| |
|
1 |
Adam-Smith,Patsy Heart of Exile Melbourne, Australia Nelson 1986 0170061701 / 9780170061704 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 369 pages. Minor bumping to spine ends of jacket, minor edgewear to bottom corners of boards and spine. Ireland, 1848, and the Seven Patriots Banished, Their Adventures, Loneliness, and Loves in Three Continents as They Search for Refuge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; ISBN: 0170061701. ISBN/EAN: 9780170061704. Inventory No: 10050620. Hardcover
Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Adam-Smith,Patsy Heart of Exile Melbourne, Australia Nelson 1986 0170061701 / 9780170061704 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 369 pages. Dust jacket has bumping to top of spine. Award presentation plate laid in. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Minor edgewear to spine ends. Ireland, 1848, and the Seven Patriots Banished, Their Adventures, Loneliness, and Loves in Three Continents as They Search for Refuge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; ISBN: 0170061701. ISBN/EAN: 9780170061704. Inventory No: 12080155. Hardcover
Price:
34.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Adcock,F. E. Thucydides and His History Great Britain Cambridge University Press 1963 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 146 pages. Tanned pages. Price-clipped jacket with several tears at folds and some foxing on faces, foxing on closed edges of pages, spine is a little loose at top Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 09100370. Hardcover
Price:
56.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Adkins,Lesley & Adkins, Roy A. Abandoned Places London Grange Books 1996 1856278336 / 9781856278331 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 127 pages. Usual library markings, dustjacket is in clear plastic sleeve. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 1856278336. ISBN/EAN: 9781856278331. Inventory No: 09110025. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Andrews,Malcolm The Ultimate True Blue Trivia Book Australia ABC Books 2002 0733311040 / 9780733311048 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 555 pages. Tanned pages. Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0733311040. ISBN/EAN: 9780733311048. Inventory No: 12104038. Paperback
Price:
23.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Apsley,Brenda Amazing Flops and Fiascos Great Britain Cathay Books 1988 0861785207 / 9780861785209 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition Blundell, Kim 128 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Generally in very good condition except for some wear on top right corner of cover where a sticker has been removed. Illustrator: Blundell, Kim. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0861785207. ISBN/EAN: 9780861785209. Inventory No: 12120119. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Armstrong,Diane The Voyage Of Their Life : The Story Of The SS Derna And Its Passengers Australia Flamingo 2001 0732268680 / 9780732268688 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 480 pages. Tanned pages. Minor reading creases to spine. The voyage of the SS Derna in 1948 was a scandal that sparked an official enquiry when the ship finally docked in Australia. This is a paperback edition of hardcover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0732268680. ISBN/EAN: 9780732268688. Inventory No: 12072296. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Ashley,Mike The Life and Times of King Arthur Australia The Book Company 1996 0752515969 / 9780752515960 Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine 11cm x 8.5cm Size: 11cm x 8.5cm. 73 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Britain/UK; ISBN: 0752515969. ISBN/EAN: 9780752515960. Inventory No: 11010332. Hardcover
Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Attenborough,David The First Eden : The Mediterranean World and Man Great Britain Collins 1987 0002198274 / 9780002198271 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Half-title page has been clipped Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0002198274. ISBN/EAN: 9780002198271. Inventory No: 10100199. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Attwell,Michael South Africa - Background to the Crisis UK Sidgwick & Jackson 1986 0283993715 / 9780283993718 First Trade Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 222 pages. An examination of the political problems in South Africa in the 1980's. Includes 3 photo sections. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0283993715. ISBN/EAN: 9780283993718. Inventory No: 08020047. Paperback
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Ausubel,Nathan Pictorial History of the Jewish People Great Britain Robson Books 1984 0860512908 / 9780860512905 Revised Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Very Good 455 pages. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Minor wear at corners of dust jacket and a nick at base of spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0860512908. ISBN/EAN: 9780860512905. Inventory No: 11100002. Hardcover
Price:
34.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Author Not Stated A Colourmaster Guide To English Castles Great Britain Photo Precision No date No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 32 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Blemish on first page and inside front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 12082318. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Author Not Stated Brand Australia Australia Australian Government No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 12122198. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|