Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Politics & Government

 - 134 items found in your search
Politics & Government

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Andrews,E. M. A History Of Australian Foreign Policy : From Dependence To Independence
Melbourne Longman Cheshire 1979 0582682533 / 9780582682535 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
236 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0582682533. ISBN/EAN: 9780582682535. Inventory No: 12102464. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Australian Institute Of Political Science Trade Unions In Australia
Australia Angus & Robertson 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
190 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Light soiling to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; Inventory No: 12092800. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Author Not Stated The Constitution : As Altered To 30 June 1987
Canberra AGPS Press 1993 064406322X / 9780644063227 Softcover Good Condition 
48 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear to covers. Surface tears on front cover. Cover has bumped corners Together with Statute of Westminster Adoption Act 1942 Australia Act 1986 and An Introduction and Outline Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 064406322X. ISBN/EAN: 9780644063227. Inventory No: 12122060. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Author Not Stated The Light On The Hill
Sydney Angus & Robertson 1951 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
64 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Splitting between p 32-33 Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; Inventory No: 12122024. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Author Not Stated The Penguin Macquarie Dictionary of Australian Politics
Australia Penguin 1988 014051211X / 9780140512113 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
376 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Rubbing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; Reference. ISBN: 014051211X. ISBN/EAN: 9780140512113. Inventory No: 11080052. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Author Not Stated The Senate
Australia Australian Government Publishing Service 1987 0644064552 / 9780644064552 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
81 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Spine is faded Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0644064552. ISBN/EAN: 9780644064552. Inventory No: 10120383. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Author Not Stated The Starr Report : The Independent Counsel's Complete Report To Congress On The Investigation Of President Clinton
New York Pocket Books 1998 0671034790 / 9780671034795 Paperback Good Condition 
523 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Page edges foxed. Edgewear and creasing to covers. WASHINGTON, September 9, 1998 Dear Mr. Speaker and Representative Gephardt: Today this office has delivered to the sergeant-at-arms, the Honorable Wilson Livingood, 36 sealed boxes containing two complete copies of a referral to the House of Representatives. This referral is filed in conformity with the requirements of Title 28, United Sates Code, Section 595(c), which provides that "[a]n independent counsel shall advise the House of Representatives of any substantial and credible information which such independent counsel receives... that may constitute grounds for an impeachment". --from Kenneth W. Starr's letter to Congress. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0671034790. ISBN/EAN: 9780671034795. Inventory No: 12122125. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Author Not Stated Victoria's Constitution : The Constitution of Victoria With Notes On How It Works
Melbourne Law Press 1995 0730655466 / 9780730655466 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
101 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly bumped corners to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0730655466. ISBN/EAN: 9780730655466. Inventory No: 12102479. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Berry,Richard Dear Mark/Kim : More Unrequited Correspondence of Richard Berry
Australia Penguin 2005 0143003593 / 9780143003595 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
96 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0143003593. ISBN/EAN: 9780143003595. Inventory No: 11040475. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bert,W & Crean, Frank Government & Politics In Australia
Australia McGraw Hill 1972 0070931208 / 9780070931206 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
211 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0070931208. ISBN/EAN: 9780070931206. Inventory No: 12102455. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bialoguski,Michael The Petrov Story
Melbourne Mandarin 1989 1863300031 / 9781863300032 Paperback Very Good Condition 
247 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Remainder mark on page edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 1863300031. ISBN/EAN: 9781863300032. Inventory No: 12122103. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Blood,Thomas Madam Secretary : A Biography of Madeleine Albright
New York St Martins Press 1997 0312171803 / 9780312171803 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine 
Minor bumping to edge of dustjacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Politics & Government. ISBN: 0312171803. ISBN/EAN: 9780312171803. Inventory No: 09010321. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Blundy,David & Lycett, Andrew Qaddafi and the Libyan Revolution
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1987 0316100420 / 9780316100427 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
This is the first USA edition. Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Usual library stamps & Sticker ect. Book has come unglued along centre of spine internally. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Politics & Government. ISBN: 0316100420. ISBN/EAN: 9780316100427. Inventory No: 09050583. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Booker,Malcolm The Last Domino : Aspects of Australia's Foreign Relations
Sydney, Australia Collins 1976 0002114496 / 9780002114493 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good 
A little edgewear to dustjacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0002114496. ISBN/EAN: 9780002114493. Inventory No: 08070367. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Booker,Malcolm The Last Domino : Aspects Of Australia's Foreign Relations
Melbourne Sun Books 1978 0725102675 / 9780725102678 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
254 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Lightly bumped corners to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0725102675. ISBN/EAN: 9780725102678. Inventory No: 12102476. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Brett,Judith Exit Right - The Unravelling of John Howard
Quarterly Essay 2007 1863951113 / 9781863951111 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
Usual library stickers/stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN/EAN: 9781863951111. Inventory No: 10043041. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Brewer,John M. Wellsprings of Democracy : Guidance for Local Societies
USA Philosophical Library 1952 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
227 pages. Deckled edges (rough cut). Edges very slightly spotted or marked Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; Inventory No: 11110680. Hardcover 
Price: 81.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Brodie,Scott Statesmen Leaders and Losers - The Twenty-Three Prime Ministers of Australia
Australia Dreamweaver Books 1986 0949825123 / 9780949825124 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
224 pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0949825123. ISBN/EAN: 9780949825124. Inventory No: 09110309. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Cain,John John Cain's Years : Power, Parties And Politics
Melbourne Melbourne University Press 1995 0522846157 / 9780522846157 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
323 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0522846157. ISBN/EAN: 9780522846157. Inventory No: 12122138. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Carmichael,Stokely & Hamilton, Charles V. Black Power
Great Britain Penguin 1971 014021044X / 9780140210446 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
199 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 014021044X. ISBN/EAN: 9780140210446. Inventory No: 11040167. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie