Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Computers & Internet

 - 46 items found in your search
Computers & Internet

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Agar,Jon Turing and the Universal Machine : the Making of the Modern Computer
Great Britain Icon Books 2001 1840462507 / 9781840462500 Paperback Fine Condition 
153 pages. This book is an unread copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; Science & Technology. ISBN: 1840462507. ISBN/EAN: 9781840462500. Inventory No: 11040632. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ashdown,Andy File Management
London Dorling Kindersley 2002 0751364304 / 9780751364309 Softcover Very Good Condition 
72 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly bumped corners to cover. This text shows readers how to clean up the hard drive of a PC with some effective file management. It covers all the skills in identifying, saving, backing up and copying files. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0751364304. ISBN/EAN: 9780751364309. Inventory No: 12092808. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Austin,Brian Using The Internet In Easy Steps
UK Computer Step 2000 1840781106 / 9781840781106 Softcover Near Fine Condition 
510 pages. Explains the features of the internet and how to take advantage of all it has to offer. The book emphasises practical activities rather than theory. Written in straightforward language that anyone can understand. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1840781106. ISBN/EAN: 9781840781106. Inventory No: 08030014. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Author Not Stated Dictionary Of Computing
New York Oxford University Press 1983 0198539053 / 9780198539056 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
393 pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Has been exposed to moisture and so pages are rippled. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0198539053. ISBN/EAN: 9780198539056. Inventory No: 11040328. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Biow,Lisa How To Use Your Computer
Emeryville Ziff-Davis Press 1993 1562761552 / 9781562761554 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) Pamela Drury Wattenmaker 
398 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Light soiling to edges. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. A perfect book for anyone who owns a personal computer, uses one at work, or is thinking of buying one. Using a unique combination of full-color illustrations and plain-English explanations, Lisa Biow helps new PC users conquer computerphobia and tame this complex, powerful machine so it not only ceases to intimidate but actually makes life easier. Illustrator: Pamela Drury Wattenmaker. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1562761552. ISBN/EAN: 9781562761554. Inventory No: 12093012. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Black,Ron The Complete Idiot's Guide To Project Management With Microsoft Project 2000
Indianapolis Que 2000 0789722712 / 9780789722713 Softcover Good Condition 
272 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear to covers. This text provides an easy to use source of answers for all questions regarding project management fundamentals and the industry's leading project management tool. It is for anyone who is just starting to use, or is thinking of using Project. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0789722712. ISBN/EAN: 9780789722713. Inventory No: 12093000. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Booth,Angela Making The Internet Work For Your Business
Australia Allen & Unwin 1999 1864487380 / 9781864487381 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
205 pages. Ex Library copy with the usual library stamps, stickers etc. Book is covered in clear contact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 1864487380. ISBN/EAN: 9781864487381. Inventory No: 11030447. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Coakes,Sherdian J. SPSS Analysis Without Anguish 6.1
Australia John Wiley & Sons 1997 0471338699 / 9780471338697 Softcover (Spiral Bound) Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0471338699. ISBN/EAN: 9780471338697. Inventory No: 08030162. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Coakes,Sheridan & Steed, Lyndall SPSS analysis without anguish : Version 7.0, 7.5, 8.0 for Windows
Australia John Wiley & Sons 1999 0471340804 / 9780471340805 Softcover Very Good Condition 
283 pages. Edge wear and cover creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0471340804. ISBN/EAN: 9780471340805. Inventory No: 11040333. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Copestake,Stephen Powerpoint 2002 In Easy Steps
UK Computer Step 2002 1840781459 / 9781840781458 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
92 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1840781459. ISBN/EAN: 9781840781458. Inventory No: 11110891. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Donaldson,Hamish A Guide To The Successful Management Of Computer Projects
Great Britain Associated Business Press 0852272049 / 9780852272046 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
266 pages. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Nov 82 also written by previous owner. Edge wear to dust jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0852272049. ISBN/EAN: 9780852272046. Inventory No: 11040323. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ebbs,Geoff Living On The Web For Dummies
Australia IDG 2001 1740310195 / 9781740310192 Australian Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
425 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1740310195. ISBN/EAN: 9781740310192. Inventory No: 11110855. Paperback 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ebbs,Geoff, Horey, Jeremy The Australian Internet Book
Australia Woodslane Press 1999 1875889116 / 9781875889112 Third Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
295 pages. Edge wear to covers. Remainder mark to closed end of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1875889116. ISBN/EAN: 9781875889112. Inventory No: 11040318. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Fleming,Bill 3D Modeling & Surfacing
California Academic Press 1999 0122604903 / 9780122604904 Softcover Good Condition 
340 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Light soiling to edges. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Introduces and explains the terminology and technology of generating 3D graphics with an emphasis on the subcategories of modelling and surfacing. It provides coverage of all the available software options and offers explanations for which tools to use to best achieve a particular goal. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0122604903. ISBN/EAN: 9780122604904. Inventory No: 12092985. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Glossbrenner,Alfred & Emily Search Engines For The World Wide Web
USA Addison-Wesley 2001 020173401X / 9780201734010 Reprint Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
348 pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 020173401X. ISBN/EAN: 9780201734010. Inventory No: 11110889. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Gookin,Dan DOS For Dummies
USA IDG Books 1993 1878058754 / 9781878058751 Second Edition Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
382 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Book is covered in clear contact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1878058754. ISBN/EAN: 9781878058751. Inventory No: 11116024. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Habraken,Joe The Complete Idiot's Guide to Microsoft Access 2000
USA Alpha Books 1999 0789719002 / 9780789719003 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 
394 pages. Does the thought of creating a database with Access 2000 fill you with the same dread as entering a crowded interstate? How do you maneuver through the traffic? How do you backtrack from the compound mistakes? The Complete Idiot's Guide to Microsoft Access 2000 promises a smooth course. Here, you will explore some of the new features related to queries and reports, the areas that often seem mysterious for new and casual users. You will learn the relationship between the software and the World Wide Web and be able to utilize it confidently. Pick up the book that makes Access 2000 extremely accessible--this one! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0789719002. ISBN/EAN: 9780789719003. Inventory No: 12040133. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hall,Marty Core Web Programming
USA Prentice-Hall 1997 013625666X / 9780136256663 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
1277 pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Does not include any computer disks. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 013625666X. ISBN/EAN: 9780136256663. Inventory No: 11040330. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Harvey,Greg Winodws 95 For Dummies : Quick Reference
Foster City IDG Books 1995 1568849818 / 9781568849812 Second Edition Softcover (Spiral Bound) Good Condition 
194 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges greyed with dust marks. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Bottom of front cover torn near spiral. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1568849818. ISBN/EAN: 9781568849812. Inventory No: 12092996. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Healey,Editor Justin The Internet Uses & Abuses (Issues in Society V161)
NSW The Spinney Press 2002 1876811706 / 9781876811709 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
44 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1876811706. ISBN/EAN: 9781876811709. Inventory No: 12092956. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie