Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Automobiles & Vehicles

 - 18 items found in your search
Automobiles & Vehicles

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Davis,Pedr Australians on the Road : Over 80 Years of Motoring in Australia
Australia Rigby 1979 0727010654 / 9780727010650 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Fine Condition 
232 pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Text and spine marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Edges of boards have superficial wear. Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0727010654. ISBN/EAN: 9780727010650. Inventory No: 13040191. Hardcover 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Davis,Pedr & Davis, Tony The Best of Circles - Audi in Australia
Australia Marque 1992 0947079335 / 9780947079338 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
96 pages. No Dust Jacket as issued. History of the car company in Australia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0947079335. ISBN/EAN: 9780947079338. Inventory No: 08030337. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eaton,Godfrey Ferrari
Great Britain Colour Library International 1982 0862830281 / 9780862830281 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
This is the first UK edition. 64 pages. Edgewear to spine ends and corners of boards. Dust jacket has bumping to edges and small tears to top and bottom of folds. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Forward by Niki Lauda. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0862830281. ISBN/EAN: 9780862830281. Inventory No: 12030271. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Exley,(Editor) Helen Motorist's Log Book
New York Exley 1994 1850152802 / 9781850152804 Hardcover Very Good Condition Bill Stott 
93 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Illustrator: Bill Stott. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 1850152802. ISBN/EAN: 9781850152804. Inventory No: 12072495. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gagalowicz,Andrew Wheels Within Wheels : A Guide To Safe Vehicle Travel For Wheelchair Users
Canberra Practical Answers 1995 0646182315 / 9780646182315 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
172 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. A very good readable copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0646182315. ISBN/EAN: 9780646182315. Inventory No: 12092957. Paperback 
Price: 27.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hamilton,Maurice Rally - 1932 to 1986
UK Partridge 1987 1852250291 / 9781852250294 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 
224 pages. Dustjacket is heavily bumped at top of spine with a 1cm tear at top right corner. This book records the metamorphosis of the RAC rally from a rather sedate tour of the English shires to a punishing, flat out marathon. Many color photos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Automobiles & Vehicles. ISBN: 1852250291. ISBN/EAN: 9781852250294. Inventory No: 08030313. Hardcover 
Price: 33.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Holloway,Hilton & Buckley, Martin The A-Z of Cars - The Century's Classic Automobiles
New York Gallery Books 1988 1858686385 / 9781858686387 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 
400 pages. Dust jacket has a variety of flaws such as small tears and holes, some bumping and scratches Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 1858686385. ISBN/EAN: 9781858686387. Inventory No: 10120098. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Howard,Graham & Wilson, Stewart Australian Touring Car Championship : 25 Fabulous Years
Australia R & T Publishing 1986 0959037829 / 9780959037821 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good 
280 pages. Minor edgewear to boards. Dust jacket has a couple of small tear to edges. No inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Automobiles & Vehicles. ISBN: 0959037829. ISBN/EAN: 9780959037821. Inventory No: 12010504. Hardcover 
Price: 139.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McKay,Peter & Naismith, Barry LeMans 24 Heures Du Mans
Australia Garry Sparke & Associates 1984 0908081022 / 9780908081028 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 
112 pages. Minor cover blemishes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Sports & Pastimes. ISBN: 0908081022. ISBN/EAN: 9780908081028. Inventory No: 10120550. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Nixon,Allan M. Beaut Utes
Australia Lothian 1998 0850919444 / 9780850919448 First Edition Softcover Near Fine Condition 
160 pages. Front end page is clipped. Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0850919444. ISBN/EAN: 9780850919448. Inventory No: 13040207. Paperback 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Nixon,Allan M. Beaut Utes 3
Australia Penguin 2001 0141007788 / 9780141007786 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 
160 pages. Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0141007788. ISBN/EAN: 9780141007786. Inventory No: 13040206. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Richardson,Bill Wheels and Deals
Australia Richardson Group 2008 0908629680 / 9780908629688 Reprint Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 
164 pages. Name has been written in the "gifted to ....." section. History of one of New Zealands privately owned companies with transport, readymix, concrete plants and other businesses throughout the country. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN/EAN: 9780908629688. Inventory No: 12010503. Hardcover 
Price: 59.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sedgwick,Michael Early Cars
Great Britain Octopus Books 1972 0706400933 / 9780706400939 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good Condition 
96 pages. Edges of boards have superficial wear. Dust jacket has light creasing. Edges of dust jacket have light bumping. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0706400933. ISBN/EAN: 9780706400939. Inventory No: 13040194. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Smith,Elmer Covered Bridges of Pennsylvania Dutchland
Witmer, Pennsylvania Applied Arts 1968 No ISBN Reprint Softcover Very Good Condition Horst, Mel 
42 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Illustrator: Horst, Mel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Engineering, Industry, Trades. Inventory No: 12120244. Paperback 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Snellgrove,L E From Steam Carts To Minicars : A History Of Motor Cars
London Longmans, Green And Co 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) No Dust Jacket Jacques, T & Lane, G 
128 pages. Usual library stickers/stamps and writing, boards are grubby, tanned pages and foxing on edge of closed pages. Illustrator: Jacques, T & Lane, G. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 10080400. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Various Life's a Bike : People and Their Bikes
Australia Brolga Publishing No date 0909608504 / 9780909608507 Softcover Very Good Condition 
120 pages. No inscriptions. Lightly bumped corners to cover. A collecition of photos and stories of both famous and everyday Australians and their motorbikes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0909608504. ISBN/EAN: 9780909608507. Inventory No: 12092360. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wise,David Burgess (edited) The Illustrated Encyclopedia of the World's Automobiles
Australia Rigby 1979 072700672X / 9780727006721 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good 
This is the first Australian edition. 352 pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Slight spine lean. Dust jacket has minor bumping to spine ends and corners. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 072700672X. ISBN/EAN: 9780727006721. Inventory No: 11110171. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Wright,Ron Yamaha XT/TT 350, 1985-1996: Service, Repair, Maintenance
USA Clymer 2000 0892876999 / 9780892876990 Second Edition Reprint Softcover Very Good Condition 
378 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0892876999. ISBN/EAN: 9780892876990. Inventory No: 12010510. Paperback 
Price: 59.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie