Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Film, Radio & Television

 - 65 items found in your search
Film, Radio & Television

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Astin,Sean There and Back Again : A Behind the Scenes Look at Lord of the Rings
Australia Allen & Unwin 2004 1741145112 / 9781741145113 Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
326 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Film, Radio & Television. ISBN: 1741145112. ISBN/EAN: 9781741145113. Inventory No: 12010074. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Atherden,Geoffrey & Thomson, Katherine & Brindley, Michael Grass Roots: Series 1
NSW Currency Press 2002 0868196894 / 9780868196893 Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
337 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. The screenplay of the hit ABC television series about the colourful life of local councils Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0868196894. ISBN/EAN: 9780868196893. Inventory No: 12092220. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Attwood,Lynne & Turovskaya, Maya & Bulgakova, Oksana & Stishova, Elena Red Women on the Silver Screen
UK Pandora 1993 0044405618 / 9780044405610 First Trade Trade Paperback Good Condition 
268 pages. Cover corners are bumped and some minor edge wear. Very good internally. Soviet women and cinema from the beginning to the end of the Communist era. Includes 2 photo sections. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0044405618. ISBN/EAN: 9780044405610. Inventory No: 08020050. Paperback 
Price: 16.10 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Author Not Stated Oliver!
Pymble Playbill 2002 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Cameron Mackiintosh's Production of Lionel Bart's Magical Musical "Oliver". Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 12092161. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Author Not Stated The A-Team Annual 1986
UK Cannell 1985 0723567484 / 9780723567486 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition 
61 pages. Stories, photos and comic strips based on the popular action TV series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Annuals; ISBN: 0723567484. ISBN/EAN: 9780723567486. Inventory No: 08070320. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Aylesworth,Thomas G. Broadway To Hollywood : Musicals From Stage To Screen
Middlesex UK 1985 0600500470 / 9780600500476 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition Very Good 
256 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping, wear and/or foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Film, Radio & Television. ISBN: 0600500470. ISBN/EAN: 9780600500476. Inventory No: 12092644. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Backyard Blitz Staff Backyard Blitz : The Projects, the People, the Pizazz
Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing 2004 1863963863 / 9781863963862 Softcover Good Condition 
Medium level creasing on cover. Ever dreamt of making over your backyard? Let the inspiring ideas in Backyard Blitz help turn your dreams into reality. With lots of full colour photographs, orginal landscaping plans, and a pull out DIY design kit, this book provides imaginative ways to transform your outdoor space. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 1863963863. ISBN/EAN: 9781863963862. Inventory No: 08050349. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bailey,Adrian Walt Disney's World Of Fantasy
New York Gallery Books 1987 0831792965 / 9780831792961 Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
256 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. Dust jacket has tears, chips and other signs of wear and tear. Tear on front has been taped. The body of the book in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0831792965. ISBN/EAN: 9780831792961. Inventory No: 12092191. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Beck,Christopher On Air : 25 Years of TV in Queensland
Australia One Tree Hill 1984 0959086404 / 9780959086409 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0959086404. ISBN/EAN: 9780959086409. Inventory No: 06120453. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Blum,Daniel A Pictorial History of the Silent Screen
Great Britain Wattle Books 1982 0600337928 / 9780600337928 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
334 pages. Foxing to fore pages and index pages, but end papers are clean. Dust jacket has bumping to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0600337928. ISBN/EAN: 9780600337928. Inventory No: 11120306. Hardcover 
Price: 27.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bridson,D. G. Prospero and Ariel - The Rise and Fall of Radio : A Personal Recollection
London Gollancz 1971 0575006102 / 9780575006102 Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
352 pages. Dust Jacket intact with flaps, but has chunk missing from spine, and other signs of wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Staining to boards and to edges of pages. Front end page is clipped Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0575006102. ISBN/EAN: 9780575006102. Inventory No: 10120200. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bryan,Jenny & Clare, John Organ Farm
London Carlton Books 2001 184222249X / 9781842222492 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
207 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping, wear and/or foxing. Tied to a two-part PBS documentary sure to cause passionate debate, this book reveals the full story of the incredible scientific research into xenotransplantation--where genetically modified animals are used as transplant donors for humans--and explores its pros and cons. 32+ color photos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Film, Radio & Television. ISBN: 184222249X. ISBN/EAN: 9781842222492. Inventory No: 12092988. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burney,John & Hallowes, John 60 Minutes : The Book
Australia Angus & Robertson 1983 0207145180 / 9780207145186 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
314 pages. Edgewear to boards. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Minor spine lean. Copyright page is missing Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0207145180. ISBN/EAN: 9780207145186. Inventory No: 10110185. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Carlinsky,Dan & Goodgold, Edwin The World's Greatest Monster Quiz
New York Berkley 1975 0425029638 / 9780425029633 Paperback Good Condition 
122 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0425029638. ISBN/EAN: 9780425029633. Inventory No: 12092170. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Cleese,John & Booth, Connie The Complete Fawlty Towers
Great Britain Mandarin 1989 0749301597 / 9780749301590 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
333 pages. Tanned pages. Short gift inscription in ink. Page edges foxed and browned. Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Movie / TV Tie-in; Theatre & Plays. ISBN: 0749301597. ISBN/EAN: 9780749301590. Inventory No: 13020189. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Colligan,Mimi Golden Days of Radio
Australia Australia Post Philatelic Group 1991 0642160252 / 9780642160256 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
32 pages. Stamps not included. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0642160252. ISBN/EAN: 9780642160256. Inventory No: 12080138. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Donahue,Ann Ugly Betty : The Book
Great Britain Bantam Books 2008 0553820818 / 9780553820812 Softcover New 
175 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Ugly Betty: The Book is a one-of-a-kind companion to the wildly popular dramedy. Fashioned to resemble the ultra private and confidential white binder known as "the Book" (the Mode magazine mock-up prominently featured in the show), this book has a paper-over-board cover and is designed to look like an issue of Mode that Betty edited herself. The book's chapters are presented in the form of magazine articles based on the show's storylines, all told from Betty's unique point of view. Articles range from fashion layouts, "What to Wear to Work" and "Making Your Prom Dress Work...Again"; career, "How to Survive Your Co-workers" and "15 Things Your Boss Should Never Ask You to Do"; relationship stories, "Are You With the Right Guy?"; beauty makeovers, "Before and After, From Alex to Alexis"; entertaining, "Throwing a Quinceanera" and "Ignacio's Recipes"; Pop culture, "The Best Telenovelas You Don't Know About," and of course, the more serious pieces that are near and dear to Betty's heart, "Proud to be Latina" and "Family: Bond More, Feud Less." The cast, producers, writers, and other key crew have been interviewed for the behind-the-scene stories that readers love. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN/EAN: 9780553820812. Inventory No: 09030069. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Drop,Mark Dateline : Hollywood - Sins & Scandals Of Yesterday & Today
New York Friedman/Fairfax 1994 1567991084 / 9781567991086 Softcover Good Condition 
160 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges a little browned. Creasing and minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 1567991084. ISBN/EAN: 9781567991086. Inventory No: 12092646. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Fleischer,Leonore The Rose
Great Britain Futura 1980 0708816630 / 9780708816639 Paperback Good Condition 
247 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Edgewear to covers. Light rubbing to covers. A Novel based on the original screenplay by Bo Goldman, Michael Cimino and William Kerby. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0708816630. ISBN/EAN: 9780708816639. Inventory No: 12082200. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Gintzler,Sharon J. Who's Who of Beverly Hills 90210
Australia Budget Books 1992 0732318084 / 9780732318086 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
64 pages. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0732318084. ISBN/EAN: 9780732318086. Inventory No: 09050486. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie