| |
|
1 |
Aldous,Jules & Venneri, Sandra Wills & Inheritance : Legal Briefs Series Collingwood VCTA Publishing 1993 0868592781 / 9780868592787 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 89 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0868592781. ISBN/EAN: 9780868592787. Inventory No: 12122008. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Anzarut,Daphne & Carew, Frank Introducing Law Australia Macmillan 1986 0333401484 / 9780333401484 Second Edition Softcover Good Condition 280 pages. Book covered in clear contact, edge wear to corners and top of spine, white liquid on inside of front cover, some grey lead underlining and notes written within book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0333401484. ISBN/EAN: 9780333401484. Inventory No: 11020294. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Bowen,Jan Legal Question & Answer Book Sydney Reader's Digest 1990 0864381190 / 9780864381194 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 592 pages. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0864381190. ISBN/EAN: 9780864381194. Inventory No: 10110445. Hardcover
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Bowen,Jan Legal Question & Answer Book Sydney Reader's Digest 1990 0864381190 / 9780864381194 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 592 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Large tear across rear dust jacket which has also scratched along the rear board cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0864381190. ISBN/EAN: 9780864381194. Inventory No: 12080047. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Bowen,Jan The Macquarie Easy Guide To Australian Law Macquarie Library 1995 0949757756 / 9780949757753 Second Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 921 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges a little browned. Cover protected in clear plastic sleeve. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0949757756. ISBN/EAN: 9780949757753. Inventory No: 12122150. Paperback
Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Cameron,Jeff Sexual Assault : VCE Legal Studies CAT 2 Victoria Beazer No ISBN Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 72 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Inventory No: 12092200. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Clark,Gordon L & Dear, Michael State Apparatus - Structures and Language of Legitimacy USA Allen Unwin 1984 0043201601 / 9780043201602 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 216 pages. Tiny chip on spine, owner name on half title page, pages and text are otherwise unmarked and very good. The language of the state is analysed and it is agreed that the state is actively involved in the linguistic structuring of political and social reality. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0043201601. ISBN/EAN: 9780043201602. Inventory No: 08030306. Paperback
Price:
30.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Gamble,Helen Law for Parents and Children The Law Book Company 1986 0455206937 / 9780455206936 Second Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0455206937. ISBN/EAN: 9780455206936. Inventory No: 09112101. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Guy,Michael & Pickering, Larry The Hansard Papers Australia Eclipse 1972 0859000001 / 9780859000000 Softcover Very Good Condition 50 pages. A couple of small marks on the rear covers, pages and text are clean and white Humourous quotations and exchanges from Australian politicians in parliament. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Humour. ISBN: 0859000001. ISBN/EAN: 9780859000000. Inventory No: 08030225. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Khoury,Daniel & Yamouni, Yvonne Understanding Contract Law Sydney Butterworths 1995 0409303534 / 9780409303537 Third Edition Softcover Good Condition 313 pages. Text contains marks and notes, in pencil. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0409303534. ISBN/EAN: 9780409303537. Inventory No: 12122009. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Kurland,Michael How To Try A Murder : The Handbook For Armchair Lawyers New York Macmillan 1997 0028612914 / 9780028612911 Trade Paperback Good Condition 202 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Uses a fictional narrative and real-life stories to illustrate every step of a murder trial. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0028612914. ISBN/EAN: 9780028612911. Inventory No: 12092165. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Lanham,D. J. Taming Death by Law Australia Longman Professional 1993 0582800714 / 9780582800717 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 235 pages. Covers have been contacted, library stamps on front end page and title page, no pocket or borrowing stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0582800714. ISBN/EAN: 9780582800717. Inventory No: 09070022. Paperback
Price:
146.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Parker,David & Box, Gerry Basic Law For Business Students Victoria Parker & Box 1996 0646274082 / 9780646274089 Softcover Good Condition 282 pages. Text contains highlight pen markings throughout. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's name in ink. Page edges browned . Cover has bumped corners. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0646274082. ISBN/EAN: 9780646274089. Inventory No: 12122028. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Punch,Peter Australian Industrial Law Canberra CCH Australia 1995 1862646309 / 9781862646308 Softcover Good Condition 1063 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges browned . Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 1862646309. ISBN/EAN: 9781862646308. Inventory No: 12122007. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Reader's Digest Family Guide To Australian Law Australia Reader's Digest 1978 0909486662 / 9780909486662 Hardcover Good Condition Good 576 pages. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Foxing to pages, discolouration to dust jacket and boards edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0909486662. ISBN/EAN: 9780909486662. Inventory No: 11110886. Hardcover
Price:
15.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|