Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Short Stories

 - 226 items found in your search
Short Stories

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adams,Jessica Big Night Out
Penguin 2002 0143000233 / 9780143000235 First Edition Softcover As New As New 
Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0143000233. ISBN/EAN: 9780143000235. Inventory No: 06110266. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Aldiss,Brian (edited) Penguin Science Fiction
Great Britain Penguin 1965 No ISBN Paperback Fair Condition 
Cover is very creased and worn, pages are tanned, first few pages have stains, previous owner's name and book seller's stamp on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; Inventory No: 09050089. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Allen,Roger MacBride Farside Cannon
Great Britain Orbit 1989 0708843050 / 9780708843055 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0708843050. ISBN/EAN: 9780708843055. Inventory No: 10060136. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Amanda,Jessica Heroic Visions II
New York Ace Books 1986 0441328229 / 9780441328222 Paperback Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers, hole punch in front cover, binding is tight. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0441328229. ISBN/EAN: 9780441328222. Inventory No: 10050166. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Archer,Jeffrey A Twist in the Tale
London Hodder & Stoughton 1988 0340405384 / 9780340405383 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
221 pages. Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Usual library markings, minor spine lean Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0340405384. ISBN/EAN: 9780340405383. Inventory No: 09010242. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Archer,Jeffrey A Twist in the Tale
London Hodder & Stoughton 1988 0340405384 / 9780340405383 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
221 pages. Tanned pages. 1st end page has had a section cut out extending entire width of page. Bumping to dust jacket and small tear top of dust jacket's spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0340405384. ISBN/EAN: 9780340405383. Inventory No: 12030496. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Archer,Jeffrey The Collected Short Stories
London Harper Collins 1997 0002256177 / 9780002256179 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
600 pages. Minor edgewear to boards. Lightly tanned pages. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Front end page is clipped Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0002256177. ISBN/EAN: 9780002256179. Inventory No: 11030224. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Archer,Jeffrey To Cut a Long Story Short
London Harper Collins 2000 0002261642 / 9780002261647 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition Very Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0002261642. ISBN/EAN: 9780002261647. Inventory No: 09114042. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Archer,Jeffrey To Cut a Long Story Short
London Harper Collins 2001 0006514693 / 9780006514695 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0006514693. ISBN/EAN: 9780006514695. Inventory No: 09114049. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Arkley,Arthur J. Far Out
Great Britain Thomas Nelson 1974 0174320558 / 9780174320555 Paperback Good Condition 
Stamps in front and rear opf book, bottom of title page is cut off. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0174320558. ISBN/EAN: 9780174320555. Inventory No: 09040316. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Aronica,Lou & Stout, Amy Full Spectrum 3
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553291912 / 9780553291919 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor spine creases and minor edgewear. remainder mark on bottom edge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0553291912. ISBN/EAN: 9780553291919. Inventory No: 09070148. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Aronica,Lou & Stout, Amy Full Spectrum 3
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553291912 / 9780553291919 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor spine creases and minor edgewear. remainder mark on bottom edge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0553291912. ISBN/EAN: 9780553291919. Inventory No: 10050047. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Asimov,Isaac Asimov's Choice : Extraterrestrials & Eclipses
New York Dale Books 1978 0895591073 / 9780895591074 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor wear on cover, pages are tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0895591073. ISBN/EAN: 9780895591074. Inventory No: 09040297. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Asimov,Isaac Asimov's Extraterrestrials
Great Britain Grafton 1986 0583309860 / 9780583309868 Paperback Good Condition 
Light edgewear and creasing to covers, bumped corners, previous owner's name on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0583309860. ISBN/EAN: 9780583309868. Inventory No: 08060511. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Asimov,Isaac & Greenberg & Waugh (editors) Encounters
Great Britain Headline 1988 0747230919 / 9780747230915 First Edition Paperback Very Good Condition 
399 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0747230919. ISBN/EAN: 9780747230915. Inventory No: 10120457. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Asimov,Isaac & Greenberg, Martin Harry Isaac Asimov's Universe Volume 1 - the Diplomacy Guild
Great Britain Grafton 1992 0586212191 / 9780586212196 Paperback Fine Condition 
Unread copy Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0586212191. ISBN/EAN: 9780586212196. Inventory No: 09040490. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Asimov,Isaac (edited) Machines That Think : Best Science Fiction Stories about Robots and Computers
Great Britain Penguin 1985 0140071946 / 9780140071948 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
627 pages. Edgewear to covers and creasing to bottom corner of front cover. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name on sticker. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0140071946. ISBN/EAN: 9780140071948. Inventory No: 12030004. Paperback 
Price: 31.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Author Not Stated Blackwoods Magazine - February 1970, Number 1852, Volume 307
Great Britain William Blackwood & Sons 1970 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; Inventory No: 08090362. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Author Not Stated Blackwoods Magazine - November 1970, Number 1861, Volume 308
Great Britain William Blackwood & Sons 1970 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; Inventory No: 08090359. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Author Not Stated Blackwoods Magazine - October 1970, Number 1860, Volume 308
Great Britain William Blackwood & Sons 1970 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; Inventory No: 08090360. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie