Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Animals & Birds

 - 168 items found in your search
Animals & Birds

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Abbott,Vicki A New Owner's Guide To Maltese
USA TFH Publications 1997 0793827833 / 9780793827831 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
160 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0793827833. ISBN/EAN: 9780793827831. Inventory No: 12092752. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adam,Marcelle & Reade, Wynwood Album of Cats
UK Elek 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
96 pages. A discussion of cat behaviour,many b/w photos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 08020408. Hardcover 
Price: 27.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alderton,David Hamster - Practical Guide To Caring For Your Hamster
London Collins 2002 0007122829 / 9780007122820 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
128 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Small amount of liquid damage along bottom of closed edge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0007122829. ISBN/EAN: 9780007122820. Inventory No: 11110898. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Australian Women's Weekly The Australian Bush
Sydney, Australia Golden Press 1979 0855586249 / 9780855586249 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition 
Top of spine has been bumped, small scratch on front edge, fine condition internally Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0855586249. ISBN/EAN: 9780855586249. Inventory No: 09050525. Hardcover 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Author Not Stated Bush Dwellers of Australia
Australia Australian Govt Pub Service 1986 0644046333 / 9780644046336 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0644046333. ISBN/EAN: 9780644046336. Inventory No: 09050493. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Author Not Stated Children's Encyclopedia of Knowledge : Book of Wildlife
Collins 1969 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
Small tear at top of spine and foxing to pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 10052006. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Author Not Stated Color Treasury of Butterflies & Moths
London Orbi Publishing 1972 No ISBN Coloured Laminated Boards Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
No Dust Jacket as issued. The pictures and text of this book are designed to give pleasure to those who already know something about butterflies and moths, and to provide a new source of enjoyment for the eyes and minds of those who are interested and would like to know more. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 07070029. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Author Not Stated Dog Showbiz The Annual 1995
Australia Dog Showbiz 1995 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
292 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 12092742. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Author Not Stated Finch Breeders Handbook Volume One: The Australians
Brisbane Queensland Finch Society 2001 0958770107 / 9780958770101 Revised Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
236 pages. Covers have light creasing, superficial rubbing/wear and slight soiling. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0958770107. ISBN/EAN: 9780958770101. Inventory No: 13040276. Paperback 
Price: 36.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Author Not Stated Insects : A Pocket Companion
Australian Book Centre 1999 1861602405 / 9781861602404 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
No Dust Jacket as issued. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 1861602405. ISBN/EAN: 9781861602404. Inventory No: 09080026. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Author Not Stated London Zoo
London Zoo Operations 1989 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
50 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 12092771. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Author Not Stated My Cat And I - Breeding - Health - Hygiene
World Publications 1968 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Cover crease down centre of cover, cover is discoloured from age. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 10052005. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Author Not Stated Simple Life Forms
Michael Beazley 1980 0855332743 / 9780855332747 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Edge wear on cover and small sticker and residue on front cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0855332743. ISBN/EAN: 9780855332747. Inventory No: 10052003. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Author Not Stated The Atlas of World Wildlife
London Mitchell Beazley Publishers 1974 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
208 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges a little browned. Previous owners name. Brown marks from adhesive tape on boards Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 12102102. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Author Not Stated The Royal Melbourne Zoological Gardens
Australia The Zoological Board of Victoria 1984 No ISBN 2nd Edition Softcover Near Fine Condition 
Magazine / Journal. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Travel & Places. Inventory No: 08100146. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Author Not Stated The Royal Melbourne Zoological Gardens
Australia The Zoological Board of Victoria 1986 No ISBN Fourth Edition Softcover Good Condition 
Magazine / Journal. Large crease on front and back cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Travel & Places. Inventory No: 11041017. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Author Not Stated The Royal Melbourne Zoological Gardens
Victoria Friends Of the Zoos 1986 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
52 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Creasing and minor edgewear to covers. Writing in pen on inside cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 12092776. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Author Not Stated Tuckfields Australian Cards Bird Series Album #1 : For cards 1-96
Melbourne Tuckfields Teas Pty Ltd No date No ISBN Softcover (Spiral Bound) Good Condition 
56 pages. Cards and pages are in excellent condition except for the inevitable warping from the gluing of the cards and the odd bit of foxing. Minor creasing to covers, some rubbing and minor edgewear. All cards are present and are in great shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 13010265. Paperback 
Price: 76.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Author Not Stated Tuckfields Australian Cards Bird Series Album #2 : For cards 97-192
Melbourne Tuckfields Teas Pty Ltd No date No ISBN Softcover (Spiral Bound) Good Condition 
56 pages. Cards and pages are in excellent condition except for the inevitable warping from the gluing of the cards. A crease on the front cover, some rubbing and minor edgewear. All cards are present and are in great shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 13010264. Paperback 
Price: 76.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Author Not Stated Tuckfields Australian Cards Bird Series Album #3 : For cards 193-288
Melbourne Tuckfields Teas Pty Ltd No date No ISBN Softcover (Spiral Bound) Good Condition 
56 pages. Cards and pages are in excellent condition except for the inevitable warping from the gluing of the cards. Heavy creasing to covers. All cards are present and are in great shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 13010263. Paperback 
Price: 76.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie