Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Economics

 - 25 items found in your search
Economics

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Author Not Stated Malaysia Incorporated
Malaysia Limkokwing Integrated 1995 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
301 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. With Compliments card on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 12092572. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Author Not Stated State Of Play 6 : The Australian Economic Policy Debate
Sydney Allen & Unwin 1990 0044421915 / 9780044421917 Softcover Good Condition 
308 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Previous bookseller's stamp. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0044421915. ISBN/EAN: 9780044421917. Inventory No: 12122003. Paperback 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Boehm,E. A. 20th Century Economic Development in Australia
Australia Longman 1971 0582684102 / 9780582684102 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
248 pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Page edges a little browned. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Australiana; Australia; ISBN: 0582684102. ISBN/EAN: 9780582684102. Inventory No: 12020112. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bond,Bruce Money Thoughts : The ABC of Money Management
Australia Lothian 1992 0850913926 / 9780850913927 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
184 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 0850913926. ISBN/EAN: 9780850913927. Inventory No: 11120059. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bootle,Roger The Death Of Inflation : Surviving & Thriving In The Zero Era
USA Nicholas Brealey 1996 1857881451 / 9781857881455 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
244 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges a little browned. Slight bumping to edges of cover. Lambasting the conventional wisdom in economics, this book concludes that the "zero era" holds out both great promise and great peril. On the positive side, there are the advantages of lower interest rates. On the negative side, when the system is riddled with debt there is the danger of deflation. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 1857881451. ISBN/EAN: 9781857881455. Inventory No: 12092609. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bradfield,Alix & Juke, Jill & Rosenberg, Ruthan Job Loss : It's A Family Affair
Victoria Thomas Lothian 1993 0850915538 / 9780850915532 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
205 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges a little browned. Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0850915538. ISBN/EAN: 9780850915532. Inventory No: 12092925. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Chevallier,Ginette 4000 Household Hints
Great Britain Promotional Reprint Company 1992 1856480763 / 9781856480765 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 
347 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Economics. ISBN: 1856480763. ISBN/EAN: 9781856480765. Inventory No: 11010613. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Chirnside,Judith L. & Ronald, Heather B. Home Management
Australia Landvale Enterprises 1984 0959652248 / 9780959652246 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
136 pages. Small spot stains on front cover, otherwise in excellent condition. This publication was produced from materials originally used in a correspondence course offered by Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology Limited in the late 1940s when the Institute was named the Melbourne Technical College Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0959652248. ISBN/EAN: 9780959652246. Inventory No: 12010516. Paperback 
Price: 56.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Clapham,J. H. The Economic Development of France and Germany 1815-1914
Great Britain Cambridge University Press 1961 No ISBN Fourth Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) No Dust Jacket 
420 pages. Text and spine marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Economics. Inventory No: 11020600. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Clark,David Student Economics Briefs 1992/93
Melbourne Financial Review Library 1992 1862900620 / 9781862900622 Paperback Good Condition 
223 pages. Text contains highlight pen markings throughout. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's name in ink. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 1862900620. ISBN/EAN: 9781862900622. Inventory No: 12092605. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Edna Mason Kaula Leaders of The New Africa
New York The World Publishing Company 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Signed by Author
B/W illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Countries::Africa; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 125735. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Fox,Carol & Howard, William & Pittard, Marilyn Industrial Relations In Australia : Development, Law And Operation
Melbourne Longman 1995 0582871190 / 9780582871199 Softcover Very Good Condition 
650 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Engineering, Industry, Trades; Economics. ISBN: 0582871190. ISBN/EAN: 9780582871199. Inventory No: 12122099. Paperback 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Frank,Thomas One Market Under God : Extreme Capitalism, Market Populism, And The End Of Economic Democracy
Great Britain Vintage 2002 0099422247 / 9780099422242 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
434 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Creasing to cover and first few pages of book. Combining popular intellectual history with a survey of business culture, this title traces an idea the author calls 'market populism' - the notion that markets are, in some transcendent way, identifiable with democracy and the will of the people. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0099422247. ISBN/EAN: 9780099422242. Inventory No: 12102467. Paperback 
Price: 20.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 George H T Kimble Society and Polity: Tropical Africa
New York The Twentieth Century Fund 1961 Hard Cover Very Good 
B/W photos. Volume two. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Countries::Africa; Inventory No: 125784. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Gill,Harj Insider Secrets to Beating the Banks and Owning Your Home Years Sooner Without Making Extra Payments
Wild Peony 2000 0646300326 / 9780646300320 Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
109 pages. Lightly bumped corners to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Economics. ISBN: 0646300326. ISBN/EAN: 9780646300320. Inventory No: 13020137. Paperback 
Price: 36.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Hicks,J R The Social Framework - An Introduction To Economics
London Oxford University Press 1960 No ISBN Third Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
272 pages. Scuffing to boards and tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Economics; Inventory No: 11030495. Hardcover 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Mankiw,N Gregory & Hakes, David & Harris, Robert Study Guide Principles Of Economics
USA Dryden Press 1998 0030201926 / 9780030201929 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Economics. ISBN: 0030201926. ISBN/EAN: 9780030201929. Inventory No: 12120367. Paperback 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 McIntosh,John Unlimited Success on the Stock Exchange
Melbourne Brooks Waterloo 1987 0864400594 / 9780864400598 Paperback Very Good Condition 
96 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Economics. ISBN: 0864400594. ISBN/EAN: 9780864400598. Inventory No: 11040497. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Milner,Chris & Greenaway, David An Introduction To International Economics
New York Longman & Co 1979 0582455766 / 9780582455764 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
264 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges slightly foxed. Edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0582455766. ISBN/EAN: 9780582455764. Inventory No: 12092534. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Reiger,Kerreen Family Economy
Australia McPhee Gribble 1991 0869142305 / 9780869142301 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
70 pages. Minor bumping to covers, front end page has been removed, pages lightly tanned. The economic relationship between the family and wider social changes during 20th Century. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0869142305. ISBN/EAN: 9780869142301. Inventory No: 08080445. Paperback 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie