| |
|
1 |
Aldrich,Ann We Too Must Love Australia Eclipse No date No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 188 pages. Edge wear and cover creasing and tanned pages. Previous owner's details written in ink on 1st page. In 1955 I wrote a book called 'We Walk Alone', a study of a lesbian by a lesbian. After its publication I received hundreds of letters. . This book is an answer to those letters as well as a supplement to 'We Walk Alone'. In it I have written of the whys and wherefores of lesbian life in New York City - as I have known it" Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; Inventory No: 11050628. Paperback
Price:
15.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Arditti,Rita (edited) Test-Tube Women : What Future for Motherhood Great Britain Pandora Press 1984 0863580300 / 9780863580307 Medium Trade Paperback Fair Condition 482 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages with heavy foxing on end pages. Page edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Culture; Family & Relationships. ISBN: 0863580300. ISBN/EAN: 9780863580307. Inventory No: 12050166. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Author Not Stated Residential Care Melbourne, Australia Victorian Government 2001 0731161262 / 9780731161263 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) ex-library book markings on cover and inside pages, minor edgewear to cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0731161262. ISBN/EAN: 9780731161263. Inventory No: 10064128. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Author Not Stated Women on Men Stepney, SA, Australia Axiom Publishing 1997 0947338721 / 9780947338725 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine Gift inscription on front end page, otherwise like new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0947338721. ISBN/EAN: 9780947338725. Inventory No: 08060665. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Barker,Robin The Mighty Toddler Sydney Macmillan 2005 1405036559 / 9781405036559 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 492 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Edges a little browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 1405036559. ISBN/EAN: 9781405036559. Inventory No: 12010624. Paperback
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Beardsley,Lou A Family Love Story USA Harvest House Publishers 1975 0890810176 / 9780890810170 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition Covers have discolouration, a little soiling an minor creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0890810176. ISBN/EAN: 9780890810170. Inventory No: 09110076. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Beck,Joan How To Raise A Brighter Child - The Case For Early Learning Great Britain Fontana 1978 0006323588 / 9780006323587 Paperback Good Condition 282 pages. Edge wear and minor cover creasing, previous owner's name on front cover, tanned pages, scattered foxing on pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0006323588. ISBN/EAN: 9780006323587. Inventory No: 11060602. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Berger,Gilda Violence And The Family New York Franklin Watts 1990 0531109062 / 9780531109069 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 128 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Light soiling to edges. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Pen mark on back end page Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0531109062. ISBN/EAN: 9780531109069. Inventory No: 12092228. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Biddulph,Steve Manhood - A Book About Setting Men Free Sydney Finch Publishing 1994 0646173030 / 9780646173030 Reprint Softcover Near Fine Condition 216 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0646173030. ISBN/EAN: 9780646173030. Inventory No: 10110679. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Bieber,John D. If Divorce is the Only Way Australia Penguin 1998 0140268707 / 9780140268706 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 188 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0140268707. ISBN/EAN: 9780140268706. Inventory No: 11020062. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Brazelton,T Berry To Listen To A Child Australia Schwartz Publishing 1984 0867534281 / 9780867534283 Trade Paperback Good Condition 184 pages. Cover is creased,previous owner's name on title page and tanned pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0867534281. ISBN/EAN: 9780867534283. Inventory No: 10110407. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Breathnach,Sarah Ban A Man's Journey to Simple Abundance USA Scribner 2000 0743200616 / 9780743200615 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket This is the first USA edition. 448 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor bumping to corners of boards. No inscriptions. Uncut edges, in original condition. A companion volume to Simple Abundance examines the departures, crossroads, and destinations that occur in a man's life, bringing together more than fifty essays by such figures as musician Sting, producer David Brown, and essayist Rick Bass. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; Self Help & Motivation. ISBN: 0743200616. ISBN/EAN: 9780743200615. Inventory No: 12050154. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Browder,Sue The New Age Baby Name Book United States Walker Books 1998 0446606073 / 9780446606073 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 472 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Edges browned . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0446606073. ISBN/EAN: 9780446606073. Inventory No: 11020127. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|