Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Teenage Fiction

 - 2683 items found in your search
Teenage Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Aaron,Anna Secrets - Sweet Dreams #40
New York Bantam Books 1983 0553235109 / 9780553235104 First Edition Paperback Very Good Condition 
163 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Clear protective covering (wrinkled) taped to inside of covers. Ginny falls for Hal the first time she sees him. Their dates are lots of fun. But their joking is a substitute for for real talk. Ginny doesn't really know how Hal feels about her. Maybe if she reaches out to him, gets involved in his interests, Hal will open up to her. She even asks him for hang-gluiding lessons. But Hal's still holding back. Does he like her or doesn't he? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553235109. ISBN/EAN: 9780553235104. Inventory No: 11060504. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Aaron,Anna Secrets - Sweet Dreams #40
USA Bantam Books 1983 0553235109 / 9780553235104 First Edition Paperback Good Condition 
170 pages. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Ginny falls for Hal the first time she sees him. Their dates are lots of fun. But their joking is a substitute for for real talk. Ginny doesn't really know how Hal feels about her. Maybe if she reaches out to him, gets involved in his interests, Hal will open up to her. She even asks him for hang-gluiding lessons. But Hal's still holding back. Does he like her or doesn't he? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553235109. ISBN/EAN: 9780553235104. Inventory No: 12120077. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Abbott,Tony The Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet - Secrets of Droon #1
Australia Scholastic 1999 0590108395 / 9780590108393 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
80 pages. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. This book appears to be unread. A Hidden Door. A Magical Staricase. Discover the World of Droon! Eric, Julie, and Neal have just found something magic in Eric's basement. They have discovered a staircase to another world! The world of Droon is amazing - full of magic, flying lizards, and fun, furry creatures. But how will Eric, Julie, and Neal find their way home? Maybe their new friend, Princess Keeah, can help? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0590108395. ISBN/EAN: 9780590108393. Inventory No: 12030645. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Abbott,Tony The Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet - Secrets of Droon #1
Australia Scholastic 1999 0590108395 / 9780590108393 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
80 pages. Creasing to covers. A Hidden Door. A Magical Staricase. Discover the World of Droon! Eric, Julie, and Neal have just found something magic in Eric's basement. They have discovered a staircase to another world! The world of Droon is amazing - full of magic, flying lizards, and fun, furry creatures. But how will Eric, Julie, and Neal find their way home? Maybe their new friend, Princess Keeah, can help? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0590108395. ISBN/EAN: 9780590108393. Inventory No: 12040048. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Abbott,Tony The Mysterious Island
Scholastic 1999 0590108409 / 9780590108409 Softcover Good Condition 
85 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Multiple copies available this title. In the third Droon adventure, Eric, Neal and Julie find themselves shipwrecked on a creepy and mysterious island, and need some quick thinking and magical help to get themselves out of the situation. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0590108409. ISBN/EAN: 9780590108409. Inventory No: 09112018. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adams,Alice Behind the Scenes - Dolly Fiction #35
Australia Greenhouse Publications 1990 0949892548 / 9780949892546 Paperback Very Good Condition 
150 pages. First page is clipped. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0949892548. ISBN/EAN: 9780949892546. Inventory No: 11020223. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Adams,Alice Hungry for Love - Dolly Fiction #25
Australia Greenhouse Publications 1989 0864362722 / 9780864362728 Paperback Good Condition 
143 pages. Creasing to covers. Previous owner's signature in ink. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0864362722. ISBN/EAN: 9780864362728. Inventory No: 10100157. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Adams,H. C. For James or George : A Schoolboys Tale of 1745
London Hodder & Stoughton 1889 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
407 pages. Ink stamp on front and back end pages. Edgewear to boards. All edges gilt in good condition. Minor spine lean. Cracking on spine. Front free end page is gone. Hinge is cracked at rear of book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Antiquarian & Rare. Inventory No: 11120136. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adams,Phillip & Newell, Patrice What a Giggle! : More Kids' Jokes from Puffin
Puffin 1999 0141305010 / 9780141305011 Softcover Good Condition 
Edge wear, cover creasing and previous owners name written on inside of cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0141305010. ISBN/EAN: 9780141305011. Inventory No: 10044488. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ainsworth,Ruth More Tales Of Shellover
London Andre Deutsch 1968 0233960481 / 9780233960487 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good Antony Maitland 
125 pages. Ex Library book with usual library stamps, stickers etc. Book's dust jacket has been covered in a mylar covering. 1st end page has been removed. Illustrator: Antony Maitland. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0233960481. ISBN/EAN: 9780233960487. Inventory No: 11020804. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ainsworth,W. H. The Tower of London
Great Britain Alexander Classic Library No date No ISBN Hardcover (Full Leather) Good Condition 
474 pages. Burgundy leather bindings with gilt lettering on spine (faded) and gilt top edge of pages. Wear to corners of covers. Lightly tanned pages. Edges browned . Hinge is cracked at title page causing binding to be loose Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 10100156. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alcock,Vivien The Mysterious Mr. Ross
Great Britain Collins 1988 0006728901 / 9780006728900 Paperback Good Condition 
Some creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006728901. ISBN/EAN: 9780006728900. Inventory No: 08060072. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alcott,Louisa M. Good Wives
London The Children's Press 1970 No ISBN Abridged Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Very light edgewear, pages are tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 09020006. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alcott,Louisa M. Little Men
London Bancroft & Co 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Minor edgewear to boards, pages are tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 09020052. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Aldridge,James Ride a Wild Pony
Penguin 1986 0140041044 / 9780140041040 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Fine Condition 
173 pages. This book is an unread copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140041044. ISBN/EAN: 9780140041040. Inventory No: 11110833. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alexander,Lloyd Taran Wanderer
New York Dell Books 1990 0440484839 / 9780440484837 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
.185. Minimal cover creasing, edge wear and tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0440484839. ISBN/EAN: 9780440484837. Inventory No: 11060513. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Allan,Jeanne Charlotte's Cowboy - HMB #3709
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 1996 0733504019 / 9780733504013 Paperback Good Condition 
186 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Various pen marks on cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0733504019. ISBN/EAN: 9780733504013. Inventory No: 10120808. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Allan,Mabel Ester Black Forest Summer
London The Children's Press No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
188 pages. Tanned pages. Dust jacket is very chipped and torn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 11020736. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Allan,Mabel Ester The Vine-Clad Hill
London Collins 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
186 pages. Dust jacket has edge wear, bumping and is torn in places around edge. It has also been price clipped. Book has tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 11020805. Hardcover 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Allan,Mabel Ester The Vine-Clad Hill
London Collins 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
186 pages. Edge wear to boards, liquid paper on 1st end page, tanned pages. Pages 5-12 tapped back into book. Foxing to closed edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 11020806. Hardcover 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie