|
|
Adams,Jessica ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Adams,Jessica Big Night Out Penguin 2002 0143000233 / 9780143000235 First Edition Softcover As New As New Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0143000233. ISBN/EAN: 9780143000235. Inventory No: 06110266. Paperback Price:
20.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Adams,Jessica Cool for Cats Sydney, NSW, Australia Pan Macmillan 2004 0330364928 / 9780330364928 Medium Trade Paperback New Multiple copies available this title. It's 1979 and Linda Tyler is the assistant cook at her local Chinese restaurant, engaged to a bank clerk in a small town called Withingdean, when she answers an ad in a music paper. Suddenly, she gets the job that everyone else in England wants. Within days she leaves behind her predictable existence, along with her fiance, and moves to London, starting work on NWW, a punk and new wave music magazine. Before too long, records by Blondie, Squeeze and The Clash are landing on her desk, and she's on the guest list for every concert in town. After that, the challenge for Linda is discovering who and what she loves most - her freedom, or the Australian photographer who's just walked into her life? When she finally works out the answer, though, she will also have to make the most important decision of her life. Quantity Available: 11. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0330364928. ISBN/EAN: 9780330364928. Inventory No: 09010004. Paperback Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adams,Jessica Girls' Night In Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 2000 0140277269 / 9780140277265 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition Minor edgewear to cover, previous owner's name on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0140277269. ISBN/EAN: 9780140277265. Inventory No: 08070028. Paperback Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Adams,Jessica Girls' Night in 2 : Gentlemen by Invitation Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 2001 0143000047 / 9780143000044 Softcover Good Condition Multiple copies available this title. Minimal creasing, edge wear, tanned pages, Small liquid stain corner of book's pages. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0143000047. ISBN/EAN: 9780143000044. Inventory No: 10064231. Paperback Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Adams,Jessica I'm a Believer Sydney, NSW, Australia Pan Macmillan 2003 0330364197 / 9780330364195 Medium Trade Paperback New Multiple copies available this title. Mark Buckle thinks he's an ordinary bloke. He teaches science at a junior school in south London. He'd rather read Stephen Hawking than his horoscope column, he's highly suspicious of Uri Geller, Mystic Meg and feng shui, and he wouldn't be seen dead at a séance. Most importantly, he absolutely, positively doesn't believe in life after death. Then, one terrible night, Mark's girlfriend Catherine dies in an accident and his whole world is thrown into chaos. Within days of the funeral Catherine appears by his bedside and he finds himself communicating with her from beyond the grave. Then, just when he's beginning to adjust to life with his ghostly girlfriend, she decides to send him someone new to love. I'm a Believer is a funny, moving and compulsive novel about love, life and what lies beyond. Quantity Available: 12. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0330364197. ISBN/EAN: 9780330364195. Inventory No: 09010048. Paperback Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Adams,Jessica I'm a Believer Sydney Macmillan 2002 0732911354 / 9780732911355 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 304 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0732911354. ISBN/EAN: 9780732911355. Inventory No: 11040459. Paperback Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Adams,Jessica Single White E-mail Sydney Pan 2001 0330363085 / 9780330363082 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 447 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0330363085. ISBN/EAN: 9780330363082. Inventory No: 11040460. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Adams,Jessica Tom, Dick and Debbie Harry Australia Macmillan Education 2000 0732910552 / 9780732910556 Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0732910552. ISBN/EAN: 9780732910556. Inventory No: 07110636. Paperback Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Adams,Jessica Tom, Dick and Debbie Harry Sydney, NSW, Australia Pan Macmillan 2001 0330362763 / 9780330362764 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) Usual library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0330362763. ISBN/EAN: 9780330362764. Inventory No: 09080102. Paperback Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Adams,Jessica Tom, Dick and Debbie Harry Pan Macmillan Australia 2000 0732910552 / 9780732910556 Trade Paperback Good Condition Edge wear, Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0732910552. ISBN/EAN: 9780732910556. Inventory No: 10064233. Paperback Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adams,Jessica on Abookstop.com Adams,Jessica on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Adams,Jessica on Agsllc.us Adams,Jessica on Ahabbooks.com Adams,Jessica on Aldensbooks.com Adams,Jessica on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Adams,Jessica on Astleybookfarm.com Adams,Jessica on Billquaybooks.co.uk Adams,Jessica on Booksandbobs.co.uk Adams,Jessica on Booksoutofprint.com.au Adams,Jessica on Brownsbooks.ca Adams,Jessica on Browseawhilecowra.com
| Adams,Jessica on C-books.co.uk Adams,Jessica on Clairmorbooks.com Adams,Jessica on Diversitybooks.com.au Adams,Jessica on Durnickbooks.co.uk Adams,Jessica on Elpinarillobooks.com Adams,Jessica on Goddingsltd.co.uk Adams,Jessica on Kbookscanada.com Adams,Jessica on Leurabooks.com.au Adams,Jessica on Manorfarmbooks.com Adams,Jessica on Maplehillbooks.com Adams,Jessica on Onenoffs.com Adams,Jessica on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Adams,Jessica on Pereysbooks.com.au Adams,Jessica on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Adams,Jessica on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Adams,Jessica on Talesandtea.com Adams,Jessica on Thebearbookcompany.com Adams,Jessica on Thebooktree.co.uk Adams,Jessica on Thecountrycook.com.au Adams,Jessica on Thegreatbookescape.com Adams,Jessica on Twicesoldtales.ca Adams,Jessica on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Adams,Jessica on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|