Bookstore
FREE TRACKED SHIPPING TO ANY DESTINATION IN AUSTRALIA

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Environment & Ecology

 - 40 items found in your search
Environment & Ecology

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Andrews,Peter Back From The Brink : How Australia's Landscape Can Be Saved
Sydney ABC Books 2006 0733319629 / 9780733319624 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
244 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN/EAN: 9780733319624. Inventory No: 12122162. Paperback 
Price: 26.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Attenborough,David The Living Planet
London Collins 1984 0002191393 / 9780002191395 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
320 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping, wear and/or foxing. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0002191393. ISBN/EAN: 9780002191395. Inventory No: 12092748. Hardcover 
Price: 20.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Audas,James Wales The Australian Bushland
Melbourne W. A. Hamer 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition 
711 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Previous owner's name in ink. Dustjacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; Botany; Australia; Natural History & Resources. Inventory No: 12020602. Hardcover 
Price: 89.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Author Not Stated Change The World For Ten Bucks : 50 Actions To Change The World & Make You Feel Great
Australia Pilotlight 2005 1740663438 / 9781740663434 Softcover Good Condition 
Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 1740663438. ISBN/EAN: 9781740663434. Inventory No: 12092211. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Author Not Stated Majesty : The Exceptional Trees Of Hawaii
Honolulu Outdoor Circle 1982 096090820X / 9780960908202 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
72 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping, wear and/or foxing. Page edges a little browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 096090820X. ISBN/EAN: 9780960908202. Inventory No: 12092770. Hardcover 
Price: 30.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Author Not Stated Proposed Management Plan : Alpine National Park - Wonnangatta-Moroka Planning Unit
Melbourne Department of Conservation, Forests & Lands 1989 0730604713 / 9780730604716 Softcover Very Good Condition 
314 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Minor reading creases to spine. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0730604713. ISBN/EAN: 9780730604716. Inventory No: 11020284. Paperback 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barr,Edited by John The Environmental Handbook : Action Guide For The UK
London Pan Books 1971 0345021371 / 9780345021373 Paperback Good Condition 
333 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Page edges foxed. Edgewear to covers. Spine slightly bowed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0345021371. ISBN/EAN: 9780345021373. Inventory No: 12092206. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bellini,James High Tech Holocaust
Australia Greenhouse Publications 1987 0864360568 / 9780864360564 Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
259 pages. Ex library copy with usual library stickers, stamps, and marks etc. Spin lean. Book is covered in clear contact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0864360568. ISBN/EAN: 9780864360564. Inventory No: 11040121. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Botkin,Daniel Discordant Harmonies : A New Ecology For The 21st Century
Oxford Oxford University Press 1990 0195054911 / 9780195054910 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
241 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0195054911. ISBN/EAN: 9780195054910. Inventory No: 12092215. Hardcover 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brown,Michael & May, John The Greenpeace Story
Australia Bantam Books 1991 1863590331 / 9781863590334 Softcover Very Good Condition 
192 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Previous owner's name in ink. Minor cover blemishes. The inside story of the world's most dynamic environmental pressure group. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Environment & Ecology. ISBN: 1863590331. ISBN/EAN: 9781863590334. Inventory No: 12030171. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Crown (State Of Victoria) Victoria's Biodiversity: Sustaining Our Living Wealth
Melbourne L.V. North, Govt. Printer 1997 073066788X / 9780730667889 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
30 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Page edges greyed with dust marks. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Bottom corner inside back cover has torn slightly Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; Ecology; ISBN: 073066788X. ISBN/EAN: 9780730667889. Inventory No: 12072034. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Elkington,John & Hailes, Julia The Green Consumer Guide
Australia Penguin 1989 0140129472 / 9780140129472 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
326 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0140129472. ISBN/EAN: 9780140129472. Inventory No: 12092204. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Falk,Jim & Brownlow, Andrew The Greenhouse Challenge : What's To Be Done?
Australia Penguin 1989 0140123881 / 9780140123883 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
341 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Surface scratch on front cover and runs down page edges. Lightly bumped edges of cover. Discusses the current problem with the damaged ozone layer and explores the political and economic factors that have allowed the greenhouse effect to develop and stand in the way of possible solutions Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0140123881. ISBN/EAN: 9780140123883. Inventory No: 12092214. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Fox,Dr. Levi An Illustrated Introduction To Shakespeare's Flowers
Norwich Jarrod Colour Publications 1977 0853067252 / 9780853067252 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Short gift inscription in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0853067252. ISBN/EAN: 9780853067252. Inventory No: 12092761. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Gabor,Dennis Inventing The Future : How Man Can Survive - And Enjoy It
England Penguin 1972 0140206639 / 9780140206630 Paperback Good Condition 
199 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Light soiling to edges. Ink stamp on back cover and title page. Cover protected in clear plastic sleeve. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0140206639. ISBN/EAN: 9780140206630. Inventory No: 12092207. Paperback 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Gore,Al An Inconvenient Truth
London Bloomsbury 2006 0747589062 / 9780747589068 Softcover Very Good Condition 
325 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Reading creases to spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; Natural History & Resources. ISBN: 0747589062. ISBN/EAN: 9780747589068. Inventory No: 11070054. Paperback 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Haddon,Frank Australia's Outback : Environmental Field Guide
Australia Simon & Schuster 1992 0731800087 / 9780731800087 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
200 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Spine is faded slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; Australiana; ISBN: 0731800087. ISBN/EAN: 9780731800087. Inventory No: 12120258. Paperback 
Price: 46.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hall,Norman & Others The Use of Trees and Shrubs in the Dry Country of Australia
Canberra Australian Government Publishing Service 1972 0642000212 / 9780642000217 Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
558 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly tanned pages. Dust jacket has a large closed tear diagonally across spine and several small tears on edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Page edges browned . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0642000212. ISBN/EAN: 9780642000217. Inventory No: 12101152. Hardcover 
Price: 29.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Harty,Christopher Mangroves In New South Wales And Victoria
Australia Vista 1997 0646327267 / 9780646327266 Softcover Good Condition (ex-library) 
47 pages. Reading creases to spine. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Page edges greyed with dust marks. Slight spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; Botany; ISBN: 0646327267. ISBN/EAN: 9780646327266. Inventory No: 12072031. Paperback 
Price: 22.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Hatfield Running Out
California Regal Books 1975 0830703667 / 9780830703661 Paperback Good Condition 
142 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Edgewear to covers. Surface tear on front cover. Rubbing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0830703667. ISBN/EAN: 9780830703661. Inventory No: 12092205. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to manyhills@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie