Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Law & Criminal Studies

 - 42 items found in your search
Law & Criminal Studies

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Aldous,Jules & Venneri, Sandra Wills & Inheritance : Legal Briefs Series
Collingwood VCTA Publishing 1993 0868592781 / 9780868592787 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
89 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0868592781. ISBN/EAN: 9780868592787. Inventory No: 12122008. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anzarut,Daphne & Carew, Frank Introducing Law
Australia Macmillan 1986 0333401484 / 9780333401484 Second Edition Softcover Good Condition 
280 pages. Book covered in clear contact, edge wear to corners and top of spine, white liquid on inside of front cover, some grey lead underlining and notes written within book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0333401484. ISBN/EAN: 9780333401484. Inventory No: 11020294. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bowen,Jan Legal Question & Answer Book
Sydney Reader's Digest 1990 0864381190 / 9780864381194 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 
592 pages. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0864381190. ISBN/EAN: 9780864381194. Inventory No: 10110445. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bowen,Jan Legal Question & Answer Book
Sydney Reader's Digest 1990 0864381190 / 9780864381194 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
592 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Large tear across rear dust jacket which has also scratched along the rear board cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0864381190. ISBN/EAN: 9780864381194. Inventory No: 12080047. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bowen,Jan The Macquarie Easy Guide To Australian Law
Macquarie Library 1995 0949757756 / 9780949757753 Second Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
921 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges a little browned. Cover protected in clear plastic sleeve. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0949757756. ISBN/EAN: 9780949757753. Inventory No: 12122150. Paperback 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cameron,Jeff Sexual Assault : VCE Legal Studies CAT 2
Victoria Beazer No ISBN Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
72 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Inventory No: 12092200. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clark,Gordon L & Dear, Michael State Apparatus - Structures and Language of Legitimacy
USA Allen Unwin 1984 0043201601 / 9780043201602 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
216 pages. Tiny chip on spine, owner name on half title page, pages and text are otherwise unmarked and very good. The language of the state is analysed and it is agreed that the state is actively involved in the linguistic structuring of political and social reality. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0043201601. ISBN/EAN: 9780043201602. Inventory No: 08030306. Paperback 
Price: 30.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dodson,William The Sharp End - Inside The High Risk World Of Australia's Tactical Law Enforcers
Australia Pan Macmillan 2002 0330363743 / 9780330363747 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
266 pages. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0330363743. ISBN/EAN: 9780330363747. Inventory No: 12100013. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dodson,William The Sharp End - Inside The High Risk World Of Australias Tactical Law Enforcers
Australia Pan Macmillan 2001 0732910862 / 9780732910860 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
266 pages. Tanned pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Cover has some wear and indentations. Can see outline of a previous sticker Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0732910862. ISBN/EAN: 9780732910860. Inventory No: 12100058. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Eggleston,Elizabeth Fear, Favour Or Affection : Aborigines & The Criminal Law In Victoria, South Australia & Western Australia
Canberra Australian National University Press 1976 0708101917 / 9780708101919 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
397 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Page edges foxed. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0708101917. ISBN/EAN: 9780708101919. Inventory No: 12102452. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Gamble,Helen Law for Parents and Children
The Law Book Company 1986 0455206937 / 9780455206936 Second Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0455206937. ISBN/EAN: 9780455206936. Inventory No: 09112101. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Guy,Michael & Pickering, Larry The Hansard Papers
Australia Eclipse 1972 0859000001 / 9780859000000 Softcover Very Good Condition 
50 pages. A couple of small marks on the rear covers, pages and text are clean and white Humourous quotations and exchanges from Australian politicians in parliament. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Humour. ISBN: 0859000001. ISBN/EAN: 9780859000000. Inventory No: 08030225. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Healey,Justin (Editor) Indigenous Australians And The Law - Issues In Society Vol #248
Australia Spinney Press 2007 1920801588 / 9781920801588 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
44 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN/EAN: 9781920801588. Inventory No: 11110884. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Healey,Justin (Editor) Marriage and Divorce - Issues In Society Vol #183
Australia Spinney Press 2007 1876811927 / 9781876811921 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
44 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 1876811927. ISBN/EAN: 9781876811921. Inventory No: 12060037. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Khoury,Daniel & Yamouni, Yvonne Understanding Contract Law
Sydney Butterworths 1995 0409303534 / 9780409303537 Third Edition Softcover Good Condition 
313 pages. Text contains marks and notes, in pencil. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0409303534. ISBN/EAN: 9780409303537. Inventory No: 12122009. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Kurland,Michael How To Try A Murder : The Handbook For Armchair Lawyers
New York Macmillan 1997 0028612914 / 9780028612911 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
202 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Uses a fictional narrative and real-life stories to illustrate every step of a murder trial. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0028612914. ISBN/EAN: 9780028612911. Inventory No: 12092165. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Lanham,D. J. Taming Death by Law
Australia Longman Professional 1993 0582800714 / 9780582800717 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
235 pages. Covers have been contacted, library stamps on front end page and title page, no pocket or borrowing stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0582800714. ISBN/EAN: 9780582800717. Inventory No: 09070022. Paperback 
Price: 146.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Parker,David & Box, Gerry Basic Law For Business Students
Victoria Parker & Box 1996 0646274082 / 9780646274089 Softcover Good Condition 
282 pages. Text contains highlight pen markings throughout. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's name in ink. Page edges browned . Cover has bumped corners. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0646274082. ISBN/EAN: 9780646274089. Inventory No: 12122028. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Punch,Peter Australian Industrial Law
Canberra CCH Australia 1995 1862646309 / 9781862646308 Softcover Good Condition 
1063 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges browned . Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 1862646309. ISBN/EAN: 9781862646308. Inventory No: 12122007. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Reader's Digest Family Guide To Australian Law
Australia Reader's Digest 1978 0909486662 / 9780909486662 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
576 pages. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Foxing to pages, discolouration to dust jacket and boards edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0909486662. ISBN/EAN: 9780909486662. Inventory No: 11110886. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie