| |
|
1 |
Aldor,Francis The Good Time Guide to London London George G. Harrap 1951 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Poor Dusjacket is chipped and has large section missing, strip of paper glued to inside of front and rear boards, otherwise very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 09060411. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Anderson,Janice Venice Mayflower Books 083179125X / 9780831791254 Hardcover Good Condition Good Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 083179125X. ISBN/EAN: 9780831791254. Inventory No: 09110323. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Ardagh,John Eyewitness Travel Guide : Spain Great Britain Dorling Kindersley Publishers 2005 1405307838 / 9781405307833 Trade Paperback Fine Condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 1405307838. ISBN/EAN: 9781405307833. Inventory No: 10030178. Paperback
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Ariyoshi,Rita Maui on My Mind Honolulu Mutual Pub. 1986 0935180168 / 9780935180169 Third Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 255 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. "1986 Best Travel Book" - Society of American Travel Writers. Features the images of Hawaii's finest photographers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0935180168. ISBN/EAN: 9780935180169. Inventory No: 13020524. Hardcover
Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Atkins,Evelyn E. Tales from Our Cornish Island Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia Chivers Press 1988 0745106404 / 9780745106403 Large Print Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) 304 pages. Item Type: Large Print. Usual library markings, boards have been laminated, significant spine lean, Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Large Print; ISBN: 0745106404. ISBN/EAN: 9780745106403. Inventory No: 08120148. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Auge International Australia Reaching Out Bermuda Auge International 1987 0958773300 / 9780958773300 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 374 pages. No dustjacket, pictorial boards are quite scuffed, bottom part of spine reinforced with tape, pages and text are good plus. Large collection of photos on many aspects of Australia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0958773300. ISBN/EAN: 9780958773300. Inventory No: 09100321. Hardcover
Price:
17.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Author Not Stated Australia's Heritage Queensland Great Britain Colour Library Books 1984 086283144X / 9780862831448 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping, wear and/or foxing. Watermark on dust jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 086283144X. ISBN/EAN: 9780862831448. Inventory No: 12122222. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Author Not Stated Edinburgh London Gordon Home 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Surface tear to front board. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 12102311. Hardcover
Price:
25.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Author Not Stated Explore Australia 1998 - The Complete Touring Companion Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 1998 0670875074 / 9780670875078 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Corners have cover have small wear spots plus a small hole in the front hinge, front fold out map is creased at edge Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0670875074. ISBN/EAN: 9780670875078. Inventory No: 08050006. Hardcover
Price:
28.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Author Not Stated Fiji Australia Little Hills Press 1997 1863151168 / 9781863151160 First Edition Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 80 pages. Ex library copy with usual library stickers, stamps and marks etc. Book is covered in clear contact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 1863151168. ISBN/EAN: 9781863151160. Inventory No: 11040060. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Author Not Stated Gregory's Darwin and Central Australia Street Directory Australia Gregory's Publishing Company 2000 0731911512 / 9780731911516 Second Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Covers have Library stickers, in all other respects in very good condition throughout (no marks internally). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Travel & Places. ISBN: 0731911512. ISBN/EAN: 9780731911516. Inventory No: 11040092. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Author Not Stated Guide Evasion : Australie Paris Hachette 2005 2012438210 / 9782012438217 Softcover Good Condition 381 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. French guide to Australia Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN/EAN: 9782012438217. Inventory No: 12102321. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|