EAN: 9780224013765. Inventory No: 10022010. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Adam,Paul Genesis 2 Great Britain Little Brown 2001 0316857475 / 9780316857475 Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 426 pages. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Severe spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Splitting at bottom of title page. Back end page missing and splitting at bottom of last page. A chillingly credible thriller in which an illegal crop of genetically modified potatoes causes an animal virus to jump species to humans. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; thrillers; ISBN: 0316857475. ISBN/EAN: 9780316857475. Inventory No: 12072070. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Adam,Paul Unholy Trinity London Warner Books 2000 0751526959 / 9780751526950 Paperback Good Condition 470 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0751526959. ISBN/EAN: 9780751526950. Inventory No: 11040334. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Adams,James The Final Terror Australia Hinkler 1994 0670907669 / 9780670907663 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 380 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0670907669. ISBN/EAN: 9780670907663. Inventory No: 12020412. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Aellen,Richard Crux New York Donald I Fine 1989 1556111355 / 9781556111358 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 344 pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed. Slight spine lean. Dust jacket has creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 1556111355. ISBN/EAN: 9781556111358. Inventory No: 11030515. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Aellen,Richard Flash Point New York Donald I Fine 1991 1556111940 / 9781556111945 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good Bumping to edges of jacket and a little rubbing on the rear, Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 1556111940. ISBN/EAN: 9781556111945. Inventory No: 08090241. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Aellen,Richard Flash Point New York Donald I Fine 1991 1556111940 / 9781556111945 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 305 pages. Dustjacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. Minor spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Hinge is cracked at the centre of the book Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 1556111940. ISBN/EAN: 9781556111945. Inventory No: 11040612. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Aellen,Richard Flash Point Great Britain Sphere 1991 0747410429 / 9780747410423 Paperback Very Good Condition 305 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0747410429. ISBN/EAN: 9780747410423. Inventory No: 12040302. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Aellen,Richard Red Eye Great Britain Sphere 1991 0747404569 / 9780747404569 Paperback Good Condition 453 pages. Edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0747404569. ISBN/EAN: 9780747404569. Inventory No: 12040303. Hardcover
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Aellen,Richard The Cain Conversion Great Britain Warner Books 1994 075150386X / 9780751503869 Paperback Very Good Condition 393 pages. Lightly bumped corners to cover. Lightly tanned pages. Bill Sullivan has a psychiatrically-engineered dual personality. He is a secret-service agent assigned to protect the US President, but is also, unwittingly, a foreign agent; his mission - assassinate the President. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 075150386X. ISBN/EAN: 9780751503869. Inventory No: 12040219. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Alderson,Alexander The Subtle Minotaur London The Thriller Book Club No ISBN Book Club Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket boards have discoloured in areas, foxing on end pages, pages are tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; Inventory No: 08120150. Hardcover
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Allbeury,Ted A Choice of Enemies Great Britain Mayflower 1976 0583124933 / 9780583124935 Paperback Very Good Condition 204 pages. Edgewear to covers. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0583124933. ISBN/EAN: 9780583124935. Inventory No: 12020330. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Allbeury,Ted Children of Tender Years Great Britain New English Library 1986 0450390063 / 9780450390067 Paperback Very Good Condition 232 pages. Tanned pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0450390063. ISBN/EAN: 9780450390067. Inventory No: 12020208. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Allbeury,Ted Codeword Cromwell London Granada 1981 0583130062 / 9780583130066 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 186 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0583130062. ISBN/EAN: 9780583130066. Inventory No: 12020321. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Allbeury,Ted Moscow Quadrille London Granada 1983 0583127843 / 9780583127844 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 175 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0583127843. ISBN/EAN: 9780583127844. Inventory No: 11040694. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Allbeury,Ted No Place to Hide London New English Library 1984 0450057739 / 9780450057731 Paperback Very Good Condition 224 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0450057739. ISBN/EAN: 9780450057731. Inventory No: 12020207. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Allbeury,Ted Palomino Blonde Great Britain Mayflower 1975 0583127002 / 9780583127004 Paperback Very Good Condition 158 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0583127002. ISBN/EAN: 9780583127004. Inventory No: 12020304. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|