Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dance

 - 6 items found in your search
Dance

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Author Not Stated Torvill & Dean with the Superstar Russians
Australia Playbill 1988 No ISBN Softcover Near Fine Condition 
Program book from The Grand Opening Spectacular held at Adelaide Entertainment Centre, with the stars of the great Moscow circus. Book has some edge wear and minor chipping. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Dance; Inventory No: 11041015. Paperback 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Challingsworth,Nell Australia's Dancing Heritage : Stories of the 19th Century
Melbourne Go Dancing 1994 064619223X / 9780646192239 Softcover Near Fine Condition 
116 pages. Covers have no creasing. Corners of covers are lightly bumped. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Dance; ISBN/EAN: 9780646192239 . Inventory No: 13040271. Paperback 
Price: 36.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clarke,Mary & Vaughan, David Encyclopedia of Dance and Ballet
Great Britain Pitman Publishing 1977 0273010883 / 9780273010883 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 
Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. The only library markings are ink stamps on closed edges of pages and a black cross on the mylar cover - there are no library marks inside the book. The boards have surface tears presumably from the removal of a previous covering job. Dustjacket is clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Dance; ISBN: 0273010883. ISBN/EAN: 9780273010883. Inventory No: 08040898. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Siegel,Marcia At The Vanishing Point - A Critic Looks At Dance
USA Saturday Review 1972 0841501742 / 9780841501744 Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
320 pages. Dustjacket is heavily chipped and torn, front endpaper has pen marks, seller sticker on endpaper, otherwise pages and text are good . Collection of dance reviews, including New York City ballet - Goldberg variations - A Rose for Miss Emily - La Sylphide - Petrouchka - and more. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Dance; ISBN: 0841501742. ISBN/EAN: 9780841501744. Inventory No: 08020410. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Silvester,Victor Modern Ballroom Dancing
Sydney Random Century 1990 0091742390 / 9780091742393 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
304 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges greyed with dust marks. Cover protected in clear plastic. This book, revised and augmented by Bryan Allen, has descriptions of all the most popular ballroom dances, such as waltz, foxtrot, quickstep, tango, the Viennese waltz, standard Latin-American dances, jive, rock 'n' roll and disco dancing. There are notes and diagrams on each dance. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Dance; ISBN: 0091742390. ISBN/EAN: 9780091742393. Inventory No: 12082219. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tatchell,Judy The World of Ballet
London Usbourne Publishing 1994 0746016921 / 9780746016923 First Edition Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
64 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Dance; ISBN: 0746016921. ISBN/EAN: 9780746016923. Inventory No: 10120345. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie