Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Geography & Maps

 - 23 items found in your search
Geography & Maps

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Author Not Stated Gregory's Darwin and Central Australia Street Directory
Australia Gregory's Publishing Company 2000 0731911512 / 9780731911516 Second Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Covers have Library stickers, in all other respects in very good condition throughout (no marks internally). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Travel & Places. ISBN: 0731911512. ISBN/EAN: 9780731911516. Inventory No: 11040092. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Author Not Stated Gregory's Melbourne 14th Edition Street Directory
Australia Gregory's Publishing Company 1982-83 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
239 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Boards are grubby and faded. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Inventory No: 12102085. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Author Not Stated Heinemann Atlas
Melbourne Heinemann 2000 0858599171 / 9780858599178 Second Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
188 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Writing all over page edges name on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; ISBN: 0858599171. ISBN/EAN: 9780858599178. Inventory No: 12102095. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Author Not Stated Jacaranda Junior World Atlas
Queensland Jacaranda 1978 0701603437 / 9780701603434 Softcover Good Condition 
91 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Light soiling to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; ISBN: 0701603437. ISBN/EAN: 9780701603434. Inventory No: 12102098. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Author Not Stated Melway Greater Melbourne Street Directory Edition 32
Australia Melway 2005 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
765 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Gift inscription in ink. Edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Inventory No: 12102086. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Author Not Stated Sydney Compact Computer Mapping Street Directory 11th Edition
NSW Gregorys 1993 0731906020 / 9780731906024 Softcover Good Condition 
677 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; ISBN: 0731906020. ISBN/EAN: 9780731906024. Inventory No: 12102101. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Author Not Stated Where's Where
London Eyre Methuen 1974 0413296105 / 9780413296108 Softcover Good Condition 
218 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; ISBN: 0413296105. ISBN/EAN: 9780413296108. Inventory No: 12102087. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Baglin,Douglass & Mullins, Barbara Islands of Australia
Australia Ure Smith 1972 0725400846 / 9780725400842 Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
144 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; ISBN: 0725400846. ISBN/EAN: 9780725400842. Inventory No: 10110204. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Blanche,Editor H. The New Elizabethan World Atlas Illustrated
Melbourne Colorgravure Publications No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
152 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Inventory No: 12102096. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Blanche,Editor: Horace New Australian World Atlas Illustrated
Melbourne Colorgravure Publications No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
144 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Lightly bumped corners to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Inventory No: 12102097. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Copley,Gordon J. English Place-Names and Their Origins
Newton Abbot David & Charles 1968 071534224X / 9780715342244 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 188 p. 23 cm 
Size: 188 p. 23 cm. 188 pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Language & Linguistics; Geography & Maps. ISBN: 071534224X. ISBN/EAN: 9780715342244. Inventory No: 10100327. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Cumberland,Kenneth Southwest Pacific : A Geography of Australia, New Zealand And Their Pacific Island Neigbourhoods
London Methuen 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
423 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Gift inscription in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Travel & Places. Inventory No: 12122176. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dickinson,G. C. Maps and Air Photographs
London Edward Arnold 1970 No ISBN Reprint Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine 
286 pages. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Inventory No: 11110594. Hardcover 
Price: 34.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Foster,Walter Around The World And Then Some
no date No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
31 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Edgewear to covers. Large closed tear on front cover along spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Inventory No: 12102094. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Fullard,Harold Philips' Concorde World Atlas
London George Phillip & Son 1976 0540052655 / 9780540052653 Reprint Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
84 pages. Book has edge wear, small blue texta mark on inside of front board, corner clipped of 1st end page, scattered foxing through out and a small rectangular piece cut from last end page. Dust jacket is price clipped, is torn with bumping and edge wear. Philips' Concorde World Atlas is designed to provide quick reference to this modern world where the increasing speed and ease of communications bring country and continent ever nearer. Hence the reference to the Concorde supersonic airliner which entered service the same year as this atlas was published Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Reference. ISBN: 0540052655. ISBN/EAN: 9780540052653. Inventory No: 10080396. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Fuller,Harold Philips' Commercial Course Atlas
Great Britain George Philip & Son 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
88 + Index. Small water stain at top corner of front board, otherwise book is in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Reference. Inventory No: 12020594. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Grigson,Lionel Wonders of the World
London Hamlyn 1989 0600566781 / 9780600566786 Reprint Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
256 pages. Edgewear to boards. Moderate spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; Travel & Places. ISBN: 0600566781. ISBN/EAN: 9780600566786. Inventory No: 10110770. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Johnson,Ken The Ausmap Atlas Of Australia
Cambridge University of Cambridge 1992 0521421225 / 9780521421225 Softcover Good Condition 
97 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Prize plate laid in. This atlas has been compiled by the Commonwealth governments' mapping division in Australia. It is a reference resource offering text, maps, illustrations, photographs, aerial pictures and satellite images to examine the land, the people and the changes that make up Australia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; ISBN: 0521421225. ISBN/EAN: 9780521421225. Inventory No: 12102083. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Lye,Keith Philip's Atlas Of The World
London Chancellor Press 1998 075370045X / 9780753700457 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
177 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust jacket in good condition with minor wear and small chips/tears on the spine ends and corners. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; ISBN: 075370045X. ISBN/EAN: 9780753700457. Inventory No: 12102093. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 MacDonald,Fiona Cities : Citizens & Civilisations (Timelines)
London Watts 1992 0749605499 / 9780749605490 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
48 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust jacket in good condition bar small tear on spine edge. This series presents a survey of topics from their earliest beginnings to the present day. They explain the development of the subject in relation to the needs, skills, and technologies of the people concerned. This book traces the story of cities and looks into the future of urban life. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Geography & Maps; ISBN: 0749605499. ISBN/EAN: 9780749605490. Inventory No: 12092953. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie