Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Humour

 - 318 items found in your search
Humour

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Abbott,Stephen & Sandman Staff Sandman's Advice to the Unpopular
Sydney, NSW, Australia ABC Books 1995 0733304508 / 9780733304507 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
134 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0733304508. ISBN/EAN: 9780733304507. Inventory No: 09110477. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Abingdon,Alexander Herrings Go About the Sea in Shawls
USA Penguin 1997 0670877514 / 9780670877515 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine Dr Seuss 
106 pages. Front end page is clipped. Illustrator: Dr Seuss. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0670877514. ISBN/EAN: 9780670877515. Inventory No: 11120025. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adams & Newell, Patrice,Phillip The Penguin Book Of More Australian Jokes
Australia Penguin 1996 0140253548 / 9780140253542 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
519 pages. Tanned pages. Cover has been laminated Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0140253548. ISBN/EAN: 9780140253542. Inventory No: 12100124. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adams,Phillip More Unspeakable Adams
Melbourne, Australia Nelson 1979 0170056325 / 9780170056328 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition Signed by Author
221 pages. Inscribed and signed by author on half-title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0170056325. ISBN/EAN: 9780170056328. Inventory No: 09070083. Paperback 
Price: 36.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams,Phillip The Inflammable Adams
Australia Thomas Nelson and Sons 1983 017006316X / 9780170063166 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition 
232 pages. Minor edgewear to spine ends. Don't think of this as a book. Think of it as a briquette. Specially formulated to burn readily, this volume (dedicated to St Patrick's Cathedral, the Rec.Fred Nile, John Pinkney and the Young Liberals) is perfect for kindling when burning heretics. Just the thing to warm up the convent on a cold night. The ideal way to produce righteous indignation in right-wingers. Used by leading Festive of Lighters to ignite their burning torches. Cathartic to Christians, hurtful to hindus and rude to royalists. Adams on Hitler and Hawke, God and Gandhi, Fraser and flatulence-over 40 funny, fascinating and infuriating pieces from the pen of the man Gough Whitlam calls 'Australia's leading comic writer and her most perceptive social critic'. And whom Malcolm Fraser calls a xxxx in the xxxx'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 017006316X. ISBN/EAN: 9780170063166. Inventory No: 11010664. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adams,Phillip The Unspeakable Adams
Australia Thomas Nelson 1977 0170051781 / 9780170051781 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
222 pages. Edges browned . Hinge broken in centre, otherwise binding is tight. Slight fading of spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0170051781. ISBN/EAN: 9780170051781. Inventory No: 10110079. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Adams,Phillip The Unspeakable Adams / More Unspeakable Adams
Australia Thomas Nelson Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
The second volume has a small surface tear on the front cover. Published 1977 and 1979 respectively. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; Inventory No: 09050431. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Adams,Phillip Uncensored Adams
Australia Thomas Nelson and Sons 1981 0170060713 / 9780170060714 Reprint Trade Paperback Good Condition 
214 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Creasing, edgewear and marks to cover, foxing to closed edges of pages and to front end page. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0170060713. ISBN/EAN: 9780170060714. Inventory No: 10030446. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adams,Phillip & Newell, Patrice The Penguin Book of Australian Jokes
Penguin 1994 0140168885 / 9780140168884 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
Spine lean, 1 end page has been ripped out, tanned pages, foxing and edge wear Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0140168885. ISBN/EAN: 9780140168884. Inventory No: 09080043. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adams,Phillip & Newell,Patrice The Penguin Book Of Schoolyard Jokes
Australia Penguin 1997 0140271945 / 9780140271942 Medium Trade Paperback Fair Condition 
376 pages. Text contains marks and notes, in pen. Spine working loose but still intact. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature, pencil. Creasing to covers. Cover is significantly torn. Many of the pages are creased. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0140271945. ISBN/EAN: 9780140271942. Inventory No: 12104040. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Allen,Tim I'm Not Really Here
New York Hyperion 1996 0733800955 / 9780733800955 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
255 pages. Tanned pages. Minor creasing to covers. Back end page split from spine. Minor wear and tear to bottom corners of spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0733800955. ISBN/EAN: 9780733800955. Inventory No: 12072091. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alliss,Peter More Bedside Golf
Collins 1982 0002164965 / 9780002164962 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Colin Whittock 
88 pages. Illustrator: Colin Whittock. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Humour. ISBN: 0002164965. ISBN/EAN: 9780002164962. Inventory No: 09113023. Hardcover 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alterman,Ira Do Diapers Give You Leprosy? : What Every Parent Should Know About Bringing up Babies
USA Ivory Tower Pub. Co. 2000 0880320001 / 9780880320009 Softcover Very Good Condition Martin Riskin 
48 pages. Covers have slight soiling. Corners of covers are lightly bumped. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Illustrator: Martin Riskin. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0880320001. ISBN/EAN: 9780880320009. Inventory No: 13030134. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alther,Lisa KinFlicks; a Novel
Middlesex, England Penguin 1977 0140044108 / 9780140044102 Paperback Good Condition 
Tanned pages, small tear on back cover, edge wear and some scuff marks along covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0140044108. ISBN/EAN: 9780140044102. Inventory No: 09114072. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Amoros,Larry & Plympton, Bill & Klaus, Marley Monica's Untold Story : An Amorality Tale
New York, New York, U.S.A. Regan Books 1999 0060393033 / 9780060393038 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
Top corner of front cover is curled. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0060393033. ISBN/EAN: 9780060393038. Inventory No: 10030095. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Anderson-Miller,Edited by Julia & Miller, Bruce Joshua Dreams Of Bill
New York Carol Publishing 1994 0806514957 / 9780806514956 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
217 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. Surface tear on front cover. A Collection of Funny, Strange, and Downright Peculiar Dreams about Our President, Bill Clinton Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0806514957. ISBN/EAN: 9780806514956. Inventory No: 12102110. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Ardagh,Philip The Silly Side of Sherlock Holmes
London Faber & Faber 2005 0571227589 / 9780571227587 First Edition Hardcover New New 
Multiple copies available this title. With the full consent of the estate of the late, and undeniably great, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (which has very wisely registered the name 'Sherlock Holmes' as a trademark), Philip Ardagh - himself a life-long Sherlock Holmes fan - has taken illustrations from issues of "The Strand Magazine" and welded them together to create "The Silly Side of Sherlock Holmes: A Brand New Adventure Using a Bunch of Old Pictures". The title says it all, really. Be prepared for some very silly sleuthing indeed. Quantity Available: 15. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0571227589. ISBN/EAN: 9780571227587. Inventory No: 09010070. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Assorted Chapelli Has the Last Laugh
Sydney, Australia Landsdowne Press 1980 0701814314 / 9780701814311 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
Usual library markings, boards have been laminated. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Humour. ISBN: 0701814314. ISBN/EAN: 9780701814311. Inventory No: 09012317. Hardcover 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Assorted The Best of Chappelli
Australia Swan Pub 1989 0701816457 / 9780701816452 Hardcover Very Good Condition 
160 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Minor edgewear, tanned pages. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Humour. ISBN: 0701816457. ISBN/EAN: 9780701816452. Inventory No: 09012316. Hardcover 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Assorted Famous Cricketers Staff The Laugh's on Us - Cricket's Finest Tell Their Funniest
Ashmore City, QLD, Australia Swan Sports 1989 0958784140 / 9780958784146 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
208 pages. No Dust Jacket as issued. Gift inscription in front of book Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Humour. ISBN: 0958784140. ISBN/EAN: 9780958784146. Inventory No: 08040855. Hardcover 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie