Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Railways

 - 7 items found in your search
Railways

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burton,Anthony On the Rails : Two Centuries of Railways
Great Britain Aurum Press 2004 1854109812 / 9781854109811 First Edition Hardcover New New 
This is the first UK edition. 208 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Railways; ISBN: 1854109812. ISBN/EAN: 9781854109811. Inventory No: 12020735. Hardcover 
Price: 44.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hollingsworth,J. B. The Atlas of Train Travel
London Sidgwick & Jackson 1980 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Introduces the reader to the experiences and flavour of train travel covering 32 countries and 5 continents. Hundreds of colour and b/w photos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 07080138. Hardcover 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Keighley & Worth Valley Railway Presrvation Society Steam in the Worth Valley - Volume 3
Great Britain Keighley & Worth Valley Railway Presrvation Society 1980 0902438220 / 9780902438224 Very Good Condition 
Minor corner creases to cover and a localized are a of wear Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railways; ISBN: 0902438220. ISBN/EAN: 9780902438224. Inventory No: 10100512. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 London,O.C. Trains Around the World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Book Sales 1973 070640078X / 9780706400786 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railways; ISBN: 070640078X. ISBN/EAN: 9780706400786. Inventory No: 08040511. Hardcover 
Price: 33.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Walker,J. The Handy Book of Object Lessons : First and Second Series
London Jarrold and Sons No date No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Edgewear to boards. Tanned pages. Minor spine lean. Moderate water damage to covers, text unaffected. All pages preceding the Preface are missing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railways; Antiquarian & Rare. Inventory No: 11120309. Hardcover 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilson,Derek Breakthrough : Tunnelling the Channel
United Kingdom Century 1991 0712639845 / 9780712639842 First Edition Softcover Near Fine Condition 
Some very minor bumping on front cover edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Railways. ISBN: 0712639845. ISBN/EAN: 9780712639842. Inventory No: 08040279. Paperback 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Winser,John de S. British Cross-Channel Railway Passenger Ships
Great Britain Patrick Stephens Limited 1994 185260459X / 9781852604592 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 
80 pages. Dustjacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ships & the Sea; Railways. ISBN: 185260459X. ISBN/EAN: 9781852604592. Inventory No: 10100530. Hardcover 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie