Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Crime

 - 1418 items found in your search
Crime

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Abagnale,Frank W. & Redding, Stan Catch Me If You Can
Australia Bantam Books 2002 1863253920 / 9781863253925 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
293 pages. Light soiling to edges. Creasing and minor edgewear to covers. Corners of cover bumped. First few pages dogeared. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Crime; ISBN: 1863253920. ISBN/EAN: 9781863253925. Inventory No: 12072390. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adair,Cherry Hot Ice
New York Ballantine Books 2005 0345476425 / 9780345476425 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine 
341 pages. Light rubbing and bumping to dust jacket. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0345476425. ISBN/EAN: 9780345476425. Inventory No: 11030223. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adair,Gilbert The Key of the Tower
London Secker & Warburg 0436204290 / 9780436204296 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers and/or pocket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0436204290. ISBN/EAN: 9780436204296. Inventory No: 09114010. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adam,Paul Shadow Chasers
Great Britain Warner Books 2001 0751531421 / 9780751531428 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
439 pages. Tanned pages. Minor reading creases to spine. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0751531421. ISBN/EAN: 9780751531428. Inventory No: 12040297. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams,Jane Bird
UK Macmillan 1998 0330351389 / 9780330351386 Paperback Good Condition 
287 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Remainder mark, otherwise pages and text are very good in tight binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0330351389. ISBN/EAN: 9780330351386. Inventory No: 08080488. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adams,Jane Cast the First Stone
Great Britain Pan Books 1997 0330349198 / 9780330349192 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0330349198. ISBN/EAN: 9780330349192. Inventory No: 10030079. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Adams,Jane Cast the First Stone
London Macmillan 1996 0333644255 / 9780333644256 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
296 pages. Moderate spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0333644255. ISBN/EAN: 9780333644256. Inventory No: 11040692. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Adams,Jane Fade To Grey
London Macmillan 1998 0333764374 / 9780333764374 Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
261 pages. Creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. After two months on sick leave, DI Mike Croft had hoped for a simple case to ease himself back into his job. But it was not to be, for a serial rapist is stalking the streets, targetting young blonde women. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0333764374. ISBN/EAN: 9780333764374. Inventory No: 12030846. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adams,Jane A. Heatwave
Great Britain Severn House 2004 0727861417 / 9780727861412 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
204 pages. Tanned pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. One ordinary Monday ex-policewoman Naomi Blake and her friends Harry and Patrick are in a bank when an armed gang storm the bank and take it hostage. Naomi is one of the hostages. During the next few days, tensions rise as the situation grows fraught with danger, and the extreme heat intensifies. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0727861417. ISBN/EAN: 9780727861412. Inventory No: 12072313. Hardcover 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alexander,Bruce Death of a Colonial
USA Berkley 2000 0425177025 / 9780425177020 Paperback Good Condition 
294 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0425177025. ISBN/EAN: 9780425177020. Inventory No: 11013004. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alexander,Gary Unfunny Money
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1989 0802757243 / 9780802757241 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 
This is the first USA edition. 172 pages. Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Usual library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0802757243. ISBN/EAN: 9780802757241. Inventory No: 09010344. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alexander,Gary Unfunny Money
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1989 0802757243 / 9780802757241 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
This is the first USA edition. 172 pages. Tanning of dust jacket sleeve, foxing and tanning to book pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0802757243. ISBN/EAN: 9780802757241. Inventory No: 11050621. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Allbeury,Ted Show Me A Hero
Great Britain New English Library 1992 0450561259 / 9780450561252 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
369 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Moderate spine lean. 1st end page has been removed ased on a true story, this is the tale of a man who was Stalin's most successful spy, acting as a resident New York undercover agent for several decades - and who, for the last two of those decades, was actually reporting what he knew to the President of the US. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0450561259. ISBN/EAN: 9780450561252. Inventory No: 12020722. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Allegretto,Michael The Dead of Winter
USA Avon Books 1991 0380711206 / 9780380711208 Paperback Poor Condition (ex-library) 
Usual library markings, laminated cover, spine lean, remainder mark, pages are tanned Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0380711206. ISBN/EAN: 9780380711208. Inventory No: 08080587. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Amos,Peter The Silver Kings
London George G. Harrap & Co 1970 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 
This is the first UK edition. Dustjacket is chipped and has minor wear, previous owner's name on front end page Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 09010308. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Anscombe,Roderick Shank
Great Britain Bloomsbury 1996 0747531498 / 9780747531494 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
326 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0747531498. ISBN/EAN: 9780747531494. Inventory No: 12010687. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anthony,Evelyn The Malaspiga Exit
Book Club Associates 1975 No ISBN Book Club Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
small tears and bumps along top and bottom of dust jacket. Book has some edgewear and tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 06090187. Hardcover 
Price: 13.60 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Anthony,Evelyn The Silver Falcon
London Book Club Associates 1978 No ISBN Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
bumping ans scuffing to dust jacket. Book has tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 06090100. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Anthony,Evelyn The Silver Falcon
London Sheridan Book Company 1994 1855016141 / 9781855016149 Paperback Good Condition 
304 pages. Tanned pages. Page edges slightly foxed. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. thriller in which a young widow seeks to carry out her husband's last wish to win the Derby, but is hampered along the way by her stepson and the mysterious murder of a housekeeper. From the author of EXPOSURE and THE TAMARIND SEED. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 1855016141. ISBN/EAN: 9781855016149. Inventory No: 12080163. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Antrobus,Yvonne Cut in the ground
London Vista 1999 057560249X / 9780575602496 Paperback Very Good Condition 
381 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 057560249X. ISBN/EAN: 9780575602496. Inventory No: 11050664. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie