| |
|
1 |
Abbott,Vicki A New Owner's Guide To Maltese USA TFH Publications 1997 0793827833 / 9780793827831 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 160 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0793827833. ISBN/EAN: 9780793827831. Inventory No: 12092752. Hardcover
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Alderton,David Hamster - Practical Guide To Caring For Your Hamster London Collins 2002 0007122829 / 9780007122820 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 128 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Small amount of liquid damage along bottom of closed edge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0007122829. ISBN/EAN: 9780007122820. Inventory No: 11110898. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Australian Women's Weekly The Australian Bush Sydney, Australia Golden Press 1979 0855586249 / 9780855586249 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Top of spine has been bumped, small scratch on front edge, fine condition internally Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0855586249. ISBN/EAN: 9780855586249. Inventory No: 09050525. Hardcover
Price:
17.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Author Not Stated Bush Dwellers of Australia Australia Australian Govt Pub Service 1986 0644046333 / 9780644046336 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0644046333. ISBN/EAN: 9780644046336. Inventory No: 09050493. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Author Not Stated Color Treasury of Butterflies & Moths London Orbi Publishing 1972 No ISBN Coloured Laminated Boards Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket No Dust Jacket as issued. The pictures and text of this book are designed to give pleasure to those who already know something about butterflies and moths, and to provide a new source of enjoyment for the eyes and minds of those who are interested and would like to know more. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 07070029. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Author Not Stated Finch Breeders Handbook Volume One: The Australians Brisbane Queensland Finch Society 2001 0958770107 / 9780958770101 Revised Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 236 pages. Covers have light creasing, superficial rubbing/wear and slight soiling. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0958770107. ISBN/EAN: 9780958770101. Inventory No: 13040276. Paperback
Price:
36.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Author Not Stated Insects : A Pocket Companion Australian Book Centre 1999 1861602405 / 9781861602404 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket No Dust Jacket as issued. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 1861602405. ISBN/EAN: 9781861602404. Inventory No: 09080026. Hardcover
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Author Not Stated London Zoo London Zoo Operations 1989 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 50 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 12092771. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Author Not Stated Simple Life Forms Michael Beazley 1980 0855332743 / 9780855332747 Softcover Very Good Condition Edge wear on cover and small sticker and residue on front cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0855332743. ISBN/EAN: 9780855332747. Inventory No: 10052003. Paperback
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Author Not Stated The Atlas of World Wildlife London Mitchell Beazley Publishers 1974 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 208 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges a little browned. Previous owners name. Brown marks from adhesive tape on boards Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 12102102. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Author Not Stated The Royal Melbourne Zoological Gardens Victoria Friends Of the Zoos 1986 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 52 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Creasing and minor edgewear to covers. Writing in pen on inside cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 12092776. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Author Not Stated Tuckfields Australian Cards Bird Series Album #1 : For cards 1-96 Melbourne Tuckfields Teas Pty Ltd No date No ISBN Softcover (Spiral Bound) Good Condition 56 pages. Cards and pages are in excellent condition except for the inevitable warping from the gluing of the cards and the odd bit of foxing. Minor creasing to covers, some rubbing and minor edgewear. All cards are present and are in great shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 13010265. Paperback
Price:
76.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Author Not Stated Tuckfields Australian Cards Bird Series Album #2 : For cards 97-192 Melbourne Tuckfields Teas Pty Ltd No date No ISBN Softcover (Spiral Bound) Good Condition 56 pages. Cards and pages are in excellent condition except for the inevitable warping from the gluing of the cards. A crease on the front cover, some rubbing and minor edgewear. All cards are present and are in great shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 13010264. Paperback
Price:
76.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|