Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Text Books

 - 98 items found in your search
Text Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adam,Stewart & Westberg, Kate Electronic.Marketing@Internet - Marketing On The Internet
Australia Prentice Hall 1998 0724804013 / 9780724804016 Softcover Very Good Condition 
61 pages. Minor edge wear and cover creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Marketing; ISBN: 0724804013. ISBN/EAN: 9780724804016. Inventory No: 11030444. Paperback 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alcamo,I. Edward Anatomy Coloring Workbook
USA Princeton Review 1997 0679778497 / 9780679778493 Softcover Good Condition 
291 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Medicine; ISBN: 0679778497. ISBN/EAN: 9780679778493. Inventory No: 12050180. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anzarut,Daphne & Carew, Frank Introducing Law
Australia Macmillan 1986 0333401484 / 9780333401484 Second Edition Softcover Good Condition 
280 pages. Book covered in clear contact, edge wear to corners and top of spine, white liquid on inside of front cover, some grey lead underlining and notes written within book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0333401484. ISBN/EAN: 9780333401484. Inventory No: 11020294. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barker,Larry L. Communication
USA Prentice-Hall 1978 0131533126 / 9780131533127 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
No Dust Jacket as issued. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Text Books; ISBN: 0131533126. ISBN/EAN: 9780131533127. Inventory No: 09120052. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Baron,Robert Psychology The Essential Science
USA Allyn And Bacon 1989 0205114326 / 9780205114320 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
587 pages. Book is covered in clear contact and previous owner's name is on half title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Psychology; ISBN: 0205114326. ISBN/EAN: 9780205114320. Inventory No: 11060324. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bartol,Katherine & Martin, David & Tein, Margaret & Matthews, Graham Management : A Pacific Rim Focus
Australia McGraw Hill 1998 0074704311 / 9780074704318 Second Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
930 pages. Cover is covered in clear contact. Creased cover on rear of book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Management; ISBN: 0074704311. ISBN/EAN: 9780074704318. Inventory No: 11030436. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bell,Wendy & Sanderson, Robert Information Technology And You - People, Processes And Systems
Melbourne Edward Arnold 1991 0713183837 / 9780713183832 Softcover Good Condition 
289 pages. Covered in clear contact, book has cover creasing, previous owner's name on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Computer & Technology; ISBN: 0713183837. ISBN/EAN: 9780713183832. Inventory No: 11040047. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Berk,Laura Chid Development
USA Allen & Unwin 1991 0205130615 / 9780205130610 Second Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
679 pages. Book is covered in clear contact, previous owner's details have been crossed out using black texta., foxing to closed end of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Psychology; ISBN: 0205130615. ISBN/EAN: 9780205130610. Inventory No: 11060028. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Beuman,M. E. & Leal, S. P. Home Science for Modern Living
Great Britain Cheshire 1976 0701515724 / 9780701515720 Reprint Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
246 pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Wear to spine ends and corners of boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Home Science; ISBN: 0701515724. ISBN/EAN: 9780701515720. Inventory No: 13020405. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Blaug,Mark Economics of Education
Oxford, United Kingdom Pergamon Press 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
minor edgewear to dustcover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Text Books; Inventory No: 10064138. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Boden,,Alexander & Branagan, David & Davies, John & Gauld, Colin & Graham, Douglas & Kelly, Jak & Mercer, Marie & Ross, Ian & Strahan, Ronald & Wallace, Christopher Advancing With Science For High School Students
Sydney Science Press 1968 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
436 pages. Covered in clear contact, closed end of pages has pen marks, previous owner's name on 1st end page, edge wear along spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Science & Technology. Inventory No: 11020291. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bourke,Valerie Our Planet and Us
South Melbourne, VIC, Australia Pearson Education 1984 0582665337 / 9780582665330 Softcover Good Condition 
Covered in clear contact, 1 corner crease on cover, green sticker on title page. Word 'Hello written in green texta on inside of back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Text Books; ISBN: 0582665337. ISBN/EAN: 9780582665330. Inventory No: 09060007. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Breckon,C. J. & Jones, L. J. & Moorhouse, C. E. Visual Messages : Graphic Communication for Senior Students
Australia Pitman Publishing 1986 0858962314 / 9780858962316 Third Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
245 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Text Books. ISBN: 0858962314. ISBN/EAN: 9780858962316. Inventory No: 12020240. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Brown,William H. Introduction to Organic Biochemistry
USA Brooks/Cole 1987 0534073867 / 9780534073862 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
550 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Short gift inscription in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. This text continues to provide the even presentation of topics and flexible organization that have made previous editions bestsellers. the text develops a strong foundation in organic chemistry followed by a solid introduction to energetics and metabolism. Example problems with step-by-step solutions appear in each chapter. End-of-chapter problems are grouped according to chapter section, with key terms and concepts listed at the end of each chapter. Graphs are used extensively throughout the text. Eleven mini essays, five of them new to this edition, illustrate some of the creative applications of chemistry principles and offer a glimpse of human involvement in research and development. This book should be of interest to introductory courses in organic chemistry and biochemistry for first year students of chemistry, biochemistry and biological sciences. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Biology; ISBN: 0534073867. ISBN/EAN: 9780534073862. Inventory No: 12060051. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bryan Goodman-Stephens,Paul Rogers Zickzack Neu : Stage 1B
UK Nelson 1991 0174395744 / 9780174395744 Softcover Good Condition 
156 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Small tear on cover, liquid paper on title page, otherwise remainder of book is free from marks and writing.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Text Books; Germany; Language & Linguistics. ISBN: 0174395744. ISBN/EAN: 9780174395744. Inventory No: 10080358. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Burns,Nancy & Grove, Susan K. The Practice of Nursing Research : Conduct, Critique and Utilization
USA W. B. Saunders Company 1993 0721637426 / 9780721637426 Second Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition 
818 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Text Books; ISBN: 0721637426. ISBN/EAN: 9780721637426. Inventory No: 10110717. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Burns,Robert Introduction To Research Methods
Australia Addison Wesley Longman 1997 0582809525 / 9780582809529 Third Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
509 pages. Book is covered in clear contact, previous owner's details on 1st page and some black texta lines. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Education; ISBN: 0582809525. ISBN/EAN: 9780582809529. Inventory No: 11060032. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Callan,Victor & Gallois, Cynthia & Noller, Patricia & Kashima, Yoshihisa Social Psychology
Australia Harcourt Brace 1991 0729503356 / 9780729503358 Second Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
403 pages. Book is covered in clear contact, details of previous owner written on 1st page, some details have been crossed out with back marker. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Psychology; ISBN: 0729503356. ISBN/EAN: 9780729503358. Inventory No: 11060268. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Campbell,Stuart & Lees, Christopher Obstetrics by Ten Teachers
Great Britain Hodder Headline 2000 0340719869 / 9780340719862 Seventeeth Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
374 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Written and edited by leading specialists from major teaching hospitals, the 17th edition of this text has been revised in line with curriculum changes. It integrates basic sciences and clinical material to aid understanding of the underlying disease processes, enabling the student to take a logical approach to diagnosis and treatment. Separate chapters cover subjects such as obstetric emergencies, imaging in obstetrics, neonatology, and emotional and psychiatric changes in pregnancy and the puerperium. There are key points and summary boxes highlighting essential facts and clinical relevance, with illustrative clinical cases included in each chapter. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Medicine; ISBN: 0340719869. ISBN/EAN: 9780340719862. Inventory No: 12050179. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Carson (Editor),Gordon B Production Handbook
New York The Ronald Press 1958 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Edge wear to boards, minor scuffing and tanned pages. Previous owner's name on end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Engineering, Industry, Trades; Text Books. Inventory No: 11030422. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie