| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Astley,Thea A Kindness Cup Australia Penguin 1994 0140128409 / 9780140128406 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 154 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Minor cover blemishes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0140128409. ISBN/EAN: 9780140128406. Inventory No: 11020266. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Astley,Thea Coda australia Minerva 1994 1863303928 / 9781863303927 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 188 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 1863303928. ISBN/EAN: 9781863303927. Inventory No: 11060376. Paperback
Price:
17.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Astley,Thea Hunting The Wild Pineapple Penguin 2007 0140058435 / 9780140058437 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 175 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Previous owner's name blacked-out. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; Australia; ISBN/EAN: 9780140058437. Inventory No: 12010608. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Astley,Thea Hunting the Wild Pineapple Australia Penguin 2007 0140058435 / 9780140058437 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Fine Condition 175 pages. Leverson, the narrator at the centre of these stories, calls himself a 'people freak.' Seduced by north Queensland's sultry beauty and unique strangeness, he is as fascinated by the invading hordes of misfits from the south as by the old established Queenslanders. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN/EAN: 9780140058437. Inventory No: 12101078. Paperback
Price:
17.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Astley,Thea It's Raining in Mango Ringwood, Vic. Penguin 1989 0140121382 / 9780140121384 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 239 pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0140121382. ISBN/EAN: 9780140121384. Inventory No: 11100147. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Baynton,Barbara Bush Studies Pymble, N.S.W. Angus & Robertson 1993 0207177945 / 9780207177941 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 140 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0207177945. ISBN/EAN: 9780207177941. Inventory No: 11050342. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Bennett,Jack Gallipoli Australia Times House 1987 0858357062 / 9780858357068 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 280 pages. Number 10 written in pen at top of title page. Beautiful red leatherette boards with gilt decorations.. No Dust Jacket as issued. Top edge gilt - bright, rich condition. From the Collector's Library of Australia's Great Books.series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Australian; ISBN: 0858357062. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357068. Inventory No: 12010315. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Bingham,Geoffrey The Boy in the Valley Australia Troubadour Press 1992 1875653015 / 9781875653010 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 277 pages. Edges browned . Several dog-eared pages at the rear Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 1875653015. ISBN/EAN: 9781875653010. Inventory No: 10110097. Paperback
Price:
31.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Bingham,Geoffrey The Days & Dreams of Arcady Australia New Creation Publications 1985 0864080174 / 9780864080172 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Fair Condition 246 pages. Moderate water damage to covers and text. Damage to top corner of cover and first thirty pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0864080174. ISBN/EAN: 9780864080172. Inventory No: 10110094. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Bingham,Geoffrey The Vandal Australia New Creation Publications 1990 0864081286 / 9780864081285 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 273 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. The Foreward pages are missing Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0864081286. ISBN/EAN: 9780864081285. Inventory No: 10110095. Paperback
Price:
31.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Bingham,Geoffrey Twice-Conquering Love Australia New Creation Publications 1992 0864081499 / 9780864081490 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 165 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Previous owner's signature in ink. The Foreward pages are missing Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0864081499. ISBN/EAN: 9780864081490. Inventory No: 10110096. Paperback
Price:
31.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Bird,Carmel (edited) The Penguin Century of Australian Stories Australia Penguin 2000 0140284672 / 9780140284676 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 848 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0140284672. ISBN/EAN: 9780140284676. Inventory No: 12010310. Paperback
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Boldrewood,Rolf Robbery Under Arms South Yarra, Vic. Currey O'Neil 1984 0855505206 / 9780855505202 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 447 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Small surface tear on front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0855505206. ISBN/EAN: 9780855505202. Inventory No: 11020087. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Boldrewood,Rolf Robbery Under Arms Australia Times House 1986 0858356929 / 9780858356924 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 446 pages. Number 2 written in pen at top of title page. Beautiful red leatherette boards with gilt decorations.. No Dust Jacket as issued. Top edge gilt - bright, rich condition. From the Collector's Library of Australia's Great Books.series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Australian; ISBN: 0858356929. ISBN/EAN: 9780858356924. Inventory No: 12010318. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Bowles,Colin Flying Blind London Arrow Books 1988 009956730X / 9780099567301 Paperback Good Condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 009956730X. ISBN/EAN: 9780099567301. Inventory No: 09124104. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Caddie Caddie Australia Times House 1987 0858357046 / 9780858357044 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 199 pages. Number 8 written in pen at top of title page. Beautiful red leatherette boards with gilt decorations.. No Dust Jacket as issued. Top edge gilt - bright, rich condition. From the Collector's Library of Australia's Great Books.series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Australian; ISBN: 0858357046. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357044. Inventory No: 12010313. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Campbell,Ross My Life As a Father Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing 2005 187662471X / 9781876624712 Hardcover As New Near Fine Multiple copies available this title. Book is new but jacket is very succeptable to marking and some copies may be so. MY LIFE AS A FATHER - the best of Ross Campbell - is edited by Shelley Gare, with a foreword by Barry Humphries. Ross is regarded as one of Australia's greatest humorists, writing about a great Australian institution - the suburban family. His stories will appeal to a whole new generation of 30-somethings as well as pleasing existing fans. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 187662471X. ISBN/EAN: 9781876624712. Inventory No: 09010021. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Cato,Nancy All the Rivers Run Great Britain New English Library 1990 0450044009 / 9780450044007 Paperback Very Good Condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0450044009. ISBN/EAN: 9780450044007. Inventory No: 09080296. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Cato,Nancy All the Rivers Run Great Britain New English Library 1983 0450040291 / 9780450040290 Reprint Hardcover Good Condition Good Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0450040291. ISBN/EAN: 9780450040290. Inventory No: 10040533. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|