Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

True Crime

 - 197 items found in your search
True Crime

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Allanson,Susie Murder on His Mind : The Untold Story of Australia's Abortion Clinic Murder
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Wilkinson Publishing 2006 1921203080 / 9781921203084 Trade Paperback New 
237 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 1921203080. ISBN/EAN: 9781921203084. Inventory No: 09090002. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anastasia,George The Last Gangster
USA Regan Books 2004 0060764953 / 9780060764951 Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
305 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0060764953. ISBN/EAN: 9780060764951. Inventory No: 10110065. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Asbury,Herbert The Gangs of New Orleans
Great Britain Arrow 2004 0099455080 / 9780099455080 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
462 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0099455080. ISBN/EAN: 9780099455080. Inventory No: 11051085. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 ATWOOD,ROGER Stealing History : Tomb Raiders, Smugglers, And the Looting of the Ancient World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Griffin 2004 0312324073 / 9780312324070 Trade Paperback As New 
Multiple copies available this title. Remainder mark. An analysis of the antiquities trade in such locales as Iraq, Peru, Hong Kong, and America covers the stories of key findings and seeks to reveal how current practices are decimating archaeological sites and subsequently compromising the modern world's understanding of history. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Archaeology; True Crime. ISBN: 0312324073. ISBN/EAN: 9780312324070. Inventory No: 07120031. Paperback 
Price: 25.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Author Not Stated Infamous Murders
Great Britain Verdict Press 1975 0706404521 / 9780706404524 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good Condition 
160 pages. Edges of boards have superficial wear. Edges of dust jacket have moderate bumping and moderate chipping. Pages are lightly tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0706404521. ISBN/EAN: 9780706404524. Inventory No: 13040106. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Author Not Stated Reader's Digest Crime Casebook Volume 1 & 2
Australia Reader's Digest 2001 1876689919 / 9781876689919 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine Condition 
This is the first Australian edition. 175 + 175 pages. Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 1876689919. ISBN/EAN: 9781876689919. Inventory No: 13040320. Hardcover 
Price: 55.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Author Not Stated Real-life Crimes and How They Were Solved : Shreds of Evidence
Great Britain Chancellor Press 1994 1851525947 / 9781851525942 Softcover Very Good Condition 
79 pages. Covers have light creasing. Corners of covers are lightly bumped. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 1851525947. ISBN/EAN: 9781851525942. Inventory No: 13040112. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Baden,Michael & Roach, Marion Dead Reckoning
London Arrow 2002 0099439794 / 9780099439790 First Edition Paperback Good Condition 
322 pages. Edge wear, minor cover creasing and tanned pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0099439794. ISBN/EAN: 9780099439790. Inventory No: 10090227. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bailey,F. Lee When the Husband is the Suspect
USA Forge 2008 0765321017 / 9780765321015 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
271 pages. Lightly tanned pages. From the bestselling author of The Defense Never Rests, a look at the modern spate of spousal homicides. This book provides an overview of several of the most famous homicidal husband cases of recent years. These cases and others are presented in an objective manner by a knowledgeable voice that recognises that suspicion, and sometimes even conviction, are not always synonymous with guilt. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0765321017. ISBN/EAN: 9780765321015. Inventory No: 11080421. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barnao,Anthony Unsolved Violent Crimes that Shocked a Nation
Australia QB Books 1985 0725518405 / 9780725518400 Paperback Good Condition 
176 pages. Tanned pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Remainder mark on page edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0725518405. ISBN/EAN: 9780725518400. Inventory No: 12120278. Paperback 
Price: 46.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bell,Gail The Poison Principle - A Memoir About Family Secrets And Literary Poisonings
Australia Picador 2001 0330362682 / 9780330362689 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
276 pages. Tanned pages. A page is missing at front of book however it appears to have been a blank page as the title page and text are all intact Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0330362682. ISBN/EAN: 9780330362689. Inventory No: 12100020. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Biggs,Michael & Silver, Neil The Biggs Time : Ronnie and Michael, Man and Boy
London Virgin Books 2002 1852279885 / 9781852279882 First Edition Hardcover New New 
213 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Ronnie Biggs & Michael Biggs are no strangers to headline news, but when Ronnie recently gave himself up to the British police after suffering serious illness, the media attention was unprecedented even by Biggs' standards. Now, for the first time, the person closest to Ronnie - his son Michael - reveals what life was really like in Brazil, on the run, and in the "Sun". Michael talks candidly about: - Growing up with an infamous father - The truth about the Great Train Robbery - Michael's own sex, drugs and rock'n'roll years, and life in a bestselling boyband. - Playing cat and mouse with the law and the media. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Biography & Autobiography; True Crime. ISBN: 1852279885. ISBN/EAN: 9781852279882. Inventory No: 08010039. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Blackden,Patrick Tourist Trap : when holiday turns to nightmare
London Virgin 2003 0753508451 / 9780753508459 Paperback Good Condition 
250 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0753508451. ISBN/EAN: 9780753508459. Inventory No: 10080205. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bonner,Hilary Fancy to Kill For
Great Britain Arrow 1998 0099435861 / 9780099435860 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0099435861. ISBN/EAN: 9780099435860. Inventory No: 09110291. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bonney,Hilary The Society Murders : The True Story Of the Wales-King Murders
Australia Allen & Unwin 2003 1741141206 / 9781741141207 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
258 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Edgewear to covers. Front end page missing. Soil mark on p81 which has bled through to the rest of the page edges In April 2002, the bludgeoned bodies of Margaret Wales-King and Paul King were found in a shallow grave just outside Melbourne. Hilary Bonney closely followed the investigation, the legal processes and the media furore and examines the psychology of a killer whose act rocked a family, a class and a city to its core. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 1741141206. ISBN/EAN: 9781741141207. Inventory No: 12082187. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bottom,Bob Without Fear Or Favour
Australia Sun Books 1984 0725104538 / 9780725104535 Trade Paperback Fair Condition 
170 pages. Spine working loose but still intact. Tanned pages. Page edges browned . Edgewear to covers. Minor spine lean. Part of back cover missing, cover starting to separate from spine at bottom, slight creasing at bottom of front cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0725104538. ISBN/EAN: 9780725104535. Inventory No: 12100011. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Boulton,David The Making of Tania Hearst
Great Britain New English Library 1975 0450023516 / 9780450023514 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
224 pages. Minor edgewear to spine ends. Lightly tanned pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Foxing to top edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0450023516. ISBN/EAN: 9780450023514. Inventory No: 11051129. Hardcover 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Bowden,Mark Finders Keepers
Great Britain Atlantic Books 2002 1843541173 / 9781843541172 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
209 pages. Some minor soiling to front cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 1843541173. ISBN/EAN: 9781843541172. Inventory No: 12100035. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bowles,Robin Justice Denied : An Investigation into the Death of Jaidyn Leskie
Sydney Macmillan 1999 0732910005 / 9780732910006 Reprint Trade Paperback Good Condition 
407 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0732910005. ISBN/EAN: 9780732910006. Inventory No: 11080726. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bowles,Robin No Justice : An Investigation into the Death of Adele Bailey
Australia Five Mile Press 2007 1741787289 / 9781741787283 Reprint Trade Paperback Good Condition 
311 pages. Front end page is clipped. Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial edgewear and corners are lightly bumped. Spine is uncreased. . . Edges of pages are slightly soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN/EAN: 9781741787283. Inventory No: 13050045. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie