| |
|
1 |
Ab Hugh,Dafydd Fallen Heroes - STAR TREK Deep Space Nine #5 New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 067188459X / 9780671884598 Paperback Good Condition 282 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Edgewear to covers, spine is slanted and has reading creases, pages are tanning When a troop of alien warriors demands the return of an imprisoned comrade-- a prisoner no one on Deep Space Nine knows anything about-- Commander Benjamin Sisko has a deadly fight on his hands. Under sudden attack from the heavily armed warriors, Sisko and his crew struggle desperately to repel the invaders and save the lives of everyone on board. Meanwhile, a strange device from the Gamma Quadrant has shifted Ferengi barkeeper Quark and Security Chief Odo three days into the future to a silent Deep Space Nine. To save the station they must discover what caused the invasion to take place, and find a pathway back through time itself. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 067188459X. ISBN/EAN: 9780671884598. Inventory No: 09090273. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Ab Hugh,Dafydd Fallen Heroes - STAR TREK Deep Space Nine #5 New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 067188459X / 9780671884598 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 282 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Moderate spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. When a troop of alien warriors demands the return of an imprisoned comrade-- a prisoner no one on Deep Space Nine knows anything about-- Commander Benjamin Sisko has a deadly fight on his hands. Under sudden attack from the heavily armed warriors, Sisko and his crew struggle desperately to repel the invaders and save the lives of everyone on board. Meanwhile, a strange device from the Gamma Quadrant has shifted Ferengi barkeeper Quark and Security Chief Odo three days into the future to a silent Deep Space Nine. To save the station they must discover what caused the invasion to take place, and find a pathway back through time itself. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 067188459X. ISBN/EAN: 9780671884598. Inventory No: 10100310. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Ableman,Paul Shoestring London BBC 1980 0563177667 / 9780563177661 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0563177667. ISBN/EAN: 9780563177661. Inventory No: 10080437. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Adler,David A. Brothers in Egypt (The Prince of Egypt) Great Britain Puffin 1998 0141302186 / 9780141302188 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 63 pages. Minor cover blemishes. Growing up as princes of Egypt, Moses and Rameses share a life full of action, adventure, mischief, and brotherly love. But all that changes when Moses learns of his true identity and his connection to the Hebrew slaves who toil for his father. Focusing on the relationship between Moses and Rameses, this compelling chapterbook follows the life of the two brothers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0141302186. ISBN/EAN: 9780141302188. Inventory No: 13020270. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Albert,Marvin The Untouchables Great Britain Grafton 1987 0586201424 / 9780586201428 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 218 pages. Creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0586201424. ISBN/EAN: 9780586201428. Inventory No: 11080221. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Anders,C. J. & Williamson, Kevin Don't Scream - Dawson's Creek #8 Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon Spotlight Entertainment 1998 0671035290 / 9780671035297 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 162 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0671035290. ISBN/EAN: 9780671035297. Inventory No: 11110880. Paperback
Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Anders,C. J. & Williamson, Kevin Tough Enough - Dawson's Creek #9 Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon Spotlight Entertainment 2000 0671775332 / 9780671775339 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 163 pages. Tanned pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0671775332. ISBN/EAN: 9780671775339. Inventory No: 11120010. Paperback
Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Anderson,Kevin J STAR WARS: Shadow Academy - Young Jedi Knights Port Melbourne Reed for Kids 1996 0732327725 / 9780732327729 Paperback Good Condition 225 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Minor water damage to text, covers unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0732327725. ISBN/EAN: 9780732327729. Inventory No: 10090181. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Anderson,Kevin J. STAR WARS: Jedi Search - Jedi Academy #1 USA Bantam Books 1994 0553297988 / 9780553297980 Paperback Very Good Condition 354 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Edges browned . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0553297988. ISBN/EAN: 9780553297980. Inventory No: 11010578. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Anderson,Kevin J. STAR WARS: Jedi Search - Jedi Academy #1 USA Bantam Books 1994 0553297988 / 9780553297980 Paperback Good Condition 354 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Edges browned . Black mark on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0553297988. ISBN/EAN: 9780553297980. Inventory No: 11100260. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Anderson,Kevin J. The X-Files : Antibodies Great Britain Voyager 1998 000648252X / 9780006482529 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 277 pages. Creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Front end page is clipped. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 000648252X. ISBN/EAN: 9780006482529. Inventory No: 11110305. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Anderson,Kevin J. The X-Files : Ground Zero Great Britain Harper Collins 1995 0006482066 / 9780006482062 Paperback Very Good Condition 292 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0006482066. ISBN/EAN: 9780006482062. Inventory No: 10080157. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Anderson,Kevin J. The X-Files : Ground Zero Great Britain Harper Collins 1995 0006482066 / 9780006482062 Paperback Good Condition 292 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages Success with the paranormal has never been exactly predictable, but in this case, Mulder and Scully, FBI, are about to find out what failure really means. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0006482066. ISBN/EAN: 9780006482062. Inventory No: 11100114. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Anderson,Kevin J. & Carter, Chris The X-files - Ruins Great Britain Harper Collins 1996 0006482538 / 9780006482536 Paperback Very Good Condition 277 pages. Multiple copies available this title. An American archaeologist disappears while exploring the lost Mayan city of Xitaclan - and FBI agents Mulder and Scully are flown to the Yutucan jungles to investigate. Mulder decides there may be more to this case than simply a missing team of scientists. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0006482538. ISBN/EAN: 9780006482536. Inventory No: 10080159. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Anderson,Kevin J. & Carter, Chris The X-files - Ruins Great Britain Harper Collins 1996 0006482538 / 9780006482536 Paperback Near Fine Condition 277 pages. This book is an unread copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0006482538. ISBN/EAN: 9780006482536. Inventory No: 11010294. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Anderson,Kevin J. & Carter, Chris The X-files - Ruins USA Harper Paperbacks 1997 0061057363 / 9780061057366 Paperback Very Good Condition 262 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. An American archaeologist disappears while exploring the lost Mayan city of Xitaclan - and FBI agents Mulder and Scully are flown to the Yutucan jungles to investigate. Mulder decides there may be more to this case than simply a missing team of scientists. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0061057363. ISBN/EAN: 9780061057366. Inventory No: 11110306. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|