Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Business, Finance & Marketing

 - 238 items found in your search
Business, Finance & Marketing

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Abraham,Ira Finding A Job When There Are No Jobs : A Guide For 18-25 Year Olds
Toronto McGraw Hill 1988 0075495937 / 9780075495932 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
106 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. Rubbing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0075495937. ISBN/EAN: 9780075495932. Inventory No: 12092807. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Allen,Marc Visionary Business : An Entrepreneur's Guide To Success
California, USA New World 1995 1880032465 / 9781880032466 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
169 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Tanned pages. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Small surface tear to dust jacket and cup ring scuff mark on rear of jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 1880032465. ISBN/EAN: 9781880032466. Inventory No: 10080374. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Altman,Daniel Connected 24 Hours In The Global Economy
Pan Macmillan 2007 0230016294 / 9780230016293 Hardcover As New New 
Multiple copies available this title. Remainder mark. Oil prices go up, the stock market goes down. Currency exchange rates fluctuate, the Chinese economy is booming, and new technologies are changing the way we do business. What if you could look behind the headlines of the global economy, to see how it really works? Instead of listening to pundits, politicians, and protestors, you could see first-hand how everyone from migrant workers to central bank governors live their lives. Now you can. Having chosen June 15, 2005, as the focal point for his book, Altman contacted dozens of people from all corners of the world and all levels of the economy, from factory workers and currency traders to CEOs and entrepreneurs, asking them for first-person narratives of their activities on that one day. Starting with their stories and keying his chapters to the headlines of the day, Altman takes on pressing questions in new ways: Can poor countries become rich too quickly? Can corruption ever be a good thing? Do companies need crises in order to stay competitive? What determines the global economic pecking order? Along the way, you'll find quick guides to the fundamental markets that link the global economy together: stocks, credit, currencies, and oil. Most importantly, you'll learn how the billions of decisions taken by individuals can and do change the future. This book is part travel guide, part owner's manual - an essential road map for every citizen of the global economy in the 21st century. Quantity Available: 6. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN/EAN: 9780230016293. Inventory No: 09041177. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Amos,James H. The Complete Idiot's Guide To Franchising
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Alpha Books 2005 1592573290 / 9781592573295 First Edition Softcover Near Fine Condition 
330 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Remainder mark. For the last 35 years, franchising has created more small business jobs than any other economic engine in the world. Now, one of the industry’s foremost authorities reveals everything aspiring entrepreneurs need to know in order to profit from this growing industry, including how franchising works, how to select a specific franchise, how to get financing, how to become a franchiser, and much, much more. • Franchising in America is approaching a trillion dollar business, with nearly one half of every retail dollar spent in a franchise store • Industry continues to experience double-digit growth year after year • There are approximately 1,500 franchisers that are responsible for nearly 400,000 sites that employ 8 million people and create 170,000 new jobs a year • The pool of potential franchisees is unlimited • Author is one of the top names in franchising Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 1592573290. ISBN/EAN: 9781592573295. Inventory No: 07120009. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Andersen,Arthur Retailers On Retailing : Lessons From The School Of Experience
Illinois Arthur Andersen 1994 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
166 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. Edge wear to spine. International Trends In Retailing Tenth Anniversary Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 12092806. Paperback 
Price: 46.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Annabell,Ross The Uranium Hunters
Hong Kong Seal Books 1977 0727002627 / 9780727002624 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
173 pages. Cover has bumped corners. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Australiana; ISBN: 0727002627. ISBN/EAN: 9780727002624. Inventory No: 12070084. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ansett,Bob The Customer
Australia John Kerr Pty Ltd 1989 095880043X / 9780958800433 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good Condition 
176 pages. Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Dust jacket has superficial rubbing. Edges of dust jacket have light bumping. Pages are lightly tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 095880043X. ISBN/EAN: 9780958800433. Inventory No: 13050012. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Author Not Stated Australia's Dollars And Cents
Australia Reserve Bank Of Australia 1968 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. Name plate on front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 12122215. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Author Not Stated Australian Bicentennial Passport 1788-1988
Australia Ampol No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Small creases near spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 12122153. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Author Not Stated Handy Decimal Reckoner - Main Price Tables; Profit and Discount; Interest, Simple & Compound; Salary and Wages Conversion
Great Britain Collins 1961 No ISBN 3rd Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Couple of pen marks on cover, previous owner's name on front end page Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 08070054. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Author Not Stated Lurzer's Int'l Archive : Ads, TV And Posters World-Wide
Germany Lurzer 1996 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
153 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear to covers. Vol 5/96, Oct Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 12122152. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Author Not Stated The Generation and Distribution of Wealth
Melbourne, Australia RMIT 1988 0864441444 / 9780864441447 First Edition Softcover Good Condition 
Several pages have highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0864441444. ISBN/EAN: 9780864441447. Inventory No: 09120220. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Author Not Stated Zeroing in on Waste - Pathways to Cleaner Production for Victorian Industries
Melbourne Environmental Protection Authority 1996 0730675181 / 9780730675181 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
83 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Text and spine marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Natural History & Resources; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 0730675181. ISBN/EAN: 9780730675181. Inventory No: 10120365. Paperback 
Price: 31.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Ball,Barry Sponsorship and You
Australia Kangaroo Press 1993 0864175396 / 9780864175397 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
128 pages. Dustjacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. Text and spine marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0864175396. ISBN/EAN: 9780864175397. Inventory No: 11010357. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Barefoot,Coy The Quixtar Revolution : Discover the New High-Tech, High-Touch World of Marketing
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Prima Pub 1999 0761523383 / 9780761523383 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Very minor wear on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0761523383. ISBN/EAN: 9780761523383. Inventory No: 07010275. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Barker,Terry Boss Talk
Malvern, VIC, Australia Peter Barker & Associates 1986 0958915709 / 9780958915700 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Lightly bumped corners, crease on front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0958915709. ISBN/EAN: 9780958915700. Inventory No: 09100566. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Barr,Trevor Newmedia.com.au : The Changing Face Of Australia's Media & Communications
NSW Allen & Unwin 2000 1865080497 / 9781865080499 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
269 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear and creasing to covers. From voice mail to email to the World Wide Web, communications have now infiltrated virtually every aspect of our lives. In this volume, the author explains the exponential growth of media, information technology and telecommunications, looking at the major stakeholders and the new global economy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 1865080497. ISBN/EAN: 9781865080499. Inventory No: 12092614. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Barry,C H & Tye, F Running A School
Great Britain Maurice Temple Smith 1975 0851170692 / 9780851170695 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
247 pages. Bumping to edges of dust jacket. small tear base of dust jacket Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0851170692. ISBN/EAN: 9780851170695. Inventory No: 12045026. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Barry,Paul Going for Broke : How Bond Got Away with It
Australia Bantam Books 2000 1863251979 / 9781863251976 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 1863251979. ISBN/EAN: 9781863251976. Inventory No: 08120158. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Barry,Paul The Rise and Fall of Alan Bond
Australia Transworld Publishers 1990 1863590013 / 9781863590013 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
292 pages. Minor edgewear to boards. Minor spine lean. Dust jacket has bumping along edges, creasing, and a name scratched into rear face. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 1863590013. ISBN/EAN: 9781863590013. Inventory No: 11020074. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie