| |
|
1 |
Bristow,Joseph Effeminate England Buckingham, United Kingdom Open University Press 1995 0335096654 / 9780335096657 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition previous owners name on inside page Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Gay & Lesbian. ISBN: 0335096654. ISBN/EAN: 9780335096657. Inventory No: 09124137. Paperback
Price:
23.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Burton,Peter (edited) The Mammoth Book of Gay Short Stories London Robinson 1997 1854875183 / 9781854875181 Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 486 pages. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. This is a collection of gay literary fiction, by men and for men, majoring on new, modern writing, and featuring many stories specially commissioned for this volume. It provides a fascinating insight into how gay literature and the gay experience has changed and evolved over the past 50 years. Among the authors writing here are Francis King, Simon Raven and James Robert Baker. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; ISBN: 1854875183. ISBN/EAN: 9781854875181. Inventory No: 12060067. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Carter,Ashley The Sword of the Golden Stud : A Lance Horner novel Great Britain Macmillan 1978 033025622X / 9780330256223 Paperback Good Condition 333 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Edges foxed and browned. Several pages are creased. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; Erotica. ISBN: 033025622X. ISBN/EAN: 9780330256223. Inventory No: 11040193. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Cleve,John Julanar the Lioness - The Crusader #3 USA Grove Press 1975 No ISBN First Edition Paperback Good Condition 192 pages. Tanned pages. No inscriptions. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Minor spine lean. Small tear at base of spine has been taped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 12080068. Paperback
Price:
36.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Cleve,John Saladin's Spy - The Crusader #5 USA Grove Press 1986 0394621298 / 9780394621296 First Edition Paperback Good Condition 231 pages. Tanned pages. No inscriptions. Creasing on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0394621298. ISBN/EAN: 9780394621296. Inventory No: 12080066. Paperback
Price:
46.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Cleve,John The Accursed Tower - The Crusader #1 USA Dell-Grove Press 1974 No ISBN First Edition Paperback Good Condition 174 pages. Tanned pages. Previous bookseller's stamp. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Minor spine lean. Three small tears in cover have been taped over. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 12080069. Paperback
Price:
26.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Cleve,John The Passionate Princess - The Crusader #2 USA Grove Press 1974 No ISBN First Edition Paperback Good Condition 173 pages. Tanned pages. No inscriptions. Last page has a tear in top edge. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Minor water damage to text, moderate water damage to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 12080067. Paperback
Price:
26.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Eady,Curtis The Twins USA Signet 1971 No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 192 pages. Edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Small tear in front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Inventory No: 11050905. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Horner,Lance Santiago Blood London Pan Books 1968 0330201905 / 9780330201902 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 303 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Tanned pages, edge wear of cover, slight tear of front cover at spine, reading creases on spine, small liquid stain to closed end of pages Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330201905. ISBN/EAN: 9780330201902. Inventory No: 10120159. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Horner,Lance Santiago Blood London Pan Books 1974 0330201905 / 9780330201902 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 303 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Phone number on back cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330201905. ISBN/EAN: 9780330201902. Inventory No: 11070368. Paperback
Price:
12.40 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Horner,Lance The Mahound London Pan Books 1972 0330232282 / 9780330232289 Paperback Good Condition 429 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330232282. ISBN/EAN: 9780330232289. Inventory No: 12030062. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Horner,Lance The Mustee London Pan Books 1970 0330024736 / 9780330024730 Paperback Very Good Condition Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330024736. ISBN/EAN: 9780330024730. Inventory No: 12010584. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Horner,Lance The Mustee London Pan Books 1974 0330024736 / 9780330024730 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 382 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Reading creases to spine. Page edges foxed and browned. Stains on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330024736. ISBN/EAN: 9780330024730. Inventory No: 12020214. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Horner,Lance & Onstott, Kyle The Black Sun London Pan Books 1970 0330023683 / 9780330023689 Paperback Very Good Condition 560 pages. Pages have foxing and are tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330023683. ISBN/EAN: 9780330023689. Inventory No: 11040574. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Horner,Lance & Onstott, Kyle The Black Sun London Pan Books 1970 033023683 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 560 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. Inventory No: 11060477. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Horner,Lance & Onstott, Kyle The Black Sun London Pan Books 1979 0330023683 / 9780330023689 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 560 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; erotica. ISBN: 0330023683. ISBN/EAN: 9780330023689. Inventory No: 11080165. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Peters,Lance Carry on Emmannuelle Great Britain Arrow 1978 0099182203 / 9780099182207 Paperback Very Good Condition 191 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Small tear on back cover. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; ISBN: 0099182203. ISBN/EAN: 9780099182207. Inventory No: 12030044. Paperback
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Price,Bruce Deitrick Too Easy Great Britain Coronet 1995 0340618310 / 9780340618318 Paperback Near Fine Condition 253 pages. Remainder mark. Book is unread. Slightest edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; ISBN: 0340618310. ISBN/EAN: 9780340618318. Inventory No: 11020594. Paperback
Price:
96.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Sandgren,Gustav As the Naked Wind from the Sea London Tandem 1975 No ISBN Reprint Paperback Good Condition 175 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; Inventory No: 11010286. Paperback
Price:
56.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|