Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

erotica

 - 31 items found in your search
erotica

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bristow,Joseph Effeminate England
Buckingham, United Kingdom Open University Press 1995 0335096654 / 9780335096657 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
previous owners name on inside page Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Gay & Lesbian. ISBN: 0335096654. ISBN/EAN: 9780335096657. Inventory No: 09124137. Paperback 
Price: 23.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burton,Peter (edited) The Mammoth Book of Gay Short Stories
London Robinson 1997 1854875183 / 9781854875181 Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
486 pages. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. This is a collection of gay literary fiction, by men and for men, majoring on new, modern writing, and featuring many stories specially commissioned for this volume. It provides a fascinating insight into how gay literature and the gay experience has changed and evolved over the past 50 years. Among the authors writing here are Francis King, Simon Raven and James Robert Baker. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; ISBN: 1854875183. ISBN/EAN: 9781854875181. Inventory No: 12060067. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Carter,Ashley Master of Blackoaks : a Lance Horner Novel
London Pan Books 1978 0330252798 / 9780330252799 Paperback Good Condition 
383 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; Erotica. ISBN: 0330252798. ISBN/EAN: 9780330252799. Inventory No: 10013184. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Carter,Ashley The Sword of the Golden Stud : A Lance Horner novel
Great Britain Macmillan 1978 033025622X / 9780330256223 Paperback Good Condition 
333 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Edges foxed and browned. Several pages are creased. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; Erotica. ISBN: 033025622X. ISBN/EAN: 9780330256223. Inventory No: 11040193. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cleve,John Julanar the Lioness - The Crusader #3
USA Grove Press 1975 No ISBN First Edition Paperback Good Condition 
192 pages. Tanned pages. No inscriptions. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Minor spine lean. Small tear at base of spine has been taped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 12080068. Paperback 
Price: 36.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cleve,John Saladin's Spy - The Crusader #5
USA Grove Press 1986 0394621298 / 9780394621296 First Edition Paperback Good Condition 
231 pages. Tanned pages. No inscriptions. Creasing on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0394621298. ISBN/EAN: 9780394621296. Inventory No: 12080066. Paperback 
Price: 46.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cleve,John The Accursed Tower - The Crusader #1
USA Dell-Grove Press 1974 No ISBN First Edition Paperback Good Condition 
174 pages. Tanned pages. Previous bookseller's stamp. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Minor spine lean. Three small tears in cover have been taped over. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 12080069. Paperback 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cleve,John The Passionate Princess - The Crusader #2
USA Grove Press 1974 No ISBN First Edition Paperback Good Condition 
173 pages. Tanned pages. No inscriptions. Last page has a tear in top edge. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Minor water damage to text, moderate water damage to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 12080067. Paperback 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Eady,Curtis The Twins
USA Signet 1971 No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 
192 pages. Edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Small tear in front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Inventory No: 11050905. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Horner,Lance Santiago Blood
London Pan Books 1968 0330201905 / 9780330201902 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
303 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Tanned pages, edge wear of cover, slight tear of front cover at spine, reading creases on spine, small liquid stain to closed end of pages Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330201905. ISBN/EAN: 9780330201902. Inventory No: 10120159. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Horner,Lance Santiago Blood
London Pan Books 1974 0330201905 / 9780330201902 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
303 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Phone number on back cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330201905. ISBN/EAN: 9780330201902. Inventory No: 11070368. Paperback 
Price: 12.40 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Horner,Lance The Mahound
London Pan Books 1972 0330232282 / 9780330232289 Paperback Good Condition 
429 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330232282. ISBN/EAN: 9780330232289. Inventory No: 12030062. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Horner,Lance The Mustee
London Pan Books 1970 0330024736 / 9780330024730 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330024736. ISBN/EAN: 9780330024730. Inventory No: 12010584. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Horner,Lance The Mustee
London Pan Books 1974 0330024736 / 9780330024730 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
382 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Reading creases to spine. Page edges foxed and browned. Stains on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330024736. ISBN/EAN: 9780330024730. Inventory No: 12020214. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Horner,Lance & Onstott, Kyle The Black Sun
London Pan Books 1970 0330023683 / 9780330023689 Paperback Very Good Condition 
560 pages. Pages have foxing and are tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330023683. ISBN/EAN: 9780330023689. Inventory No: 11040574. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Horner,Lance & Onstott, Kyle The Black Sun
London Pan Books 1970 033023683 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
560 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. Inventory No: 11060477. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Horner,Lance & Onstott, Kyle The Black Sun
London Pan Books 1979 0330023683 / 9780330023689 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
560 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330023683. ISBN/EAN: 9780330023689. Inventory No: 11080165. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Peters,Lance Carry on Emmannuelle
Great Britain Arrow 1978 0099182203 / 9780099182207 Paperback Very Good Condition 
191 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Small tear on back cover. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; ISBN: 0099182203. ISBN/EAN: 9780099182207. Inventory No: 12030044. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Price,Bruce Deitrick Too Easy
Great Britain Coronet 1995 0340618310 / 9780340618318 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
253 pages. Remainder mark. Book is unread. Slightest edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; ISBN: 0340618310. ISBN/EAN: 9780340618318. Inventory No: 11020594. Paperback 
Price: 96.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Sandgren,Gustav As the Naked Wind from the Sea
London Tandem 1975 No ISBN Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
175 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Inventory No: 11010286. Paperback 
Price: 56.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie