Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Art & Design

 - 114 items found in your search
Art & Design

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexandrian,Sarane & Clough, Gordon Surrealist Art
UK Thames And Hudson 1975 0500200971 / 9780500200971 Softcover Good Condition 
254 pages. Covers are quite scuffed, previous owner name on front endpaper, otherwise pages and text are good plus Discusses and illustrates Dali, Miro, Duchamp, Tanguy, Magritte, Wolfgang Paalen, Hans Bellmer, and more. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0500200971. ISBN/EAN: 9780500200971. Inventory No: 08020099. Paperback 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anderson,Don Real Opinions : Polemical And Popular Writings
Victoria McPhee Gribble 1992 0869142763 / 9780869142769 Softcover Very Good Condition 
225 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0869142763. ISBN/EAN: 9780869142769. Inventory No: 12122035. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Author Not Stated 3D Magic New Frontier
Australia 3D Magic Pty Ltd 1995 0646226002 / 9780646226002 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Dustjacket has bumping along top edge and a couple of small corner tears, book is like new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0646226002. ISBN/EAN: 9780646226002. Inventory No: 12020151. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Author Not Stated Art And Australia : Bicentenary Special Issue, Australian Contemporary Art
NSW Artarmon Galleries 1988 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
200 pages. 26-volume set (complete). Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Cover has bumped corners. Vol 26 No. 1 Spring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 12122053. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Author Not Stated Christie's In Australia : Catalogue Of Australian Printed Books And Manuscripts
Melbourne Gallery 1970 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Vol II Melbourne - 4th & 5Th March 1970. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 12122239. Paperback 
Price: 31.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Author Not Stated Claude Monet : 30 Full Colour Postcards To Keep Or Send
London Pavilion Books 1989 1851453504 / 9781851453504 Softcover (Stiff Boards) Near Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 1851453504. ISBN/EAN: 9781851453504. Inventory No: 12122183. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Author Not Stated Lurzer's Int'l Archive : Ads, TV And Posters World-Wide
Germany Lurzer's Int'l Archive 1995 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
130 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. Black marker pen on front cover. Vol 2. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 12122223. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Author Not Stated Lurzer's Int'l Archive : Ads, TV And Posters World-Wide
Germany Lurzer's Int'l Archive 1995 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
138 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. Black marker pen on front cover. Vol 4. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 12122224. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Author Not Stated Michelangelo and Raphael in the Vatican
Italy Industria Grafica Atesina 1973 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 
205 pages. Covers protected in clear, plastic sleave. Special Edition for the Museums & Papal Galleries. Filled with large colour photos of the artwork (including fold-outs) and includes diagrams showing the placement of artwork and main characters. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 12030299. Paperback 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Author Not Stated The Best Of Masterfile - 26
Melbourne Masterfile No date No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
288 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly bumped corners to cover. Edgewear to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 12122052. Paperback 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Author Not Stated The Dawns Of Tradition
Japan Nissan Motor Co. 1983 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Good Condition 
119 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. Bumped spine ends and corners of cover. A look at Japanese traditions & culture Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 12122056. Paperback 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Author Not Stated Van Gogh - The Great Artists : A Library of Their Lives, Times and Paintings
New York Funk and Wagnalls 1978 0834300060 / 9780834300064 Softcover Good Condition 
Covers have various stains and marks and bumping to edges. Very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0834300060. ISBN/EAN: 9780834300064. Inventory No: 11080398. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Author Not Stated,Editors of Time-Life Books Color : Life Library Of Photography
Nederland Time Life Books 1979 0705400263 / 9780705400268 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
239 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's name on sticker. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0705400263. ISBN/EAN: 9780705400268. Inventory No: 12122034. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bawden,Juliet Paint It! : How To Decorate Fabric, China & Glass
London Bell & Hyman 1986 0713527072 / 9780713527070 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
153 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's name in ink. Page edges a little browned. Wear to spine ends and corners of boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0713527072. ISBN/EAN: 9780713527070. Inventory No: 12122036. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bazarov,Konstantin Landscape Painting
London Octopus 1981 0706412303 / 9780706412307 Hardcover Very Good Condition 
190 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping, wear and/or foxing. Foxing to top edges of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0706412303. ISBN/EAN: 9780706412307. Inventory No: 12122213. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Beck,James Michelangelo : A Lesson In Anatomy
Canada Macmillan 1975 0670473960 / 9780670473960 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
73 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0670473960. ISBN/EAN: 9780670473960. Inventory No: 12122235. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bindman,David European Sculpture from Bernini to Rodin
Great Britain Dutton 1970 No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 
Front cover creased, previous owner's name on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 10010240. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Boyd,Robin Australia's Home : Its Origins, Builders and Occupiers
Australia Melbourne University Press 1991 0522843581 / 9780522843583 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
237 pages. Creasing at corners of front and back covers. Since its first publication by Melbourne University Press "Australia's Home" has been in constant demand. The author summarizes his story, from 1788 to 1960, as 'a material triumph and an aesthetic calamity'. Readers have thoroughly enjoyed the combination of informative detail and quiet humour, and the architectural features of a house, a street, or a suburb, which have up till now been simply 'different', gain an added interest and significance Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 0522843581. ISBN/EAN: 9780522843583. Inventory No: 12020234. Paperback 
Price: 196.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Branner,Robert Chartres Cathedral - Critical Studies In Art History
London Thames & Hudson 1969 0500460027 / 9780500460023 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
278 pages. Dust jacket is covered in clear mylar covering, Edge wear/bumping along top edge, minor foxing to some pages, Staining to top spine edge of dust jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Architecture. ISBN: 0500460027. ISBN/EAN: 9780500460023. Inventory No: 11050880. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Breckon,C. J. & Jones, L. J. & Moorhouse, C. E. Visual Messages : Graphic Communication for Senior Students
Australia Pitman Publishing 1986 0858962314 / 9780858962316 Third Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
245 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Text Books. ISBN: 0858962314. ISBN/EAN: 9780858962316. Inventory No: 12020240. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie