| |
|
1 |
Anderson,Gerry Terrahawks Annual 1983 Great Britain World International Publishing 1983 0723566976 / 9780723566977 Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket A tiny bit of wear at spine ends and cover corners. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; ISBN: 0723566976. ISBN/EAN: 9780723566977. Inventory No: 11070423. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Apsley,Brenda Pingu Annual 1995 Great Britain World International 1995 0749820209 / 9780749820206 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 61 pages. None of the activities have been marked. Last page is partially separated from binding. Not price-clipped. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; ISBN: 0749820209. ISBN/EAN: 9780749820206. Inventory No: 11120245. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Atkin,Jenny The Official Jurassic Park Annual Melbourne Budget Books 1993 0732321581 / 9780732321581 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 63 pages. Moderate water damage to text, covers unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; ISBN: 0732321581. ISBN/EAN: 9780732321581. Inventory No: 11120247. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Author Not Stated Collier's Children's Annual Horwitz Publications 1985 0725518790 / 9780725518790 Hardcover Very Good Condition Small nick at top of spine otherwise very good condition. Stories, puzzles, poetry, humour & lot's more.some contents: * goldie the wonder house * my dog eats bananas * the ant explorer * leichhardt-the unsolved mystery * elephant jokes * prehistoric animals * the story of swan lake * knock knock jokes * fire at ross's farm * scouts & guides * survival for children * tea talk * cooking for fun * yoga * trivia quiz * under my nose * space * transport * wonders of the ancient world * wonders of the modern world * body magic * captain cook game * james cook quiz & lot's, lot's more. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; ISBN: 0725518790. ISBN/EAN: 9780725518790. Inventory No: 10042021. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Author Not Stated Collins Boys'Annual Great Britain Collins 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Small tear to top of spine, bottom corner of front cover has been removed. Binding is tight. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; Inventory No: 10042023. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Author Not Stated Collins Children's Annual Great Britain Collins No date No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 160 pages. Extensive wear to boards. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink several times. Binding is loose. Cloth spine has several tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; Inventory No: 11070433. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Author Not Stated Dean's Super Book For Children London Dean & Son 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 125 pages. 2nd page slightly loosen, tanned pages, scattered foxing, minor tearing to laminated covering, corners have bumping and slight spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; Inventory No: 11015007. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Author Not Stated Jim Henson's Bear in the Big Blue House Bumper Book 2000 0733309577 / 9780733309571 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket This is the first Australian edition. 61 pages. Lightly bumped corners to cover. Gift inscription in ink. Featuring stories, activities, puzzles, and more, this book, suitable for young children, takes us on a tour of the Big Blue House. Hosted by Bear, you meet his friends, Tutter, Pip, Pop, Treelo, Ojo, Luna, and Shadow. And, you also learn all about the Big Blue House and what goes on in every room. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; ISBN: 0733309577. ISBN/EAN: 9780733309571. Inventory No: 12030307. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Author Not Stated Micky Mouse Annual 1948 Dean 1948 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Boards are very worn, water damaged , missing spine cover, boards are marked. Internals are in good condition, tightly bound and tanned with age Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; Inventory No: 10042024. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Author Not Stated Mighty Warriors Annual 1979 USA Western Publishing Company 1978 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Lightly tanned pages. Black mark on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; Inventory No: 11070425. Hardcover
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Author Not Stated Our Boys' Yarns London Renwick Of Otley No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Picture has receeded away from the cloth covering the spine. Edge wear and chipping. Foxing on some pages, tanned pages. Birthday inscription on book belongs to page dated 1952. Tightly bound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; Inventory No: 09100289. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Author Not Stated Princess Tina Pony Book Great Britain IPC Magazines 1972 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Tears at ends of spine, wear on corners of boards Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; Inventory No: 11070416. Hardcover
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Author Not Stated Rambo Annual 1987 Great Britain World International 1986 0723567921 / 9780723567929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Back hinge is slightly cracked. Price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Annuals; ISBN: 0723567921. ISBN/EAN: 9780723567929. Inventory No: 11120248. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|