Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 9705 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Crime Fiction
   -Fantasy
   -Horror
   -Mystery Fiction
   -Romance
   -Science Fiction
   -Thriller Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A.L.O.E. A Wreath of Smoke
London Gall and Inglis No date No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition 
191 pages. Edgewear to spine ends and corners of boards. Tanned pages. Award presentation plate laid in (dated 1899). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; Antiquarian & Rare. Inventory No: 11120116. Hardcover 
Price: 56.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A.L.O.E. The Lake of the Woods : A Tale
Great Britain Gall & Inglis No date No ISBN Not Stated Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
215 pages. End pages are split at hinges and binding is very loose. Tanned pages with scattered foxing. Previous owner's name in ink plus various other marks. All edges gilt, faded. Wear to corners of boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; Inventory No: 11120147. Hardcover 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Abbott,Jeff Run
Great Britain Sphere 2008 0751539783 / 9780751539783 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
401 pages. Front end page is clipped. Covers have light creasing. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. One balmy Texas evening, widowed financier Ben Fosberg answers the door to two Homeland Security agents. From the minute he lets them in, his life spirals out of control. A businessman has been killed in a hit gone wrong and Ben's card is in the dead hitman's pocket. The agents have a thousand questions for which he has no answers, but the evidence is still piling up against him when a mysterious stranger, known as Pilgrim, snatches him away from the agents and sets them both on a dangerous journey. Pilgrim's boss has been abducted by a man to whom destroying Ben's life is merely a task for the day. Ben and Pilgrim flee across the US with a hoard of agents and killers on their trail. Ben is still mourning his wife, cruelly murdered two years ago on their honeymoon. He is about to get answers to his questions about Emily's death - but they won't be the ones he was expecting. As betrayal and danger dog them at every turn, Ben and Pilgrim have to uncover a deadly plan and save their own lives - before it's too late... Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN/EAN: 9780751539783. Inventory No: 13030091. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Abel,Kenneth Cold Steel Rain
London Orion 2001 0752844407 / 9780752844404 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
406 pages. Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0752844407. ISBN/EAN: 9780752844404. Inventory No: 10090040. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ableman,Paul Shoestring
London BBC 1980 0563177667 / 9780563177661 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; ISBN: 0563177667. ISBN/EAN: 9780563177661. Inventory No: 10080437. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Abrahams,Peter Crying Wolf
USA Wheeler Publishing 2000 158724005X / 9781587240058 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 
439 pages. Item Type: Large Print. Dustjacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. Text and spine marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Large Print; ISBN: 158724005X. ISBN/EAN: 9781587240058. Inventory No: 11040506. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Abu-Jaber,Diana Crescent
Great Britain Picador 2004 0330413279 / 9780330413275 Softcover Near Fine Condition 
339 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Multiple copies available this title. This book is an unread copy. Sirine is 39, half-Iraqi and half-American and working as a cook in a Middle Eastern restaurant in Los Angeles. She falls for Hanif, a dashing professor at the local university, but she feels that she is too American for him. Quantity Available: 6. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0330413279. ISBN/EAN: 9780330413275. Inventory No: 09030065. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ackroyd,Peter The Clerkenwell tales
London Vintage 2004 0749386304 / 9780749386306 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
212 pages. Reading creases to spine. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; ISBN: 0749386304. ISBN/EAN: 9780749386306. Inventory No: 11050663. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adair,Cherry Hot Ice
New York Ballantine Books 2005 0345476425 / 9780345476425 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine 
341 pages. Light rubbing and bumping to dust jacket. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0345476425. ISBN/EAN: 9780345476425. Inventory No: 11030223. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adair,Gilbert The Key of the Tower
London Secker & Warburg 0436204290 / 9780436204296 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers and/or pocket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0436204290. ISBN/EAN: 9780436204296. Inventory No: 09114010. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Adam,Nicolas The Triplehip Cracksman
London Jonathan Cape 1977 0224013769 / 9780224013765 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Dust jacket has bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0224013769. ISBN/EAN: 9780224013765. Inventory No: 10022010. Hardcover 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Adam,Paul Genesis 2
Great Britain Little Brown 2001 0316857475 / 9780316857475 Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
426 pages. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Severe spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Splitting at bottom of title page. Back end page missing and splitting at bottom of last page. A chillingly credible thriller in which an illegal crop of genetically modified potatoes causes an animal virus to jump species to humans. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; thrillers; ISBN: 0316857475. ISBN/EAN: 9780316857475. Inventory No: 12072070. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Adam,Paul Shadow Chasers
Great Britain Warner Books 2001 0751531421 / 9780751531428 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
439 pages. Tanned pages. Minor reading creases to spine. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0751531421. ISBN/EAN: 9780751531428. Inventory No: 12040297. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Adam,Paul Unholy Trinity
London Warner Books 2000 0751526959 / 9780751526950 Paperback Good Condition 
470 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0751526959. ISBN/EAN: 9780751526950. Inventory No: 11040334. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Adams,Alice Return Trips
New York G K Hall 1985 0816140863 / 9780816140862 Large Print Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
298 pages. Item Type: Large Print. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Large Print; ISBN: 0816140863. ISBN/EAN: 9780816140862. Inventory No: 11110446. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Adams,Alice Second Chances
USA Alfred A Knopf 1988 0394568249 / 9780394568249 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Good 
257 pages. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Uncut edges, in original condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0394568249. ISBN/EAN: 9780394568249. Inventory No: 11020429. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Adams,Clifton Doomsday Creek
Centurion Books 1964 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Ex-Book Exchange. Cover has black text marks as well as blue pen marks, very faded spine, spine lean, cover creasing, pen marks on 1st title page and book exchange stamp on title page. There are also some pen marks through-out book. Pages are tanned Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 09114007. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Adams,Daniel Brothers and Enemies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1982 0515058548 / 9780515058543 Paperback Good Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. Hole punched in corner of front cover, remainder mark, small tear to side of cover, tanned pages. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0515058548. ISBN/EAN: 9780515058543. Inventory No: 10064230. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Adams,Douglas Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Great Britain Pan Books 1988 0330301624 / 9780330301626 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
247 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. There is a long tradition of Great Detectives, and Dirk Gently does not belong to it. But his search for a missing cat uncovers a ghost, a time traveler, AND the devastating secret of humankind! Detective Gently's bill for saving the human race from extinction: NO CHARGE. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Science Fiction & Fantasy. ISBN: 0330301624. ISBN/EAN: 9780330301626. Inventory No: 12050230. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Adams,Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy
London Picador 2002 0330491199 / 9780330491198 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
180 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. A little water damage to back pages, tinged green. Does not affect readability. One Thursday lunchtime the Earth gets unexpectedly demolished to make way for a new hyperspace bypass. For Arthur Dent, who has only just had his house demolished that morning, this seems already to be more than he can cope with. Sadly, however, the weekend has only just begun, and the Galaxy is a very strange and startling place. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Science Fiction & Fantasy. ISBN: 0330491199. ISBN/EAN: 9780330491198. Inventory No: 12122102. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie