| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Alcamo,I. Edward Anatomy Coloring Workbook USA Princeton Review 1997 0679778497 / 9780679778493 Softcover Good Condition 291 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Medicine; ISBN: 0679778497. ISBN/EAN: 9780679778493. Inventory No: 12050180. Paperback
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Anzarut,Daphne & Carew, Frank Introducing Law Australia Macmillan 1986 0333401484 / 9780333401484 Second Edition Softcover Good Condition 280 pages. Book covered in clear contact, edge wear to corners and top of spine, white liquid on inside of front cover, some grey lead underlining and notes written within book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0333401484. ISBN/EAN: 9780333401484. Inventory No: 11020294. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Barker,Larry L. Communication USA Prentice-Hall 1978 0131533126 / 9780131533127 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket No Dust Jacket as issued. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Text Books; ISBN: 0131533126. ISBN/EAN: 9780131533127. Inventory No: 09120052. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Baron,Robert Psychology The Essential Science USA Allyn And Bacon 1989 0205114326 / 9780205114320 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 587 pages. Book is covered in clear contact and previous owner's name is on half title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Psychology; ISBN: 0205114326. ISBN/EAN: 9780205114320. Inventory No: 11060324. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Berk,Laura Chid Development USA Allen & Unwin 1991 0205130615 / 9780205130610 Second Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 679 pages. Book is covered in clear contact, previous owner's details have been crossed out using black texta., foxing to closed end of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Psychology; ISBN: 0205130615. ISBN/EAN: 9780205130610. Inventory No: 11060028. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Beuman,M. E. & Leal, S. P. Home Science for Modern Living Great Britain Cheshire 1976 0701515724 / 9780701515720 Reprint Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 246 pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Wear to spine ends and corners of boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Home Science; ISBN: 0701515724. ISBN/EAN: 9780701515720. Inventory No: 13020405. Hardcover
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Blaug,Mark Economics of Education Oxford, United Kingdom Pergamon Press 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good minor edgewear to dustcover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Text Books; Inventory No: 10064138. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Boden,,Alexander & Branagan, David & Davies, John & Gauld, Colin & Graham, Douglas & Kelly, Jak & Mercer, Marie & Ross, Ian & Strahan, Ronald & Wallace, Christopher Advancing With Science For High School Students Sydney Science Press 1968 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 436 pages. Covered in clear contact, closed end of pages has pen marks, previous owner's name on 1st end page, edge wear along spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Science & Technology. Inventory No: 11020291. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Bourke,Valerie Our Planet and Us South Melbourne, VIC, Australia Pearson Education 1984 0582665337 / 9780582665330 Softcover Good Condition Covered in clear contact, 1 corner crease on cover, green sticker on title page. Word 'Hello written in green texta on inside of back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Text Books; ISBN: 0582665337. ISBN/EAN: 9780582665330. Inventory No: 09060007. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Brown,William H. Introduction to Organic Biochemistry USA Brooks/Cole 1987 0534073867 / 9780534073862 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 550 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Short gift inscription in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. This text continues to provide the even presentation of topics and flexible organization that have made previous editions bestsellers. the text develops a strong foundation in organic chemistry followed by a solid introduction to energetics and metabolism. Example problems with step-by-step solutions appear in each chapter. End-of-chapter problems are grouped according to chapter section, with key terms and concepts listed at the end of each chapter. Graphs are used extensively throughout the text. Eleven mini essays, five of them new to this edition, illustrate some of the creative applications of chemistry principles and offer a glimpse of human involvement in research and development. This book should be of interest to introductory courses in organic chemistry and biochemistry for first year students of chemistry, biochemistry and biological sciences. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Biology; ISBN: 0534073867. ISBN/EAN: 9780534073862. Inventory No: 12060051. Hardcover
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Bryan Goodman-Stephens,Paul Rogers Zickzack Neu : Stage 1B UK Nelson 1991 0174395744 / 9780174395744 Softcover Good Condition 156 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Small tear on cover, liquid paper on title page, otherwise remainder of book is free from marks and writing.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Text Books; Germany; Language & Linguistics. ISBN: 0174395744. ISBN/EAN: 9780174395744. Inventory No: 10080358. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Burns,Robert Introduction To Research Methods Australia Addison Wesley Longman 1997 0582809525 / 9780582809529 Third Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 509 pages. Book is covered in clear contact, previous owner's details on 1st page and some black texta lines. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Education; ISBN: 0582809525. ISBN/EAN: 9780582809529. Inventory No: 11060032. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Campbell,Stuart & Lees, Christopher Obstetrics by Ten Teachers Great Britain Hodder Headline 2000 0340719869 / 9780340719862 Seventeeth Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 374 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Written and edited by leading specialists from major teaching hospitals, the 17th edition of this text has been revised in line with curriculum changes. It integrates basic sciences and clinical material to aid understanding of the underlying disease processes, enabling the student to take a logical approach to diagnosis and treatment. Separate chapters cover subjects such as obstetric emergencies, imaging in obstetrics, neonatology, and emotional and psychiatric changes in pregnancy and the puerperium. There are key points and summary boxes highlighting essential facts and clinical relevance, with illustrative clinical cases included in each chapter. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Medicine; ISBN: 0340719869. ISBN/EAN: 9780340719862. Inventory No: 12050179. Paperback
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Carson (Editor),Gordon B Production Handbook New York The Ronald Press 1958 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Edge wear to boards, minor scuffing and tanned pages. Previous owner's name on end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Engineering, Industry, Trades; Text Books. Inventory No: 11030422. Hardcover
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|