Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Religion & Theology

 - 203 items found in your search
Religion & Theology

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A M Rays From the Cross of Calvary
UK Horner 1940 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition No Dust Jacket 
94 pages. No dustjacket, green cloth is very faded at front and working loose, inscription on front endpaper, generally pages and text are unmarked, but please note book is very fragile, a couple of hinges taped, others just holding together. Scarce. Christian articles & prayers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 08020158. Hardcover 
Price: 56.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams,Phillip Adams Vs God The Rematch
Melbourne University Press 2007 0522854389 / 9780522854381 Trade Paperback As New 
337 pages. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN/EAN: 9780522854381. Inventory No: 09080015. Paperback 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anderson,Peter Talk About The Devil
London Word Books 1973 085009044X / 9780850090444 Paperback Good Condition 
108 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Soiling to inside covers. Sticker mark and small surface tear on front cover. Small tear at top of spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 085009044X. ISBN/EAN: 9780850090444. Inventory No: 12092868. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Archer,Jeffrey & Moloney, Francis J. The Gospel According to Judas by Benjamin Iscariot : By Benjamin Iscariot
United Kingdom Macmillan 2007 0230529011 / 9780230529014 First Edition Softcover As New New 
101 pages. Remainder mark. The Gospel According to Judas, by Benjamin Iscariot sheds new light on the the mystery of Judas, including his motives for the betrayal and what happened to him after the crucifixion, by retelling the story of Jesus through the eyes of Judas, using the canonical texts as its basic point of reference. Ostensibly written by Judas's son, Benjamin, and following the narrative style of the Gospels, this re-creation is provocative, compelling, and controversial. The Gospel According to Judas, by Benjamin Iscariot is the result of an intense collaboration between a storyteller and a scholar: Jeffrey Archer and Francis J. Moloney. Their brilliant work, bold and simple, is a compelling story for twenty-first-century readers, while maintaining an authenticity that would be credible to a first-century Christian or Jew. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN/EAN: 9780230529014. Inventory No: 08070173. Paperback 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Arendzen,J. P. Understanding the Trinity
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Sophia Institute Press 2004 1928832156 / 9781928832157 Softcover Near Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 1928832156. ISBN/EAN: 9781928832157. Inventory No: 07110027. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Armstrong,Herbert The United States & Britain In Prophecy
USA Worldwide Church Of God 1980 No ISBN Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
192 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Foxing to top edge of pages. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Rubbing to covers. Cup mark on front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 12092867. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Arthur,Kay Beloved : From God's Heart to Yours : A Daily Devotional
USA Harvest House Publishers 1994 1565071980 / 9781565071988 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good 
Long gift inscription in ink on fron end page. Creaing on jacket flaps Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 1565071980. ISBN/EAN: 9781565071988. Inventory No: 11040591. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ashe,Geoffrey The Virgin
Great Britain Routledge & Paul 1976 0710083424 / 9780710083425 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
262 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Chipped dustjacket, previous owner's name on front end page, spine has slight lean Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0710083424. ISBN/EAN: 9780710083425. Inventory No: 09100461. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ashton,John F. (edited) The God Factor - 40 Scientists and Academics Explain Why They Believe in God
Australia Strand Publishing 2006 1921202068 / 9781921202063 Revised Edition Softcover Fine Condition 
280 pages. This book is an unread copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 1921202068. ISBN/EAN: 9781921202063. Inventory No: 10100356. Paperback 
Price: 86.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Author Not Stated Extreme Word (New King James Version)
USA Thomas Nelson 2001 0785257969 / 9780785257967 Black bonded leather covers Fine Condition 
1596 pages. Gift inscription in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0785257969. ISBN/EAN: 9780785257967. Inventory No: 12050113. Paperback 
Price: 89.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Author Not Stated Favourite Narratives for the Christian Household
London Thomas Nelson 1883 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
208 pages. Both end papers are spilt at hinges and binding is very loose. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink, dates and various other marks on front end page. Soiling and minor edgewear to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Antiquarian & Rare. Inventory No: 11120120. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Author Not Stated Great Events of Bible Times : New Perspectives on the People, Places and History of the Biblical World
Great Britain Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1987 0297790684 / 9780297790686 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 
Minor bumping to edges of jacket and rear face has some minor wear, book is in fine condition except for several ink stamps of previous owner's name. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0297790684. ISBN/EAN: 9780297790686. Inventory No: 10040514. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Author Not Stated Level 27 : 27 Personal Messages from the Creator of the Universe to You
Australia The Bible Society 1994 0647505517 / 9780647505519 Paperback Very Good Condition 
560 pages. Gift inscription in ink. Minor cover blemishes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0647505517. ISBN/EAN: 9780647505519. Inventory No: 11040670. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Author Not Stated Precious Moments Bible
USA Thomas Nelson 1985 0840729332 / 9780840729330 Leatherflex Very Good Condition 
Comes in slipcase, front end page has previous owner's name, "belongs to ." plate and a grubby mark, the other "belongs to ." and family history sections are filled in and the church record section is crossed out, otherwise the main text portion of the book is in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0840729332. ISBN/EAN: 9780840729330. Inventory No: 08060081. Hardcover 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Author Not Stated The Holy Bible - New King Ja,es Version
Thomas Nelson 1982 0718010868 / 9780718010867 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
500 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. stamp on 1st page. A resource for all those seeking guidance and wisdom for their lives, this Bible features an easy-to-access style to help anyone seeking inspiration from the Scriptures. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0718010868. ISBN/EAN: 9780718010867. Inventory No: 12040126. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Author Not Stated The Old Testament Volume 1 - Genesis to Esther
London Burns Oates and Washbourne 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition 
Edgewear to spine and corners of boards, front end page is split at the hinge, previous owner's name on inside of front board. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10040097. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Author Not Stated The Word in Life Study Bible (New King James Version)
USA Thomas Nelson 1996 0840719523 / 9780840719522 Black bonded leather covers Fine Condition Fine 
2455 pages. No inscriptions. All edges gilt - bright, rich condition. Complete with original box, also in fine condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0840719523. ISBN/EAN: 9780840719522. Inventory No: 12050112. Paperback 
Price: 459.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Author Not Stated University Edition of the Bible
International Bible Society 1991 No ISBN Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10012200. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Author Not Stated Walking With Christ : Design For Discipleship Bk 3
Christchurch The Navigators 1973 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
45 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges browned . Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. Surface tear on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 12102019. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Baigent,Michael & Leigh, Richard & Lincoln, Henry The Messianic Legacy
Great Britain Corgi 1987 0552131822 / 9780552131827 Paperback Good Condition 
500 pages. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Spine is extremely faded. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Myths, Legends & Folklore; Religion & Theology. ISBN: 0552131822. ISBN/EAN: 9780552131827. Inventory No: 11010646. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie