Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Games & Gaming

 - 57 items found in your search
Games & Gaming

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Berndt,Frederick The Domino Book
Nashville Thomas Nelson 1974 0840764014 / 9780840764010 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
190 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Foxing to top edge of pages. Beginning of surface tear on front of dust jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0840764014. ISBN/EAN: 9780840764010. Inventory No: 12092225. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bohn,Henry G. (edited) The Hand-book of Games
London Henry G. Bohn 1860 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
617 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Small original bookseller's sticker on free front end page as well as five numbers written in pen at the bottom of the same page. Marbled edges - bright, rich condition. Edgewear to boards. Comprising new or carefully revised treatises on Whist, Piquet, Ecarte. Lansquenet, Boston, Quadrille, Cribbage, and other card games; Faro, Rouge et Noir, Hazard, Roulette; Backgammon, Draughts; Billiards, Bagatelle, American Bowls etc.written or compiled by Professors and Amateurs. Interesting copy of this rare book as it once belonged to the Library of the Supreme Court of the Colony of Victoria. There is an embossed and gilt design on the front board stating this previous ownership. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; Inventory No: 12120201. Hardcover 
Price: 259.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brandreth,Gyles Bumper Book of Brainteasers
United Kingdom Andre Deutsch 1999 0233995684 / 9780233995687 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
Creasing to covers, some pages are dog-eared, pages are lightly tanned Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0233995684. ISBN/EAN: 9780233995687. Inventory No: 08030367. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brandreth,Gyles Pears All The Year Round Quiz Book
London Pelham Books 1977 0720710189 / 9780720710182 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
222 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0720710189. ISBN/EAN: 9780720710182. Inventory No: 12092224. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brandreth,Gyles Round The World Quiz Book
London Treasure Press 1991 1850516383 / 9781850516385 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
206 pages. Text contains marks and notes, in pencil. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Light soiling to edges. Boards covered in clear purple laminate. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 1850516383. ISBN/EAN: 9781850516385. Inventory No: 12102117. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Daily Telegraph The Daily Telegraph Cryptic Crossword Book 55
United Kingdom Pan Books 2005 0330437658 / 9780330437653 Paperback Good Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. A selection of over 100 of the most challenging and entertaining quick crosswords from the pages of the Daily Telegraph. These puzzles are designed to test word power and are an ideal way to fill a spare moment. Perfect for travel and holidays, this handy series also marks their first appearance in book form. Quantity Available: 8. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0330437658. ISBN/EAN: 9780330437653. Inventory No: 13010071. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Daily Telegraph The Daily Telegraph Cryptic Crossword Book 56
United Kingdom Pan Books 2006 0330442562 / 9780330442565 Paperback Good Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. A selection of over 100 of the most challenging and entertaining quick crosswords from the pages of the Daily Telegraph. These puzzles are designed to test word power and are an ideal way to fill a spare moment. Perfect for travel and holidays, this handy series also marks their first appearance in book form. Quantity Available: 8. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0330442562. ISBN/EAN: 9780330442565. Inventory No: 13010068. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Daily Telegraph The Daily Telegraph Cryptic Crossword Book 57
United Kingdom Pan Books 2006 0330442589 / 9780330442589 Paperback Good Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. A selection of over 100 of the most challenging and entertaining quick crosswords from the pages of the Daily Telegraph. These puzzles are designed to test word power and are an ideal way to fill a spare moment. Perfect for travel and holidays, this handy series also marks their first appearance in book form. Quantity Available: 8. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0330442589. ISBN/EAN: 9780330442589. Inventory No: 10060487. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Daily Telegraph Staff The Daily Telegraph Quick Crossword Book 41
Great Britain Pan Macmillan 2005 0330437682 / 9780330437684 Paperback Good Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. A selection of over 100 of the most challenging and entertaining quick crosswords from the pages of the Daily Telegraph. These puzzles are designed to test word power and are an ideal way to fill a spare moment. Perfect for travel and holidays, this handy series also marks their first appearance in book form. Quantity Available: 6. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0330437682. ISBN/EAN: 9780330437684. Inventory No: 13010070. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Daily Telegraph Staff The Daily Telegraph Quick Crossword Book 42
Great Britain Pan Macmillan 2006 033044266X / 9780330442664 Paperback Good Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. A selection of over 100 of the most challenging and entertaining quick crosswords from the pages of the Daily Telegraph. These puzzles are designed to test word power and are an ideal way to fill a spare moment. Perfect for travel and holidays, this handy series also marks their first appearance in book form. Quantity Available: 8. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 033044266X. ISBN/EAN: 9780330442664. Inventory No: 13010069. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Daily Telegraph Staff The Daily Telegraph Quick Crossword Book 43
Great Britain Pan Macmillan 2006 0330442678 / 9780330442671 Paperback Good Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. A selection of over 100 of the most challenging and entertaining quick crosswords from the pages of the Daily Telegraph. These puzzles are designed to test word power and are an ideal way to fill a spare moment. Perfect for travel and holidays, this handy series also marks their first appearance in book form. Quantity Available: 8. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0330442678. ISBN/EAN: 9780330442671. Inventory No: 10060460. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dalton,Basil The Complete Patience Book
Great Britain Pan Books 1977 0330300415 / 9780330300414 Paperback Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0330300415. ISBN/EAN: 9780330300414. Inventory No: 10020050. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Des,Wilson Swimming with the Devilfish : Under the Surface of Professional Poker
Great Britain Macmillian 2006 1405089520 / 9781405089524 Softcover New 
330 pages. Swimming with the Devil Fish is an insider’s account of the amazing world of professional poker, revealing, for the first time, the extraordinary stories of the world’s top players. A must-read for anyone interested in the astonishing growth of professional poker, from yesterday’s illegal back-street games to the television and cyberspace phenomenon of today. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 1405089520. ISBN/EAN: 9781405089524. Inventory No: 09030064. Paperback 
Price: 36.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Devine,David Foulsham's Handbook : The Book Of Mystery & Magic
London W. Foulsham No date No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
62 pages. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Cover was detached, has been retaped. Binding is loose but still intact. Pen mark on front cover. Extensive edge wear to covers and spine. Fun With Paper, Coins, Matches, Handkerchiefs, & Other Homely Articles Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; Theatre & Plays. Inventory No: 12092648. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dimension Publishing Drakan : The Ancients' Gates (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)
USA Dimension Publishing 2002 0761536906 / 9780761536901 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
128 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0761536906. ISBN/EAN: 9780761536901. Inventory No: 12030167. Paperback 
Price: 66.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 DK Games Silly Rhymes
Australia Dorling Kindersley 2002 075131370X / 9780751313703 As New 
Multiple copies available this title. Scratch on box, box shrinked wrapped. Contents includes - over 100 study shaped pieces, easy to follow instructions, 1 die. Ideal for 2-4 players aged 4-7. Your child will spend hours of fun composing silly rhymes and you can rest assured that they are learning while they play. Word games improve grammar skills and the colour coded cards help your child to recognize nouns, verbs, adjectives and full stops. Encourage your child's early learning and curiosity while they giggle with glee at the rhymes they create. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 075131370X. ISBN/EAN: 9780751313703. Inventory No: 12010449. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Golombek,Edited by Harry The Encyclopedia Of Chess
Great Britain Batsford 1977 0713408782 / 9780713408782 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
360 pages. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Page edges browned . Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Dust jacket protected in clear plastic sleeve. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0713408782. ISBN/EAN: 9780713408782. Inventory No: 12092160. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Gould,Wayne Su Doku : The Number-placing Puzzle - Book 3
Australia HarperColiins 2005 0007219482 / 9780007219483 Paperback Good Condition 
First five puzzles have been filled in. 100 puzzles. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0007219482. ISBN/EAN: 9780007219483. Inventory No: 10020153. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Haddon,Kathleen Instant String Games
Australia Rigby 1974 0851796400 / 9780851796406 Softcover Good Condition 
64 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Very small book Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0851796400. ISBN/EAN: 9780851796406. Inventory No: 12010164. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Hedges,Sid G Games For Socials
London The Pilgrim Press 1957 No ISBN Reprint Softcover Good Condition Fair 
72 pages. chipping, tears, and marks to dust jacket. Previous owner's name on 1st page and tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; Inventory No: 10090212. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie