| |
|
1 |
Davis,Pedr Australians on the Road : Over 80 Years of Motoring in Australia Australia Rigby 1979 0727010654 / 9780727010650 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Fine Condition 232 pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Text and spine marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Edges of boards have superficial wear. Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0727010654. ISBN/EAN: 9780727010650. Inventory No: 13040191. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Davis,Pedr & Davis, Tony The Best of Circles - Audi in Australia Australia Marque 1992 0947079335 / 9780947079338 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 96 pages. No Dust Jacket as issued. History of the car company in Australia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0947079335. ISBN/EAN: 9780947079338. Inventory No: 08030337. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Eaton,Godfrey Ferrari Great Britain Colour Library International 1982 0862830281 / 9780862830281 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good This is the first UK edition. 64 pages. Edgewear to spine ends and corners of boards. Dust jacket has bumping to edges and small tears to top and bottom of folds. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Forward by Niki Lauda. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0862830281. ISBN/EAN: 9780862830281. Inventory No: 12030271. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Exley,(Editor) Helen Motorist's Log Book New York Exley 1994 1850152802 / 9781850152804 Hardcover Very Good Condition Bill Stott 93 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Illustrator: Bill Stott. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 1850152802. ISBN/EAN: 9781850152804. Inventory No: 12072495. Hardcover
Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Hamilton,Maurice Rally - 1932 to 1986 UK Partridge 1987 1852250291 / 9781852250294 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 224 pages. Dustjacket is heavily bumped at top of spine with a 1cm tear at top right corner. This book records the metamorphosis of the RAC rally from a rather sedate tour of the English shires to a punishing, flat out marathon. Many color photos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Automobiles & Vehicles. ISBN: 1852250291. ISBN/EAN: 9781852250294. Inventory No: 08030313. Hardcover
Price:
33.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
McKay,Peter & Naismith, Barry LeMans 24 Heures Du Mans Australia Garry Sparke & Associates 1984 0908081022 / 9780908081028 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 112 pages. Minor cover blemishes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Sports & Pastimes. ISBN: 0908081022. ISBN/EAN: 9780908081028. Inventory No: 10120550. Hardcover
Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Nixon,Allan M. Beaut Utes Australia Lothian 1998 0850919444 / 9780850919448 First Edition Softcover Near Fine Condition 160 pages. Front end page is clipped. Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0850919444. ISBN/EAN: 9780850919448. Inventory No: 13040207. Paperback
Price:
26.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Nixon,Allan M. Beaut Utes 3 Australia Penguin 2001 0141007788 / 9780141007786 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 160 pages. Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0141007788. ISBN/EAN: 9780141007786. Inventory No: 13040206. Paperback
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Richardson,Bill Wheels and Deals Australia Richardson Group 2008 0908629680 / 9780908629688 Reprint Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 164 pages. Name has been written in the "gifted to ....." section. History of one of New Zealands privately owned companies with transport, readymix, concrete plants and other businesses throughout the country. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN/EAN: 9780908629688. Inventory No: 12010503. Hardcover
Price:
59.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Sedgwick,Michael Early Cars Great Britain Octopus Books 1972 0706400933 / 9780706400939 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good Condition 96 pages. Edges of boards have superficial wear. Dust jacket has light creasing. Edges of dust jacket have light bumping. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0706400933. ISBN/EAN: 9780706400939. Inventory No: 13040194. Hardcover
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Smith,Elmer Covered Bridges of Pennsylvania Dutchland Witmer, Pennsylvania Applied Arts 1968 No ISBN Reprint Softcover Very Good Condition Horst, Mel 42 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Illustrator: Horst, Mel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Engineering, Industry, Trades. Inventory No: 12120244. Paperback
Price:
26.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Snellgrove,L E From Steam Carts To Minicars : A History Of Motor Cars London Longmans, Green And Co 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) No Dust Jacket Jacques, T & Lane, G 128 pages. Usual library stickers/stamps and writing, boards are grubby, tanned pages and foxing on edge of closed pages. Illustrator: Jacques, T & Lane, G. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 10080400. Hardcover
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Various Life's a Bike : People and Their Bikes Australia Brolga Publishing No date 0909608504 / 9780909608507 Softcover Very Good Condition 120 pages. No inscriptions. Lightly bumped corners to cover. A collecition of photos and stories of both famous and everyday Australians and their motorbikes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0909608504. ISBN/EAN: 9780909608507. Inventory No: 12092360. Paperback
Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Wise,David Burgess (edited) The Illustrated Encyclopedia of the World's Automobiles Australia Rigby 1979 072700672X / 9780727006721 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good This is the first Australian edition. 352 pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Slight spine lean. Dust jacket has minor bumping to spine ends and corners. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 072700672X. ISBN/EAN: 9780727006721. Inventory No: 11110171. Hardcover
Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|