| |
|
1 |
Abagnale,Frank W. & Redding, Stan Catch Me If You Can Australia Bantam Books 2002 1863253920 / 9781863253925 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 293 pages. Light soiling to edges. Creasing and minor edgewear to covers. Corners of cover bumped. First few pages dogeared. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Crime; ISBN: 1863253920. ISBN/EAN: 9781863253925. Inventory No: 12072390. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Adair,Cherry Hot Ice New York Ballantine Books 2005 0345476425 / 9780345476425 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine 341 pages. Light rubbing and bumping to dust jacket. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0345476425. ISBN/EAN: 9780345476425. Inventory No: 11030223. Hardcover
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Adair,Gilbert The Key of the Tower London Secker & Warburg 0436204290 / 9780436204296 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers and/or pocket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0436204290. ISBN/EAN: 9780436204296. Inventory No: 09114010. Hardcover
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Adam,Paul Shadow Chasers Great Britain Warner Books 2001 0751531421 / 9780751531428 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 439 pages. Tanned pages. Minor reading creases to spine. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0751531421. ISBN/EAN: 9780751531428. Inventory No: 12040297. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Adams,Jane Bird UK Macmillan 1998 0330351389 / 9780330351386 Paperback Good Condition 287 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Remainder mark, otherwise pages and text are very good in tight binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0330351389. ISBN/EAN: 9780330351386. Inventory No: 08080488. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Adams,Jane Cast the First Stone Great Britain Pan Books 1997 0330349198 / 9780330349192 Reprint Paperback Good Condition Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0330349198. ISBN/EAN: 9780330349192. Inventory No: 10030079. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Adams,Jane Cast the First Stone London Macmillan 1996 0333644255 / 9780333644256 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) 296 pages. Moderate spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0333644255. ISBN/EAN: 9780333644256. Inventory No: 11040692. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Adams,Jane Fade To Grey London Macmillan 1998 0333764374 / 9780333764374 Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 261 pages. Creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. After two months on sick leave, DI Mike Croft had hoped for a simple case to ease himself back into his job. But it was not to be, for a serial rapist is stalking the streets, targetting young blonde women. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0333764374. ISBN/EAN: 9780333764374. Inventory No: 12030846. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Adams,Jane A. Heatwave Great Britain Severn House 2004 0727861417 / 9780727861412 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 204 pages. Tanned pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. One ordinary Monday ex-policewoman Naomi Blake and her friends Harry and Patrick are in a bank when an armed gang storm the bank and take it hostage. Naomi is one of the hostages. During the next few days, tensions rise as the situation grows fraught with danger, and the extreme heat intensifies. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0727861417. ISBN/EAN: 9780727861412. Inventory No: 12072313. Hardcover
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Alexander,Bruce Death of a Colonial USA Berkley 2000 0425177025 / 9780425177020 Paperback Good Condition 294 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0425177025. ISBN/EAN: 9780425177020. Inventory No: 11013004. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Alexander,Gary Unfunny Money New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1989 0802757243 / 9780802757241 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good This is the first USA edition. 172 pages. Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Usual library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0802757243. ISBN/EAN: 9780802757241. Inventory No: 09010344. Hardcover
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Alexander,Gary Unfunny Money New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1989 0802757243 / 9780802757241 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good This is the first USA edition. 172 pages. Tanning of dust jacket sleeve, foxing and tanning to book pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0802757243. ISBN/EAN: 9780802757241. Inventory No: 11050621. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Allbeury,Ted Show Me A Hero Great Britain New English Library 1992 0450561259 / 9780450561252 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 369 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Moderate spine lean. 1st end page has been removed ased on a true story, this is the tale of a man who was Stalin's most successful spy, acting as a resident New York undercover agent for several decades - and who, for the last two of those decades, was actually reporting what he knew to the President of the US. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0450561259. ISBN/EAN: 9780450561252. Inventory No: 12020722. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Allegretto,Michael The Dead of Winter USA Avon Books 1991 0380711206 / 9780380711208 Paperback Poor Condition (ex-library) Usual library markings, laminated cover, spine lean, remainder mark, pages are tanned Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0380711206. ISBN/EAN: 9780380711208. Inventory No: 08080587. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Amos,Peter The Silver Kings London George G. Harrap & Co 1970 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good This is the first UK edition. Dustjacket is chipped and has minor wear, previous owner's name on front end page Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 09010308. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Anscombe,Roderick Shank Great Britain Bloomsbury 1996 0747531498 / 9780747531494 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 326 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0747531498. ISBN/EAN: 9780747531494. Inventory No: 12010687. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Anthony,Evelyn The Malaspiga Exit Book Club Associates 1975 No ISBN Book Club Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair small tears and bumps along top and bottom of dust jacket. Book has some edgewear and tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 06090187. Hardcover
Price:
13.60 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Anthony,Evelyn The Silver Falcon London Book Club Associates 1978 No ISBN Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good bumping ans scuffing to dust jacket. Book has tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 06090100. Hardcover
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Anthony,Evelyn The Silver Falcon London Sheridan Book Company 1994 1855016141 / 9781855016149 Paperback Good Condition 304 pages. Tanned pages. Page edges slightly foxed. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. thriller in which a young widow seeks to carry out her husband's last wish to win the Derby, but is hampered along the way by her stepson and the mysterious murder of a housekeeper. From the author of EXPOSURE and THE TAMARIND SEED. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 1855016141. ISBN/EAN: 9781855016149. Inventory No: 12080163. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Antrobus,Yvonne Cut in the ground London Vista 1999 057560249X / 9780575602496 Paperback Very Good Condition 381 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 057560249X. ISBN/EAN: 9780575602496. Inventory No: 11050664. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|