Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Australian

 - 176 items found in your search
Australian
   -Australian Aboriginal

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Armour,John The Spell Of The Inland - A Romance Of Central Australia
Australia Cornstalk 1927 No ISBN Reprint Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
272 pages. Boards are stained and scuffed, some pages are loose, pages are tanned and have foxing. Spine is heavily scuffed and discoloured. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; Inventory No: 11030527. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Astley,Thea A Kindness Cup
Australia Penguin 1994 0140128409 / 9780140128406 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
154 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Minor cover blemishes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0140128409. ISBN/EAN: 9780140128406. Inventory No: 11020266. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Astley,Thea Coda
australia Minerva 1994 1863303928 / 9781863303927 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
188 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 1863303928. ISBN/EAN: 9781863303927. Inventory No: 11060376. Paperback 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Astley,Thea Hunting The Wild Pineapple
Penguin 2007 0140058435 / 9780140058437 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
175 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Previous owner's name blacked-out. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; Australia; ISBN/EAN: 9780140058437. Inventory No: 12010608. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Astley,Thea Hunting the Wild Pineapple
Australia Penguin 2007 0140058435 / 9780140058437 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Fine Condition 
175 pages. Leverson, the narrator at the centre of these stories, calls himself a 'people freak.' Seduced by north Queensland's sultry beauty and unique strangeness, he is as fascinated by the invading hordes of misfits from the south as by the old established Queenslanders. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN/EAN: 9780140058437. Inventory No: 12101078. Paperback 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Astley,Thea It's Raining in Mango
Ringwood, Vic. Penguin 1989 0140121382 / 9780140121384 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
239 pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0140121382. ISBN/EAN: 9780140121384. Inventory No: 11100147. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Baynton,Barbara Bush Studies
Pymble, N.S.W. Angus & Robertson 1993 0207177945 / 9780207177941 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
140 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0207177945. ISBN/EAN: 9780207177941. Inventory No: 11050342. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bennett,Jack Gallipoli
Australia Times House 1987 0858357062 / 9780858357068 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
280 pages. Number 10 written in pen at top of title page. Beautiful red leatherette boards with gilt decorations.. No Dust Jacket as issued. Top edge gilt - bright, rich condition. From the Collector's Library of Australia's Great Books.series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Australian; ISBN: 0858357062. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357068. Inventory No: 12010315. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bingham,Geoffrey The Boy in the Valley
Australia Troubadour Press 1992 1875653015 / 9781875653010 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
277 pages. Edges browned . Several dog-eared pages at the rear Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 1875653015. ISBN/EAN: 9781875653010. Inventory No: 10110097. Paperback 
Price: 31.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bingham,Geoffrey The Days & Dreams of Arcady
Australia New Creation Publications 1985 0864080174 / 9780864080172 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Fair Condition 
246 pages. Moderate water damage to covers and text. Damage to top corner of cover and first thirty pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0864080174. ISBN/EAN: 9780864080172. Inventory No: 10110094. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bingham,Geoffrey The Vandal
Australia New Creation Publications 1990 0864081286 / 9780864081285 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
273 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. The Foreward pages are missing Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0864081286. ISBN/EAN: 9780864081285. Inventory No: 10110095. Paperback 
Price: 31.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bingham,Geoffrey Twice-Conquering Love
Australia New Creation Publications 1992 0864081499 / 9780864081490 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
165 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Previous owner's signature in ink. The Foreward pages are missing Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0864081499. ISBN/EAN: 9780864081490. Inventory No: 10110096. Paperback 
Price: 31.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bird,Carmel (edited) The Penguin Century of Australian Stories
Australia Penguin 2000 0140284672 / 9780140284676 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
848 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0140284672. ISBN/EAN: 9780140284676. Inventory No: 12010310. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Boldrewood,Rolf Robbery Under Arms
South Yarra, Vic. Currey O'Neil 1984 0855505206 / 9780855505202 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
447 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Small surface tear on front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0855505206. ISBN/EAN: 9780855505202. Inventory No: 11020087. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Boldrewood,Rolf Robbery Under Arms
Australia Times House 1986 0858356929 / 9780858356924 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
446 pages. Number 2 written in pen at top of title page. Beautiful red leatherette boards with gilt decorations.. No Dust Jacket as issued. Top edge gilt - bright, rich condition. From the Collector's Library of Australia's Great Books.series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Australian; ISBN: 0858356929. ISBN/EAN: 9780858356924. Inventory No: 12010318. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bowles,Colin Flying Blind
London Arrow Books 1988 009956730X / 9780099567301 Paperback Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 009956730X. ISBN/EAN: 9780099567301. Inventory No: 09124104. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Caddie Caddie
Australia Times House 1987 0858357046 / 9780858357044 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
199 pages. Number 8 written in pen at top of title page. Beautiful red leatherette boards with gilt decorations.. No Dust Jacket as issued. Top edge gilt - bright, rich condition. From the Collector's Library of Australia's Great Books.series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Australian; ISBN: 0858357046. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357044. Inventory No: 12010313. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Campbell,Ross My Life As a Father
Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing 2005 187662471X / 9781876624712 Hardcover As New Near Fine 
Multiple copies available this title. Book is new but jacket is very succeptable to marking and some copies may be so. MY LIFE AS A FATHER - the best of Ross Campbell - is edited by Shelley Gare, with a foreword by Barry Humphries. Ross is regarded as one of Australia's greatest humorists, writing about a great Australian institution - the suburban family. His stories will appeal to a whole new generation of 30-somethings as well as pleasing existing fans. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 187662471X. ISBN/EAN: 9781876624712. Inventory No: 09010021. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Cato,Nancy All the Rivers Run
Great Britain New English Library 1990 0450044009 / 9780450044007 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0450044009. ISBN/EAN: 9780450044007. Inventory No: 09080296. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cato,Nancy All the Rivers Run
Great Britain New English Library 1983 0450040291 / 9780450040290 Reprint Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0450040291. ISBN/EAN: 9780450040290. Inventory No: 10040533. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie