| |
|
1 |
Adam-Smith,Patsy Heart of Exile Melbourne, Australia Nelson 1986 0170061701 / 9780170061704 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 369 pages. Minor bumping to spine ends of jacket, minor edgewear to bottom corners of boards and spine. Ireland, 1848, and the Seven Patriots Banished, Their Adventures, Loneliness, and Loves in Three Continents as They Search for Refuge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; ISBN: 0170061701. ISBN/EAN: 9780170061704. Inventory No: 10050620. Hardcover
Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Adam-Smith,Patsy Heart of Exile Melbourne, Australia Nelson 1986 0170061701 / 9780170061704 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 369 pages. Dust jacket has bumping to top of spine. Award presentation plate laid in. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Minor edgewear to spine ends. Ireland, 1848, and the Seven Patriots Banished, Their Adventures, Loneliness, and Loves in Three Continents as They Search for Refuge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; ISBN: 0170061701. ISBN/EAN: 9780170061704. Inventory No: 12080155. Hardcover
Price:
34.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Annabell,Ross The Uranium Hunters Hong Kong Seal Books 1977 0727002627 / 9780727002624 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 173 pages. Cover has bumped corners. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Australiana; ISBN: 0727002627. ISBN/EAN: 9780727002624. Inventory No: 12070084. Paperback
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Auge International Australia Reaching Out Bermuda Auge International 1987 0958773300 / 9780958773300 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 374 pages. No dustjacket, pictorial boards are quite scuffed, bottom part of spine reinforced with tape, pages and text are good plus. Large collection of photos on many aspects of Australia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0958773300. ISBN/EAN: 9780958773300. Inventory No: 09100321. Hardcover
Price:
17.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Author Not Stated Country Australia - The Land and Its People Sydney, NSW, Australia Reader's Digest 1989 0864380526 / 9780864380524 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Spine has tears at top and bottom, excellent condition internally. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Culture; Australiana; ISBN: 0864380526. ISBN/EAN: 9780864380524. Inventory No: 09050529. Hardcover
Price:
34.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Author Not Stated Explore Australia 1998 - The Complete Touring Companion Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 1998 0670875074 / 9780670875078 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Corners have cover have small wear spots plus a small hole in the front hinge, front fold out map is creased at edge Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0670875074. ISBN/EAN: 9780670875078. Inventory No: 08050006. Hardcover
Price:
28.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Author Not Stated The Angus & Robertson Concise Australian Encyclopedia Australia Angus & Robertson 1986 0207153051 / 9780207153051 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 505 pages. Minor Edgewear to boards. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Dust jacket has bumping to edges and a scratch on the rear face Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Australiana; Australia; ISBN: 0207153051. ISBN/EAN: 9780207153051. Inventory No: 10110168. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Author Not Stated The Old Melbourne Gaol Melbourne National Trust of Australia (Victoria) No date 0909710052 Softcover (Saddle-stapled) Good Condition 20 pages. Minor wear and soiling to covers. Small booklet probably originally a souvenir from the Old Melbourne Gaol. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; Inventory No: 12101122. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Author Not Stated Wonderful Australia in Pictures Melbourne, Australia Colorgravure Publications No date No ISBN 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Undated, but probably 1950's. end pages both have small surface tears, boards in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; Inventory No: 10040044. Hardcover
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Ballantine,Derek The Horse in Australia Australia Macmillan 1976 0333210662 / 9780333210666 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Dustjacket has faded spine, edgewear to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Australiana; ISBN: 0333210662. ISBN/EAN: 9780333210666. Inventory No: 08050069. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Barrett,Charles Isle of Mountains Melbourne, Australia Cassell 1948 No ISBN 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Price-clipped jacket, rear board has a bow at top corner Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; Inventory No: 08050371. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Baudin,Nicolas & Translated by Christine Cornell Journal of Nicolas Baudin 1800-1803 Adelaide Libraries Board of south Australia 1974 0724300430 / 9780724300433 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket First edition of the work in this format and binding, and/or set or series. 609 pages. No Dust Jacket as issued. Small light marks on spine. Full title of the book is "The Journal of Post Captain Nicolas Baudin, Commander-in-Chief of the Corvettes Geographe and Naturaliste - Assigned by Order of the Government to a Voyage of Discovery". Translated from documents held with Marine records at the Archives Nationales in France. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Exploration; Australiana; ISBN: 0724300430. ISBN/EAN: 9780724300433. Inventory No: 12101119. Hardcover
Price:
199.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|