Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Travel & Places

 - 322 items found in your search
Travel & Places

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Aldor,Francis The Good Time Guide to London
London George G. Harrap 1951 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
Dusjacket is chipped and has large section missing, strip of paper glued to inside of front and rear boards, otherwise very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 09060411. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anderson,Janice Venice
Mayflower Books 083179125X / 9780831791254 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 083179125X. ISBN/EAN: 9780831791254. Inventory No: 09110323. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ardagh,John Eyewitness Travel Guide : Spain
Great Britain Dorling Kindersley Publishers 2005 1405307838 / 9781405307833 Trade Paperback Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 1405307838. ISBN/EAN: 9781405307833. Inventory No: 10030178. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ariyoshi,Rita Maui on My Mind
Honolulu Mutual Pub. 1986 0935180168 / 9780935180169 Third Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 
255 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. "1986 Best Travel Book" - Society of American Travel Writers. Features the images of Hawaii's finest photographers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0935180168. ISBN/EAN: 9780935180169. Inventory No: 13020524. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Armstrong,Mark & Everist, Richard & Fallon, Steve & Costanzo, Adrienne Lonely Planet Western Europe
Oakland, California, U.S.A. Lonely Planet 1995 0864422547 / 9780864422545 Softcover Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0864422547. ISBN/EAN: 9780864422545. Inventory No: 10044299. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Atkins,Evelyn E. Tales from Our Cornish Island
Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia Chivers Press 1988 0745106404 / 9780745106403 Large Print Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
304 pages. Item Type: Large Print. Usual library markings, boards have been laminated, significant spine lean, Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Large Print; ISBN: 0745106404. ISBN/EAN: 9780745106403. Inventory No: 08120148. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Atkinson,R. J. C. Stonehenge and Avebury and Neighbouring Monuments
Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1973 0116700750 / 9780116700759 Reprint Softcover Very Good Condition 
Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Archaeology; Travel & Places. ISBN: 0116700750. ISBN/EAN: 9780116700759. Inventory No: 10100604. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Auge International Australia Reaching Out
Bermuda Auge International 1987 0958773300 / 9780958773300 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
374 pages. No dustjacket, pictorial boards are quite scuffed, bottom part of spine reinforced with tape, pages and text are good plus. Large collection of photos on many aspects of Australia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0958773300. ISBN/EAN: 9780958773300. Inventory No: 09100321. Hardcover 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Author Not Stated Adventure Camping In Victoria : The Victorian Alps : A Guide For The Teacher & Youth Leader
Melbourne National Fitness Council Of Victoria 1974 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
28 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Hole punches along spine to fit in folder. Blemish on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 12102326. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Author Not Stated Australia's Heritage Queensland
Great Britain Colour Library Books 1984 086283144X / 9780862831448 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping, wear and/or foxing. Watermark on dust jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 086283144X. ISBN/EAN: 9780862831448. Inventory No: 12122222. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Author Not Stated Bali (Insight Guides)
APA Publications 1988 No ISBN Thirteenth Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition 
330 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 11010528. Paperback 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Author Not Stated Dubrovnik and Its Surroundings
Zagreb Privredni Vjesnik 1984 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
128 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 12102323. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Author Not Stated Edinburgh
London Gordon Home 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Surface tear to front board. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 12102311. Hardcover 
Price: 25.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Author Not Stated Explore Australia 1998 - The Complete Touring Companion
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 1998 0670875074 / 9780670875078 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Corners have cover have small wear spots plus a small hole in the front hinge, front fold out map is creased at edge Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0670875074. ISBN/EAN: 9780670875078. Inventory No: 08050006. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Author Not Stated Fiji
Australia Little Hills Press 1997 1863151168 / 9781863151160 First Edition Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
80 pages. Ex library copy with usual library stickers, stamps and marks etc. Book is covered in clear contact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 1863151168. ISBN/EAN: 9781863151160. Inventory No: 11040060. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Author Not Stated Fodor's Pocket Savannah & Charleston
USA Fodors Travel Pubns 1998 0679002243 / 9780679002246 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0679002243. ISBN/EAN: 9780679002246. Inventory No: 09050328. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Author Not Stated Go Stay : 2007-2008 Accommodation Guide
Australia Gostay 2007 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
528 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 12102370. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Author Not Stated Good Life Peninsula & Silicon Valley Guide
USA Good Life Publications 1998 1886776121 / 9781886776128 3rd Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 1886776121. ISBN/EAN: 9781886776128. Inventory No: 09050334. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Author Not Stated Gregory's Darwin and Central Australia Street Directory
Australia Gregory's Publishing Company 2000 0731911512 / 9780731911516 Second Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Covers have Library stickers, in all other respects in very good condition throughout (no marks internally). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Travel & Places. ISBN: 0731911512. ISBN/EAN: 9780731911516. Inventory No: 11040092. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Author Not Stated Guide Evasion : Australie
Paris Hachette 2005 2012438210 / 9782012438217 Softcover Good Condition 
381 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. French guide to Australia Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN/EAN: 9782012438217. Inventory No: 12102321. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie