| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Abrams,M. H. English Romantic Poets : Modern Essays in Criticism USA Oxford University Press 1973 0195006879 / 9780195006872 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 384 pages. Covers have edgewear, minor creasing and some curling, pages are lightly tanned, binding is stiff Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0195006879. ISBN/EAN: 9780195006872. Inventory No: 09100391. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Alighieri,Dante The Divine Comedy 1: Hell Great Britain Penguin 2001 0140448217 / 9780140448214 Reprint Softcover Near Fine Condition 281 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Literature & Literary. ISBN: 0140448217. ISBN/EAN: 9780140448214. Inventory No: 10110680. Paperback
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Author Not Stated A Time for Roses Stepney, SA, Australia Axiom Publishers & Distributors 2001 186476130X / 9781864761306 Softcover Good Condition Lorraine Gunn First page is creased. Minor creasing to covers. Illustrator: Lorraine Gunn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 186476130X. ISBN/EAN: 9781864761306. Inventory No: 09122095. Paperback
Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Author Not Stated Censored Mother Goose Rhymes Great Britain Frederick Muller Limited 1959 No ISBN 2nd Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Boards have some light soiling, very good internally Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Humour. Inventory No: 09100395. Hardcover
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Author Not Stated Daughters : A Book Of Quotations England Robert Frederick 2000 1850817197 / 9781850817192 Softcover Good Condition 144 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1850817197. ISBN/EAN: 9781850817192. Inventory No: 12072578. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Author Not Stated Inspirations Stepney, SA, Australia Axiom Publishers & Distributors 2000 1864760176 / 9781864760170 Softcover Very Good Condition Jan Gallenhawk Illustrator: Jan Gallenhawk. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1864760176. ISBN/EAN: 9781864760170. Inventory No: 09122094. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Author Not Stated It's a Boy Australia Penguin 2001 0140292357 / 9780140292350 Softcover Very Good Condition 160 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly bumped corners to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0140292357. ISBN/EAN: 9780140292350. Inventory No: 12082044. Paperback
Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Author Not Stated Love : A Book Of Quotations England Robert Frederick 2000 1903437091 / 9781903437094 Softcover Good Condition 144 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1903437091. ISBN/EAN: 9781903437094. Inventory No: 12072579. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Benton,Michael & Peter Touchstones 3 - A Teaching Anthology London Hodder & Stoughton 1978 0340207787 / 9780340207789 Reprint Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 176 pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Edge wear and creasing to covers, lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0340207787. ISBN/EAN: 9780340207789. Inventory No: 11070192. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Booth,John Coles Notes on Wordsworths Poetry Coles Publishing Company 1976 No ISBN Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 150 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Edgewear, rubbing and minor creasing to covers Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 10040134. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|