| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Ashdown,Andy File Management London Dorling Kindersley 2002 0751364304 / 9780751364309 Softcover Very Good Condition 72 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly bumped corners to cover. This text shows readers how to clean up the hard drive of a PC with some effective file management. It covers all the skills in identifying, saving, backing up and copying files. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0751364304. ISBN/EAN: 9780751364309. Inventory No: 12092808. Paperback
Price:
15.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Austin,Brian Using The Internet In Easy Steps UK Computer Step 2000 1840781106 / 9781840781106 Softcover Near Fine Condition 510 pages. Explains the features of the internet and how to take advantage of all it has to offer. The book emphasises practical activities rather than theory. Written in straightforward language that anyone can understand. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1840781106. ISBN/EAN: 9781840781106. Inventory No: 08030014. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Author Not Stated Dictionary Of Computing New York Oxford University Press 1983 0198539053 / 9780198539056 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 393 pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Has been exposed to moisture and so pages are rippled. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0198539053. ISBN/EAN: 9780198539056. Inventory No: 11040328. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Biow,Lisa How To Use Your Computer Emeryville Ziff-Davis Press 1993 1562761552 / 9781562761554 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) Pamela Drury Wattenmaker 398 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Light soiling to edges. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. A perfect book for anyone who owns a personal computer, uses one at work, or is thinking of buying one. Using a unique combination of full-color illustrations and plain-English explanations, Lisa Biow helps new PC users conquer computerphobia and tame this complex, powerful machine so it not only ceases to intimidate but actually makes life easier. Illustrator: Pamela Drury Wattenmaker. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1562761552. ISBN/EAN: 9781562761554. Inventory No: 12093012. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Black,Ron The Complete Idiot's Guide To Project Management With Microsoft Project 2000 Indianapolis Que 2000 0789722712 / 9780789722713 Softcover Good Condition 272 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear to covers. This text provides an easy to use source of answers for all questions regarding project management fundamentals and the industry's leading project management tool. It is for anyone who is just starting to use, or is thinking of using Project. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0789722712. ISBN/EAN: 9780789722713. Inventory No: 12093000. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Booth,Angela Making The Internet Work For Your Business Australia Allen & Unwin 1999 1864487380 / 9781864487381 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 205 pages. Ex Library copy with the usual library stamps, stickers etc. Book is covered in clear contact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 1864487380. ISBN/EAN: 9781864487381. Inventory No: 11030447. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Copestake,Stephen Powerpoint 2002 In Easy Steps UK Computer Step 2002 1840781459 / 9781840781458 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 92 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1840781459. ISBN/EAN: 9781840781458. Inventory No: 11110891. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Donaldson,Hamish A Guide To The Successful Management Of Computer Projects Great Britain Associated Business Press 0852272049 / 9780852272046 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 266 pages. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Nov 82 also written by previous owner. Edge wear to dust jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0852272049. ISBN/EAN: 9780852272046. Inventory No: 11040323. Hardcover
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Ebbs,Geoff Living On The Web For Dummies Australia IDG 2001 1740310195 / 9781740310192 Australian Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 425 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1740310195. ISBN/EAN: 9781740310192. Inventory No: 11110855. Paperback
Price:
17.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Ebbs,Geoff, Horey, Jeremy The Australian Internet Book Australia Woodslane Press 1999 1875889116 / 9781875889112 Third Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 295 pages. Edge wear to covers. Remainder mark to closed end of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1875889116. ISBN/EAN: 9781875889112. Inventory No: 11040318. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Fleming,Bill 3D Modeling & Surfacing California Academic Press 1999 0122604903 / 9780122604904 Softcover Good Condition 340 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Light soiling to edges. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Introduces and explains the terminology and technology of generating 3D graphics with an emphasis on the subcategories of modelling and surfacing. It provides coverage of all the available software options and offers explanations for which tools to use to best achieve a particular goal. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0122604903. ISBN/EAN: 9780122604904. Inventory No: 12092985. Paperback
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Gookin,Dan DOS For Dummies USA IDG Books 1993 1878058754 / 9781878058751 Second Edition Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 382 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Book is covered in clear contact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1878058754. ISBN/EAN: 9781878058751. Inventory No: 11116024. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Habraken,Joe The Complete Idiot's Guide to Microsoft Access 2000 USA Alpha Books 1999 0789719002 / 9780789719003 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 394 pages. Does the thought of creating a database with Access 2000 fill you with the same dread as entering a crowded interstate? How do you maneuver through the traffic? How do you backtrack from the compound mistakes? The Complete Idiot's Guide to Microsoft Access 2000 promises a smooth course. Here, you will explore some of the new features related to queries and reports, the areas that often seem mysterious for new and casual users. You will learn the relationship between the software and the World Wide Web and be able to utilize it confidently. Pick up the book that makes Access 2000 extremely accessible--this one! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0789719002. ISBN/EAN: 9780789719003. Inventory No: 12040133. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Hall,Marty Core Web Programming USA Prentice-Hall 1997 013625666X / 9780136256663 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 1277 pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Does not include any computer disks. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 013625666X. ISBN/EAN: 9780136256663. Inventory No: 11040330. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Harvey,Greg Winodws 95 For Dummies : Quick Reference Foster City IDG Books 1995 1568849818 / 9781568849812 Second Edition Softcover (Spiral Bound) Good Condition 194 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges greyed with dust marks. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Bottom of front cover torn near spiral. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1568849818. ISBN/EAN: 9781568849812. Inventory No: 12092996. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Healey,Editor Justin The Internet Uses & Abuses (Issues in Society V161) NSW The Spinney Press 2002 1876811706 / 9781876811709 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 44 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1876811706. ISBN/EAN: 9781876811709. Inventory No: 12092956. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|