| |
|
1 |
Adams,Jessica Big Night Out Penguin 2002 0143000233 / 9780143000235 First Edition Softcover As New As New Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0143000233. ISBN/EAN: 9780143000235. Inventory No: 06110266. Paperback
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Aldiss,Brian (edited) Penguin Science Fiction Great Britain Penguin 1965 No ISBN Paperback Fair Condition Cover is very creased and worn, pages are tanned, first few pages have stains, previous owner's name and book seller's stamp on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; Inventory No: 09050089. Paperback
Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Allen,Roger MacBride Farside Cannon Great Britain Orbit 1989 0708843050 / 9780708843055 Paperback Very Good Condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0708843050. ISBN/EAN: 9780708843055. Inventory No: 10060136. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Amanda,Jessica Heroic Visions II New York Ace Books 1986 0441328229 / 9780441328222 Paperback Good Condition Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers, hole punch in front cover, binding is tight. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0441328229. ISBN/EAN: 9780441328222. Inventory No: 10050166. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Archer,Jeffrey A Twist in the Tale London Hodder & Stoughton 1988 0340405384 / 9780340405383 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 221 pages. Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Usual library markings, minor spine lean Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0340405384. ISBN/EAN: 9780340405383. Inventory No: 09010242. Hardcover
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Archer,Jeffrey A Twist in the Tale London Hodder & Stoughton 1988 0340405384 / 9780340405383 Hardcover Good Condition Good 221 pages. Tanned pages. 1st end page has had a section cut out extending entire width of page. Bumping to dust jacket and small tear top of dust jacket's spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0340405384. ISBN/EAN: 9780340405383. Inventory No: 12030496. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Archer,Jeffrey The Collected Short Stories London Harper Collins 1997 0002256177 / 9780002256179 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 600 pages. Minor edgewear to boards. Lightly tanned pages. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Front end page is clipped Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0002256177. ISBN/EAN: 9780002256179. Inventory No: 11030224. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Archer,Jeffrey To Cut a Long Story Short London Harper Collins 2000 0002261642 / 9780002261647 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0002261642. ISBN/EAN: 9780002261647. Inventory No: 09114042. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Archer,Jeffrey To Cut a Long Story Short London Harper Collins 2001 0006514693 / 9780006514695 Paperback Very Good Condition Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0006514693. ISBN/EAN: 9780006514695. Inventory No: 09114049. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Arkley,Arthur J. Far Out Great Britain Thomas Nelson 1974 0174320558 / 9780174320555 Paperback Good Condition Stamps in front and rear opf book, bottom of title page is cut off. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0174320558. ISBN/EAN: 9780174320555. Inventory No: 09040316. Paperback
Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Aronica,Lou & Stout, Amy Full Spectrum 3 New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553291912 / 9780553291919 Paperback Very Good Condition Minor spine creases and minor edgewear. remainder mark on bottom edge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0553291912. ISBN/EAN: 9780553291919. Inventory No: 09070148. Paperback
Price:
15.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Aronica,Lou & Stout, Amy Full Spectrum 3 New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553291912 / 9780553291919 Paperback Very Good Condition Minor spine creases and minor edgewear. remainder mark on bottom edge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0553291912. ISBN/EAN: 9780553291919. Inventory No: 10050047. Paperback
Price:
15.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Asimov,Isaac Asimov's Extraterrestrials Great Britain Grafton 1986 0583309860 / 9780583309868 Paperback Good Condition Light edgewear and creasing to covers, bumped corners, previous owner's name on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0583309860. ISBN/EAN: 9780583309868. Inventory No: 08060511. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Asimov,Isaac & Greenberg & Waugh (editors) Encounters Great Britain Headline 1988 0747230919 / 9780747230915 First Edition Paperback Very Good Condition 399 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Short Stories; ISBN: 0747230919. ISBN/EAN: 9780747230915. Inventory No: 10120457. Paperback
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|