Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

New Age & Alternative

 - 35 items found in your search
New Age & Alternative

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Andrews,Shirley Lemuria and Atlantis : Studying the Past to Survive the Future
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Llewellyn Worldwide 2004 0738703974 / 9780738703978 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition 
257 pages. The bottom right corner of the book has been exposed to moisture and the pages are rippled in this area. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0738703974. ISBN/EAN: 9780738703978. Inventory No: 10060561. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bauval,Abriel B. Keeper of Genesis - A Quest for the Hidden Legacy of Mankind
Great Britain Mandarin 1997 0749321962 / 9780749321963 Paperback Good Condition 
396 pages. Extensive edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Small liquid stain to top of 1st dozen pages. For thousands of years the Great Sphinx of Egypt has gazed towards the east, reading a message in the stars that mankind has long forgotten. This work considers geological and archaeo-astronomical evidence that suggests that the Sphinx may be a great deal older than Egyptologists believe. It has also become clear that the three enormous pyramids of the Giza plateau, half a mile to the west of the Sphinx, are not the tombs of megalomaniac Pharaohs but a precise map of the stars of Orion's Belt. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0749321962. ISBN/EAN: 9780749321963. Inventory No: 10060547. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Berlitz,Charles Doomsday 1999
Great Britain Granada 1982 0586055436 / 9780586055434 Paperback Good Condition 
224 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Creasing to covers, lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 2. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0586055436. ISBN/EAN: 9780586055434. Inventory No: 08090061. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Blackmore,Susan J Dying to Live : Science and the Near-Death Experience
London Grafton 1993 0586092129 / 9780586092125 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 20cm 
Size: 20cm. 291 pages. Edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; Magic, Paranormal & Occult. ISBN: 0586092129. ISBN/EAN: 9780586092125. Inventory No: 11010213. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burstein,Daniel Secrets of Angels and Demons
Orion Books 2005 0752876937 / 9780752876931 Paperback New 
Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0752876937. ISBN/EAN: 9780752876931. Inventory No: 09041016. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cheetham,Erica The Prophecies of Nostradamus
Great Britain Corgi 1979 0552112062 / 9780552112062 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
426 pages. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Multiple copies available this title. small spot on closed edge of pages Complete works of the 16th century astrologer who predicted air travel, the second World war and the assassination of President Kennedy. Quantity Available: 2. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0552112062. ISBN/EAN: 9780552112062. Inventory No: 10060109. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cox,Simon Cracking the Da Vinci Code : The Unauthorized Guide to the Facts Behind Dan Brown's Bestselling Novel
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia Harper Collins 2004 0732281040 / 9780732281045 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
160 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Very minor bumping to corners. an Brown's novel 'The Da Vinci Code' introduced readers to a mysterious world where Leonardo Da Vinci encoded hidden meanings into his paintings; and the Catholic church and an ancient secret society are locked into a battle to gain the Holy Grail. This book aims to disclose the amazing facts that underpin the plot. Quantity Available: 4. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0732281040. ISBN/EAN: 9780732281045. Inventory No: 08060112. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Curott,Phyllis Book Of Shadows
Australia Bantam Books 1999 1863251936 / 9781863251938 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition 
302 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. A modern woman's journey into the wisdom of witchcraft and the magic of the goddess. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 1863251936. ISBN/EAN: 9781863251938. Inventory No: 12082277. Paperback 
Price: 25.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Delaney,Dr. Gayle Break Through Dreaming : How to Tap the Power of Your 24-Hour Mind
USA Bantam Books 1991 0553352814 / 9780553352818 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
458 pages. Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have moderate edgewear and corners are moderately bumped. Spine has minimal reading creases. Pages are reasonably tanned. Argues that dreams can be used as a resource for self-knowldedge, problem-solving, and creativity, offers advice on dream interpretation, and shares case studies. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Self Help & Motivation; New Age & Alternative. ISBN: 0553352814. ISBN/EAN: 9780553352818. Inventory No: 13050015. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dr. Zhi Gang Sha Divine Soul Mind Body Healing and Transmission System
USA Atria Books 2009 143917766X / 9781439177662 First Edition Hardcover As New 
291 pages. This book is an unread copy. Includes CD in unopened pocket at rear of book. In 2006, Dr. Sha published his first major book on soul healing, in which he revealed this onesentence secret: Heal the soul first; then healing of the mind and body will follow. That book, "Soul Mind Body Medicine," has already benefited hundreds of thousands of people worldwide. In 2009, the Divine further guided Dr. Sha to create the "Divine Soul Mind Body Healing and Transmission System." This book gives you the soul secrets, wisdom, knowledge, and practices of this divine soul healing system. In this remarkable and uplifting guide to physical health, emotional wellness, and spiritual fulfillment, Dr. Sha reveals practical techniques to heal you, your loved ones, pets, relationships, finances, organizations, Mother Earth, and humanity. This divine soul healing system will teach you how to: Remove soul, mind, and body blockages. Receive Divine Soul Mind Body Transplants. Invoke and practice with Divine Soul Mind Body Transplants. In addition, Dr. Sha shares deep secrets of traditional Chinese medicine and ancient philosophies and offers step-by-step exercises and easy tips for healing and rejuvenation. This book offers you the most powerful soul healing available at this time; it is truly a breakthrough divine gift and treasure for humanity. The first printing offers readers a bonus soul symphony of ying yang CD. Subsequent printings offer readers a free download of this content. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN/EAN: 9781439177662. Inventory No: 11010694. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Fuller,John G. Ghost of 29 Megacycles - A New Breakthrough in Life After Death?
Great Britain Souvenir Press 1985 0285626914 / 9780285626911 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 
257 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0285626914. ISBN/EAN: 9780285626911. Inventory No: 09010562. Hardcover 
Price: 74.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Gardini,Maria Palmistry
Great Britain Ebury Press 1988 0852237251 / 9780852237250 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Very Good 
This is the first edition in the English language. 158 pages. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges and other small surface blemishes. No inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0852237251. ISBN/EAN: 9780852237250. Inventory No: 12030874. Hardcover 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Garen,Nancy Tarot Made Easy
Great Britain Piatkus 1994 0731801253 / 9780731801251 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
383 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Comes with the complete original pack of 78 tarot cards in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0731801253. ISBN/EAN: 9780731801251. Inventory No: 12090007. Paperback 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Hancock,Graham & Bauval, Robert Talisman : Sacred Cities, Secret Faith
Great Britain Michael Joseph 2004 0718143159 / 9780718143152 First Edition Hardcover As New Very Good 
562 pages. Bumping to edges of dust jacket. Multiple copies available this title. Remainder mark. Talisman is a roller-coaster intellectual journey through the back streets and rat runs of history to uncover the traces in architecture and monuments of a secret religion that has shaped the world. The story takes us from Heliopolis to Luxor, Alexandra, Toulouse, Florence, Rome, Paris, London, Washington DC, New York and, finally, to the global pandemonium following 9/11/2001. It is a tale filled with romance and intrigue, heroism and faith, peopled by Ancient Egyptian astronomer priests, Christian Gnostics, Hermetic sages, learned Jews, Arab savants, Occitan Counts, Cathar perfecti, Knights Templar, Renaissance magi, Rosicrucian invisibles, Bavarian illuminati and Freemasons." "Pivotal historical events and processes, not least the Renaissance, the birth of scientific rationalism and the French and American revolutions, are radically re-evaluated in the light of new investigative evidence presented for the first time in Talisman. Even the belief that the United States has a global mission, so obvious today, may ultimately prove to be less the result of a short-term reaction to terrorism than the inevitable working-out of a covert plan originally set in motion almost 2,000 years ago. Quantity Available: 2. Category: History; New Age & Alternative. ISBN: 0718143159. ISBN/EAN: 9780718143152. Inventory No: 08070178. Hardcover 
Price: 49.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hill,Dawn Edge of Reality
Australia Pan Books 1987 0330270966 / 9780330270960 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
302 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. The last forty approx. pages have light water staining and rippling along long edge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0330270966. ISBN/EAN: 9780330270960. Inventory No: 11120417. Paperback 
Price: 66.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Lang,Adele & Rajah,Susi Horror Scopes - Hot To Spot A Bastard By His Star Sign
Australia Pan Macmillan 1996 0732908779 / 9780732908775 Hardcover Very Good Condition 
114 pages. Spine working loose but still intact. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0732908779. ISBN/EAN: 9780732908775. Inventory No: 12104033. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Lindsay,Hal The Late Great Planet Earth
Australia S John Bacon Publishing 1973 0855790261 / 9780855790264 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
192 pages. Text contains marks and notes, in pen. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Sticker on rear cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0855790261. ISBN/EAN: 9780855790264. Inventory No: 10110417. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Luce,J. V. The End of Atlantis - New Light on an Old Legend
Athens, Greece Efstathiadis Group 1982 No ISBN Paperback Very Good Condition 
178 pages. corners of front cover are worn, light edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; Inventory No: 09070162. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Lyle,Jane The Fortune Teller's Deck : Predict Your Future With Playing Cards
Australia National 1995 1864360607 / 9781864360608 Softcover Very Good Condition 
160 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative; Games & Gaming. ISBN: 1864360607. ISBN/EAN: 9781864360608. Inventory No: 12082126. Paperback 
Price: 71.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Manoy,Lauren Where to Park Your Broomstick : A Teen's Guide to Witchcraft
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fireside 2002 0684855003 / 9780684855004 Trade Paperback New 
311 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Modern Witchcraft, often called Wicca, has helped millions of people develop a positive, life-affirming connection to the world we live in. Witchcraft instills confidence, is spiritual kung fu for the annihilation of stress, and is potent mojo against mediocrity. Need help conquering acne and tough exams? Wish you had better family communication and a hot date for Friday night? Chock-full of spells, recipes (all made from easily accessible ingredients), and advice from real teen Witches, "Where to Park Your Broomstick" has all the information you need to practice Witchcraft and conjure up a little magick of your own. Quantity Available: 4. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0684855003. ISBN/EAN: 9780684855004. Inventory No: 09060158. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie