|
|
Groups, Clubs & Associations | - 9 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
1 |
Author Not Stated The Scout Annual 1969 Great Britain The Scout Association 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 192 pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Annuals; Inventory No: 11070435. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Author Not Stated The Scout's Pathfinder Annual Great Britain Purnell & Sons 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair Rae, Allan Lightly tanned pages. Dust Jacket intact with flaps, but has chunk missing from spine, and other signs of wear such as tears and creasing. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Illustrator: Rae, Allan. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Annuals; Inventory No: 09011081. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Author Not Stated The Scout's Pathfinder Annual for 1970 London Purnell & Sons 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair Lightly tanned pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Gift inscription in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Annuals; Inventory No: 11070434. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Brown,Michael & May, John The Greenpeace Story Australia Bantam Books 1991 1863590331 / 9781863590334 Softcover Very Good Condition 192 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Previous owner's name in ink. Minor cover blemishes. The inside story of the world's most dynamic environmental pressure group. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Environment & Ecology. ISBN: 1863590331. ISBN/EAN: 9781863590334. Inventory No: 12030171. Paperback
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Campbell,Anne The Girls in the Gang New York Basil Blackwell 1984 0631133747 / 9780631133742 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 277 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Culture; Groups, Clubs & Associations. ISBN: 0631133747. ISBN/EAN: 9780631133742. Inventory No: 11100520. Hardcover
Price:
34.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Jacobs,J W Let Them Be Admitted Australia Royal Freemason's Homes of Victoria 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 232 pages. Dust jacket has some edge wear and scuffing, book has tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Australiana; Australia; Groups, Clubs & Associations. Inventory No: 11030530. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Lyons,Mark Legacy: The First Fifty Years Melbourne Lothian 1978 0850910692 / 9780850910698 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 283 pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. No inscriptions. Minor edgewear to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; ISBN: 0850910692. ISBN/EAN: 9780850910698. Inventory No: 12080027. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Wade,Wyn Craig The Fiery Cross : The Ku Klux Klan in America USA Simon & Schuster 1986 0671414763 / 9780671414764 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine 526 pages. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Slight spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Groups, Clubs & Associations. ISBN: 0671414763. ISBN/EAN: 9780671414764. Inventory No: 12030243. Hardcover
Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Wilkins,Ivor & Strydom, Hans The Broederbond USA Paddington Press 1979 0448229811 / 9780448229812 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 597 pages. Small hole at top of dust jacket. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's name crossed-out. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Dustjacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. World attention is focused on South Africa - the land of gold and diamonds, of apartheid and Soweto. Yet the most crucial element of South African political reality remains shrouded in mystery - it is the Broederbond. Here is the first detailed and comprehensive expose of this ruthless, all-powerful, top-secret organization. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; Groups, Clubs & Associations. ISBN: 0448229811. ISBN/EAN: 9780448229812. Inventory No: 12040135. Hardcover
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|