Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Australiana

 - 232 items found in your search
Australiana

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adam-Smith,Patsy Heart of Exile
Melbourne, Australia Nelson 1986 0170061701 / 9780170061704 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 
369 pages. Minor bumping to spine ends of jacket, minor edgewear to bottom corners of boards and spine. Ireland, 1848, and the Seven Patriots Banished, Their Adventures, Loneliness, and Loves in Three Continents as They Search for Refuge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; ISBN: 0170061701. ISBN/EAN: 9780170061704. Inventory No: 10050620. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adam-Smith,Patsy Heart of Exile
Melbourne, Australia Nelson 1986 0170061701 / 9780170061704 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
369 pages. Dust jacket has bumping to top of spine. Award presentation plate laid in. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Minor edgewear to spine ends. Ireland, 1848, and the Seven Patriots Banished, Their Adventures, Loneliness, and Loves in Three Continents as They Search for Refuge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; ISBN: 0170061701. ISBN/EAN: 9780170061704. Inventory No: 12080155. Hardcover 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Annabell,Ross The Uranium Hunters
Hong Kong Seal Books 1977 0727002627 / 9780727002624 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
173 pages. Cover has bumped corners. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Australiana; ISBN: 0727002627. ISBN/EAN: 9780727002624. Inventory No: 12070084. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Aplin,Graeme & McKernan, Michael & Foster, S. G. Australians, a Historical Dictionary
Australia Fairfax, Syme & Weldon Associates 1987 0949288276 / 9780949288271 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; ISBN: 0949288276. ISBN/EAN: 9780949288271. Inventory No: 10040524. Hardcover 
Price: 99.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Aplin,Graeme & McKernan, Michael & Foster, S. G. Australians, Events and Places
Australia Fairfax, Syme & Weldon Associates 1987 0949288136 / 9780949288134 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; ISBN: 0949288136. ISBN/EAN: 9780949288134. Inventory No: 10040523. Hardcover 
Price: 99.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Aplin,Graeme & McKernan, Michael & Foster, S. G. Australians, Events and Places
Australia Fairfax, Syme & Weldon Associates 1987 0949288136 / 9780949288134 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; ISBN: 0949288136. ISBN/EAN: 9780949288134. Inventory No: 10040528. Hardcover 
Price: 89.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Auge International Australia Reaching Out
Bermuda Auge International 1987 0958773300 / 9780958773300 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
374 pages. No dustjacket, pictorial boards are quite scuffed, bottom part of spine reinforced with tape, pages and text are good plus. Large collection of photos on many aspects of Australia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0958773300. ISBN/EAN: 9780958773300. Inventory No: 09100321. Hardcover 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Author Not Stated Australia's Olympic Century : The Games in Pictures
Sydney, NSW, Australia Pan Macmillan 1998 0330361147 / 9780330361149 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Fine 
Very minor edgewear to boards, otherwise like new Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Australiana; ISBN: 0330361147. ISBN/EAN: 9780330361149. Inventory No: 08050247. Hardcover 
Price: 44.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Author Not Stated Australia, New Zealand Encyclopedia CAY|COP Vol 4
Sydney, Australia Bay Books 1975 0858351242 / 9780858351240 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
No Dust Jacket as issued. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Australiana; ISBN: 0858351242. ISBN/EAN: 9780858351240. Inventory No: 10030220. Hardcover 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Author Not Stated Country Australia - The Land and Its People
Sydney, NSW, Australia Reader's Digest 1989 0864380526 / 9780864380524 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition 
Spine has tears at top and bottom, excellent condition internally. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Culture; Australiana; ISBN: 0864380526. ISBN/EAN: 9780864380524. Inventory No: 09050529. Hardcover 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Author Not Stated Explore Australia 1998 - The Complete Touring Companion
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 1998 0670875074 / 9780670875078 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Corners have cover have small wear spots plus a small hole in the front hinge, front fold out map is creased at edge Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0670875074. ISBN/EAN: 9780670875078. Inventory No: 08050006. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Author Not Stated The Angus & Robertson Concise Australian Encyclopedia
Australia Angus & Robertson 1986 0207153051 / 9780207153051 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
505 pages. Minor Edgewear to boards. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Dust jacket has bumping to edges and a scratch on the rear face Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Australiana; Australia; ISBN: 0207153051. ISBN/EAN: 9780207153051. Inventory No: 10110168. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Author Not Stated The Coodabeen Champions Take a Good Hard Look at Australia
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 1992 0670904686 / 9780670904686 First Reprint Softcover Near Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0670904686. ISBN/EAN: 9780670904686. Inventory No: 08050251. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Author Not Stated The Old Melbourne Gaol
Melbourne National Trust of Australia (Victoria) No date 0909710052 Softcover (Saddle-stapled) Good Condition 
20 pages. Minor wear and soiling to covers. Small booklet probably originally a souvenir from the Old Melbourne Gaol. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; Inventory No: 12101122. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Author Not Stated Virtuosity - Inside the Heads of 100 Prominent Australians
North Sydney, NSW, Australia New Hobsons Press 1997 1876196130 / 9781876196134 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Front cover curled. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Australiana; ISBN: 1876196130. ISBN/EAN: 9781876196134. Inventory No: 08090338. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Author Not Stated Wonderful Australia in Pictures
Melbourne, Australia Colorgravure Publications No date No ISBN 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Undated, but probably 1950's. end pages both have small surface tears, boards in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; Inventory No: 10040044. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Ballantine,Derek The Horse in Australia
Australia Macmillan 1976 0333210662 / 9780333210666 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Dustjacket has faded spine, edgewear to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Australiana; ISBN: 0333210662. ISBN/EAN: 9780333210666. Inventory No: 08050069. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Banks,Norman The World in My Diary : From Melbourne to Helsinki for the Olympic Games
Melbourne, Australia William Heinemann 1953 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
258 pages. The light blue cloth boards have some wear. The pages are uncreased and unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Australiana; Inventory No: 06120485. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Barrett,Charles Isle of Mountains
Melbourne, Australia Cassell 1948 No ISBN 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Price-clipped jacket, rear board has a bow at top corner Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; Inventory No: 08050371. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Baudin,Nicolas & Translated by Christine Cornell Journal of Nicolas Baudin 1800-1803
Adelaide Libraries Board of south Australia 1974 0724300430 / 9780724300433 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
First edition of the work in this format and binding, and/or set or series. 609 pages. No Dust Jacket as issued. Small light marks on spine. Full title of the book is "The Journal of Post Captain Nicolas Baudin, Commander-in-Chief of the Corvettes Geographe and Naturaliste - Assigned by Order of the Government to a Voyage of Discovery". Translated from documents held with Marine records at the Archives Nationales in France. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Exploration; Australiana; ISBN: 0724300430. ISBN/EAN: 9780724300433. Inventory No: 12101119. Hardcover 
Price: 199.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie