| |
|
1 |
Author Not Stated Australian Picture Handyman Melbourne Colorgravure No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 176 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Tanned pages. Wear to spine ends and corners of boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Inventory No: 12092156. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Author Not Stated Home Improvement Pack NSW J. B. Fairfax Press No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Box is in good condition, books are in very good condition. 6 books with 80 pgs each come in hardcover box. 1. Easy home improvements. 2. Easy Decorating with paint & paper. 3. Easy Kitchen Solutions. 4. Make your home safe & secure. 5. Practical storage solutions. 6. Easy Improvements outdoors. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Inventory No: 12102301. Paperback
Price:
36.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Cam,Scott Out the Back Millers Point, NSW, Australia Murdoch Books 2004 1740453913 / 9781740453912 First Edition Board Book New 192 pages. In Out the Back, Scott Cam entertains with his trademark funny yarns while telling you how to build and fix things in the backyard, cook sausages to perfection on an open fire and run a keg with cold beer on the hottest of days. He even tells you how to do a few jobs inside the house. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 1740453913. ISBN/EAN: 9781740453912. Inventory No: 07100004. Hardcover
Price:
34.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Chevallier,Ginette 4000 Household Hints Great Britain Promotional Reprint Company 1992 1856480763 / 9781856480765 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 347 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Economics. ISBN: 1856480763. ISBN/EAN: 9781856480765. Inventory No: 11010613. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Clifton-Mogg,Caroline Curtains : A Design Source Book NSW Murdoch Books 1997 0864116942 / 9780864116949 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good 191 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping, wear and/or foxing. Photography by James Merrell Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0864116942. ISBN/EAN: 9780864116949. Inventory No: 12092133. Hardcover
Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Conron,Shirley Down with Superwoman Great Britain Sidgwick & Jackson 1990 0283996293 / 9780283996290 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 450 pages. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Remainder mark. Several areas of soiling on page edges Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Women & Feminism. ISBN: 0283996293. ISBN/EAN: 9780283996290. Inventory No: 11040923. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Daley,Pat The Neighbourhood Crime Prevention Handbook Sydney FAI Insurance 1995 0646076531 / 9780646076539 Softcover Good Condition 88 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0646076531. ISBN/EAN: 9780646076539. Inventory No: 12092143. Paperback
Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Evans,Deborah & Chapman, Carolyn & Gray, Linda & Rufey, Celia Laura Ashley : Complete Guide To Home Decorating London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1989 0297796437 / 9780297796435 Hardcover Good Condition Good 224 pages. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's name in ink. Dust jacket in good condition other than tear at the bottom of the spine. How a room can be transformed by the use of decorative effects. Instructions are given for curtains, soft furnishings, wallpaper and paint finishes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0297796437. ISBN/EAN: 9780297796435. Inventory No: 12092020. Hardcover
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Hoard,F. E. & Marlow, A. W. Good Furniture You Can Make Yourself USA Collier 1972 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 269 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Page edges foxed. Extensive edgewear and creasing to covers. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Front end page has torn corner. Browned tape marks on last few pages, text unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Inventory No: 12092147. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Laing (Editor),Stuart Golden Homes Do It Yourself Compendium London Marshall Cavendish 1978 085685493X / 9780856854934 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good Foxing throughout book, edge wear and bumping to dust jacket. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 085685493X. ISBN/EAN: 9780856854934. Inventory No: 11040035. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Langrish,Bob The Beautiful Horse Great Britain Parragon 2008 1407539272 / 9781407539270 Reprint Softcover Good Condition 96 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Minor creasing to covers. 4cm tear at top of spine. This exquisitely photographed book celebrates the beauty, grace, and energy of the horse.Elegant and informative captions will delight all who share a love and appreciation of these beautiful creatures whose power and loyalty we are privileged to enjoy.Illustrated throughout with breathtaking color photographs by one of the world's most acclaimed horse photographers, The Beautiful Horse is a book all horse-lovers will cherish. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN/EAN: 9781407539270. Inventory No: 13020345. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Linsley,Leslie New Ideas For Old Furniture New York Lippincott & Crowell 1980 0690017561 / 9780690017564 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 76 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Page edges slightly foxed. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0690017561. ISBN/EAN: 9780690017564. Inventory No: 12092129. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Lush,Shannon & Fleming, Jennifer Speed Cleaning Australia ABC Books 2006 0733319327 / 9780733319327 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 207 pages. Minor creasing to covers. So you want to ditch the dust in record time? Blitz the bathroom before guests arrive? Flat out and on the go. The last thing you want to do after a hectic day (or on the weekend) is clean the house. But help is at hand! The undisputed Domestic Guru Shannon Lush and Jennifer Fleming have written SPEEDCLEANING for everyone who wants a clean house but doesn't have much time. All you need is 15 minutes a day and the sure-fire systems and cunning methods explained in SPEEDCLEANING . Filled with brilliant practical advice non-toxic cleaning methods and good old-fashioned commonsense SPEEDCLEANING will show you how to clean your house top to bottom room by room (and outside) as well as providing excellent advice on Spring and Autumn Cleaning Organisational Dos and Don't's - even hints for blokes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN/EAN: 9780733319327. Inventory No: 12050039. Paperback
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
McAbbot,Hanna Hanna McAbbot's Green Guide To House & Garden NSW Peter Antill-Rose 1991 1862821208 / 9781862821200 Softcover Good Condition 124 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Rubbing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 1862821208. ISBN/EAN: 9781862821200. Inventory No: 12092148. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|