Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Poetry

 - 106 items found in your search
Poetry

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Abrams,M. H. English Romantic Poetry Volume 1 : Blake, Wordsworth, Coleridge & Others
USA Anchor Books 1963 0195006879 / 9780195006872 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
453 pages. Text contains marks and notes, in pencil. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0195006879. ISBN/EAN: 9780195006872. Inventory No: 09100404. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Abrams,M. H. English Romantic Poets : Modern Essays in Criticism
USA Oxford University Press 1973 0195006879 / 9780195006872 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
384 pages. Covers have edgewear, minor creasing and some curling, pages are lightly tanned, binding is stiff Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0195006879. ISBN/EAN: 9780195006872. Inventory No: 09100391. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ackland,Joan (edited) The Whirling Spindle - An Anthology of Poetry By Women
Melbourne, Australia National Council of Women of Victoria 1992 0959930116 / 9780959930115 Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
173 pages. Gift inscription opposite title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0959930116. ISBN/EAN: 9780959930115. Inventory No: 09100417. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alighieri,Dante The Divine Comedy 1: Hell
Great Britain Penguin 2001 0140448217 / 9780140448214 Reprint Softcover Near Fine Condition 
281 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Literature & Literary. ISBN: 0140448217. ISBN/EAN: 9780140448214. Inventory No: 10110680. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Arts Access I Remember When ... Reminiscences of World War II Veterans and Widows
Melbourne Black Dog Books 1998 1876372001 / 9781876372002 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
102 pages. Light bumping to edges of cover. No inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Military & Warfare. ISBN: 1876372001. ISBN/EAN: 9781876372002. Inventory No: 12030714. Paperback 
Price: 36.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Auden,W.H.; Pearson, Norman Holmes (eds) Poets of the English Language #1: Langland to Spenser
Great Britain Heron No date No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
619 pages. Foxing to top edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 11080512. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Auden,W.H.; Pearson, Norman Holmes (eds) Poets of the English Language #2: Marlowe to Marvell
Great Britain Heron No date No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
556 pages. Foxing to top edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 11080513. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Auden,W.H.; Pearson, Norman Holmes (eds) Poets of the English Language #3: Milton to Goldsmith
Great Britain Heron No date No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
622 pages. Foxing to top edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 11080514. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Auden,W.H.; Pearson, Norman Holmes (eds) Poets of the English Language #4: Blake to Poe
Great Britain Heron No date No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition 
535 pages. Foxing to top edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 11080515. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Author Not Stated A Time for Roses
Stepney, SA, Australia Axiom Publishers & Distributors 2001 186476130X / 9781864761306 Softcover Good Condition Lorraine Gunn 
First page is creased. Minor creasing to covers. Illustrator: Lorraine Gunn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 186476130X. ISBN/EAN: 9781864761306. Inventory No: 09122095. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Author Not Stated Censored Mother Goose Rhymes
Great Britain Frederick Muller Limited 1959 No ISBN 2nd Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Boards have some light soiling, very good internally Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Humour. Inventory No: 09100395. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Author Not Stated Daughters : A Book Of Quotations
England Robert Frederick 2000 1850817197 / 9781850817192 Softcover Good Condition 
144 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1850817197. ISBN/EAN: 9781850817192. Inventory No: 12072578. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Author Not Stated Friends - A Book Of Quotations
England Robert Frederick 2000 1850817200 / 9781850817208 Softcover Very Good Condition 
144 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1850817200. ISBN/EAN: 9781850817208. Inventory No: 12072400. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Author Not Stated Inspirations
Stepney, SA, Australia Axiom Publishers & Distributors 2000 1864760176 / 9781864760170 Softcover Very Good Condition Jan Gallenhawk 
Illustrator: Jan Gallenhawk. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1864760176. ISBN/EAN: 9781864760170. Inventory No: 09122094. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Author Not Stated It's a Boy
Australia Penguin 2001 0140292357 / 9780140292350 Softcover Very Good Condition 
160 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly bumped corners to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0140292357. ISBN/EAN: 9780140292350. Inventory No: 12082044. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Author Not Stated Love : A Book Of Quotations
England Robert Frederick 2000 1903437091 / 9781903437094 Softcover Good Condition 
144 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1903437091. ISBN/EAN: 9781903437094. Inventory No: 12072579. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 BenShea,Noah Jacob The Baker : Gentle Wisdom For a Complicated World
Melbourne S&W 1989 1863440046 / 9781863440042 Paperback Good Condition Very Good 
113 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Gift inscription in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1863440046. ISBN/EAN: 9781863440042. Inventory No: 12072585. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Benton,Michael & Peter Touchstones 1 - A Teaching Anthology
London Hodder & Stoughton 1980 0340207779 / 9780340207772 Reprint Trade Paperback Good Condition 
181 pages. Edge wear and minor creasing to covers, lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0340207779. ISBN/EAN: 9780340207772. Inventory No: 11070191. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Benton,Michael & Peter Touchstones 3 - A Teaching Anthology
London Hodder & Stoughton 1978 0340207787 / 9780340207789 Reprint Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
176 pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Edge wear and creasing to covers, lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0340207787. ISBN/EAN: 9780340207789. Inventory No: 11070192. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Booth,John Coles Notes on Wordsworths Poetry
Coles Publishing Company 1976 No ISBN Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
150 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Edgewear, rubbing and minor creasing to covers Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 10040134. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie