| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Coletti,Anthony Handbook for Dairymen USA Iowa State University Press 1966 No ISBN Revised Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket .309. No inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; Inventory No: 12050145. Hardcover
Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Harrison,S. Yorkshire Farming Memories York, England The Castle Museum 1985 0900264144 / 9780900264146 Reprint Softcover Good Condition 45 pages. Creasing to front cover, otherwise in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; History. ISBN: 0900264144. ISBN/EAN: 9780900264146. Inventory No: 11070404. Paperback
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Mackenzie,David Goat Husbandry London Faber & Faber 1975 0571047130 / 9780571047130 Third Edition reprint Hardcover Good Condition Good 366 pages. Lightly tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Bumping to dust jacket edges and foxing on flaps. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Farming & Rural Life. ISBN: 0571047130. ISBN/EAN: 9780571047130. Inventory No: 11110666. Hardcover
Price:
44.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Marsh,Bill "Swampy" Great Flying Doctor Stories Australia ABC Books 1999 073330835X / 9780733308352 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 212 pages. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; Australiana; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 073330835X. ISBN/EAN: 9780733308352. Inventory No: 12030075. Paperback
Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Morris,David W. Practical Milk Production Great Britain Farming Press Limited 1976 0852360584 / 9780852360583 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 162 pages. Dust jacket has chunk missing from top edge and other chipping and wear to edges. Dust Jacket price-clipped. No inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; ISBN: 0852360584. ISBN/EAN: 9780852360583. Inventory No: 12050146. Hardcover
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Mundie,Edward Go Country : A Troubleshooter's Guide To Successful Country Living Melbourne Hyland House 1994 1875657177 / 9781875657179 Softcover Good Condition 231 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Gift inscription in ink. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Nuts-and-bolts book designed to make country living trouble-free. An inspirational guide. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; ISBN: 1875657177. ISBN/EAN: 9781875657179. Inventory No: 12092142. Paperback
Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Nash,Grenville Establishing Your Own Vineyard Australia Thomas Nelson 1978 0170053059 / 9780170053051 First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 127 pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; ISBN: 0170053059. ISBN/EAN: 9780170053051. Inventory No: 12010515. Paperback
Price:
26.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Pockley,L. A. A Handbook for Farm Managers Australia Bay Books 1987 1862560366 / 9781862560369 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 240 pages. Edges of boards have superficial wear. Dust jacket has superficial rubbing. Edges of dust jacket have superficial wear. Edges of pages are slightly soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; ISBN: 1862560366. ISBN/EAN: 9781862560369. Inventory No: 13050017. Hardcover
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Pockley,L. A. A Handbook for Farm Managers Australia Bay Books 1987 1862560366 / 9781862560369 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) 240 pages. Text and spine/cover marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine is uncreased. Dust jacket has superficial rubbing. Edges of dust jacket have superficial wear. Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; ISBN: 1862560366. ISBN/EAN: 9781862560369. Inventory No: 13050018. Hardcover
Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Reading,Dorothy A Guide to Keeping Poultry in Australia Australia Viking O'Neil 1990 067090273X / 9780670902736 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 144 pages. Small scratch on top edge of front board, otherwise book is like new. This book is a standard reference for Australian poultry keepers. Written by an experienced poultry farmer, this book gives detailed descriptions of the various breeds of fowls, ducks, turkeys and geese than can be bred in a domestic or farm environment. All readers will find A Guide to Keeping Poultry an invaluable source of information whether they are interested in a few daily eggs for the family or production for profit. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; ISBN: 067090273X. ISBN/EAN: 9780670902736. Inventory No: 12120250. Hardcover
Price:
56.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Roberts,Victoria Teach Yourself Keeping Poultry Great Britain Hodder and Stoughton 2006 0340926023 / 9780340926024 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 230 pages. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers. Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. Cover is protected in clear, self-adhesive laminate. Pages are lightly tanned. Edges of pages are slightly soiled. Several pages of text contain marks and notes in pen. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; ISBN: 0340926023. ISBN/EAN: 9780340926024. Inventory No: 13040431. Paperback
Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Shippen,J. M. & Turner, J. C. Basic Farm Machinery Great Britain Pergamon Press 1974 0080176526 / 9780080176529 Second Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 383 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Large crease on front cover and minor wear to edges. Library stamps on inside of front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; ISBN: 0080176526. ISBN/EAN: 9780080176529. Inventory No: 12120264. Paperback
Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Spreckley,Val Keeping a Cow Great Britain David & Charles 1979 0715376551 / 9780715376553 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 120 pages. No inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Farming & Rural Life; ISBN: 0715376551. ISBN/EAN: 9780715376553. Inventory No: 12050147. Hardcover
Price:
36.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|