| |
|
1 |
Brand,Max Marbleface New York Leisure Books 2000 0843937998 / 9780843937992 Paperback Good Condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0843937998. ISBN/EAN: 9780843937992. Inventory No: 09124122. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Brand,Max The Desert Pilot / Valley of Jewels New York Leisure Books 1997 0843943157 / 9780843943153 Paperback Very Good Condition Minor reading creases to spine. Small amount of damage on bottom edge of front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0843943157. ISBN/EAN: 9780843943153. Inventory No: 11080041. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Brand,Max Two Sixes New York Leisure Books 1999 0843945087 / 9780843945089 Paperback Near Fine Condition 239 pages. This Book appears to be unread. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0843945087. ISBN/EAN: 9780843945089. Inventory No: 11010620. Paperback
Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Brown,Dee Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee Great Britain Pan Books 1973 0330232193 / 9780330232197 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 392 pages. Covers have moderate creasing. Edges of covers have substantial wear. Spine has heavy reading creases. Pages are considerably tanned. Edges of pages are moderately soiled. The American West, 1860-1890: years of broken promises, disillusionment, war and massacre. Beginning with the Long Walk of the Navajos and ending with the massacre of Sioux at Wounded Knee, this extraordinary book tells how the American Indians lost their land, lives and liberty to white settlers pushing westward. Woven into a an engrossing saga of cruelty, treachery and violence are the fascinating stories of such legendary figures as Sitting Bull, Cochise, Crazy Horse and Geronimo. First published in 1970, Dee Brown's brutal and compelling narrative changed the way people thought about the original inhabitants of America, and focused attention on a national disgrace. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0330232193. ISBN/EAN: 9780330232197. Inventory No: 13040456. Paperback
Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Grey,Zane Majesty's Rancho London Hodder & Stoughton 1952 No ISBN Fifth Impression Paperback Good Condition No Dust Jacket 256 pages. Front hinge is cracked cand bind is fairly loose. Lightly tanned pages with foxing on end pages. No inscriptions. Page edges foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; Inventory No: 12030766. Paperback
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Grey,Zane The Desert of Wheat USA Harper & Brothers 1919 No ISBN First Edition Paperback Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 377 pages. Dark blue boards with moderate rubbing.. Tanned pages. No inscriptions. Front hinge is severely cracked and binding is very loose. Published in January 1919. The "i" is missing from "g rl" on page 10, indicating first printing Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; Inventory No: 12030727. Paperback
Price:
46.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Grey,Zane Wildfire Great Britain Hamish Hamilton 1958 No ISBN Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition Poor 255 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Dust jacket has a very large section of front face missing. Wear and chipping to edges. Dust Jacket price-clipped. No inscriptions. Page edges moderately foxed. Small dent on edge of spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; Inventory No: 12030760. Paperback
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
James,Simon Across the Great Divide Great Britain Arrow 1978 0099189402 / 9780099189404 Paperback Good Condition 156 pages. Tanned pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0099189402. ISBN/EAN: 9780099189404. Inventory No: 12120113. Paperback
Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
L'Amour,Louis Dark Canyon USA Bantam Books 1981 0553226398 / 9780553226393 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 149 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Tear at bottom of front cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0553226398. ISBN/EAN: 9780553226393. Inventory No: 11080249. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
L'Amour,Louis Down the Long Hills USA Bantam Books 1988 0553249045 / 9780553249040 Paperback Very Good Condition 150 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0553249045. ISBN/EAN: 9780553249040. Inventory No: 11080208. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
L'Amour,Louis Guns of the Timberlands New York Bantam Books 2005 0553247654 / 9780553247657 Paperback Very Good Condition Ex-Book Exchange. book exchange stamp on inside page, bent spine, reading marks on spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0553247654. ISBN/EAN: 9780553247657. Inventory No: 10044015. Paperback
Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
L'Amour,Louis Last of the Breed Toronto, ON, Canada Bantam Books 1986 0553051628 / 9780553051629 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good minor edgewear to dust cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0553051628. ISBN/EAN: 9780553051629. Inventory No: 10044011. Hardcover
Price:
27.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
L'Amour,Louis Last of the Breed USA Bantam Books 1986 0553051628 / 9780553051629 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fine 358 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed. Minor spine lean. Dust jacket is quite creased and worn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0553051628. ISBN/EAN: 9780553051629. Inventory No: 11040296. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
L'Amour,Louis Matagorda USA Bantam Books 1981 0553252216 / 9780553252217 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 149 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0553252216. ISBN/EAN: 9780553252217. Inventory No: 11080250. Paperback
Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
L'Amour,Louis The Rider of Lost Creek USA Bantam Books 1981 0553228749 / 9780553228748 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 164 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Minor spine lean. Small tear at base of spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0553228749. ISBN/EAN: 9780553228748. Inventory No: 11080039. Paperback
Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
L'Amour,Louis Utah Blaine USA Bantam Books 1988 0553247611 / 9780553247619 Paperback Good Condition 164 pages. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0553247611. ISBN/EAN: 9780553247619. Inventory No: 11080038. Paperback
Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
L'Amour,Louis Where the Long Grass Blows USA Bantam Books 1981 0553200062 / 9780553200065 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 185 pages. Edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0553200062. ISBN/EAN: 9780553200065. Inventory No: 11080251. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
McCulley,Johnston South of the Pass Australia Hutchinson 1947 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket This is the first Australian edition. 256 pages. Slight edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. No inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; Inventory No: 12030710. Hardcover
Price:
31.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Murphy,Terry Railroad Rangers Great Britain Ulverscroft 2003 0708949134 / 9780708949139 Large Print Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 231 pages. Item Type: Large Print. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0708949134. ISBN/EAN: 9780708949139. Inventory No: 13020409. Paperback
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Oliphant,B. J. Deservedly Dead USA Fawcett Gold Medal 1992 0449147177 / 9780449147177 First Edition Paperback Very Good Condition 215 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Western; ISBN: 0449147177. ISBN/EAN: 9780449147177. Inventory No: 12020408. Paperback
Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|