| |
|
1 |
Author Not Stated Malaysia Incorporated Malaysia Limkokwing Integrated 1995 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 301 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. With Compliments card on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 12092572. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Boehm,E. A. 20th Century Economic Development in Australia Australia Longman 1971 0582684102 / 9780582684102 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 248 pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Page edges a little browned. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Australiana; Australia; ISBN: 0582684102. ISBN/EAN: 9780582684102. Inventory No: 12020112. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Bond,Bruce Money Thoughts : The ABC of Money Management Australia Lothian 1992 0850913926 / 9780850913927 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 184 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 0850913926. ISBN/EAN: 9780850913927. Inventory No: 11120059. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Bootle,Roger The Death Of Inflation : Surviving & Thriving In The Zero Era USA Nicholas Brealey 1996 1857881451 / 9781857881455 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 244 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges a little browned. Slight bumping to edges of cover. Lambasting the conventional wisdom in economics, this book concludes that the "zero era" holds out both great promise and great peril. On the positive side, there are the advantages of lower interest rates. On the negative side, when the system is riddled with debt there is the danger of deflation. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 1857881451. ISBN/EAN: 9781857881455. Inventory No: 12092609. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Chevallier,Ginette 4000 Household Hints Great Britain Promotional Reprint Company 1992 1856480763 / 9781856480765 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 347 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Economics. ISBN: 1856480763. ISBN/EAN: 9781856480765. Inventory No: 11010613. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Chirnside,Judith L. & Ronald, Heather B. Home Management Australia Landvale Enterprises 1984 0959652248 / 9780959652246 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 136 pages. Small spot stains on front cover, otherwise in excellent condition. This publication was produced from materials originally used in a correspondence course offered by Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology Limited in the late 1940s when the Institute was named the Melbourne Technical College Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0959652248. ISBN/EAN: 9780959652246. Inventory No: 12010516. Paperback
Price:
56.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Clark,David Student Economics Briefs 1992/93 Melbourne Financial Review Library 1992 1862900620 / 9781862900622 Paperback Good Condition 223 pages. Text contains highlight pen markings throughout. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's name in ink. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 1862900620. ISBN/EAN: 9781862900622. Inventory No: 12092605. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Edna Mason Kaula Leaders of The New Africa New York The World Publishing Company 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Signed by Author B/W illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Countries::Africa; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 125735. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Frank,Thomas One Market Under God : Extreme Capitalism, Market Populism, And The End Of Economic Democracy Great Britain Vintage 2002 0099422247 / 9780099422242 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 434 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Creasing to cover and first few pages of book. Combining popular intellectual history with a survey of business culture, this title traces an idea the author calls 'market populism' - the notion that markets are, in some transcendent way, identifiable with democracy and the will of the people. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0099422247. ISBN/EAN: 9780099422242. Inventory No: 12102467. Paperback
Price:
20.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Reiger,Kerreen Family Economy Australia McPhee Gribble 1991 0869142305 / 9780869142301 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 70 pages. Minor bumping to covers, front end page has been removed, pages lightly tanned. The economic relationship between the family and wider social changes during 20th Century. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0869142305. ISBN/EAN: 9780869142301. Inventory No: 08080445. Paperback
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|