Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Adams,Jessica Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adams,Jessica Big Night Out
Penguin 2002 0143000233 / 9780143000235 First Edition Softcover As New As New 
Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Short Stories; ISBN: 0143000233. ISBN/EAN: 9780143000235. Inventory No: 06110266. Paperback 
Price: 20.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams,Jessica Cool for Cats
Sydney, NSW, Australia Pan Macmillan 2004 0330364928 / 9780330364928 Medium Trade Paperback New 
Multiple copies available this title. It's 1979 and Linda Tyler is the assistant cook at her local Chinese restaurant, engaged to a bank clerk in a small town called Withingdean, when she answers an ad in a music paper. Suddenly, she gets the job that everyone else in England wants. Within days she leaves behind her predictable existence, along with her fiance, and moves to London, starting work on NWW, a punk and new wave music magazine. Before too long, records by Blondie, Squeeze and The Clash are landing on her desk, and she's on the guest list for every concert in town. After that, the challenge for Linda is discovering who and what she loves most - her freedom, or the Australian photographer who's just walked into her life? When she finally works out the answer, though, she will also have to make the most important decision of her life. Quantity Available: 11. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0330364928. ISBN/EAN: 9780330364928. Inventory No: 09010004. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adams,Jessica Girls' Night In
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 2000 0140277269 / 9780140277265 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor edgewear to cover, previous owner's name on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0140277269. ISBN/EAN: 9780140277265. Inventory No: 08070028. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adams,Jessica Girls' Night in 2 : Gentlemen by Invitation
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 2001 0143000047 / 9780143000044 Softcover Good Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. Minimal creasing, edge wear, tanned pages, Small liquid stain corner of book's pages. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0143000047. ISBN/EAN: 9780143000044. Inventory No: 10064231. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams,Jessica I'm a Believer
Sydney, NSW, Australia Pan Macmillan 2003 0330364197 / 9780330364195 Medium Trade Paperback New 
Multiple copies available this title. Mark Buckle thinks he's an ordinary bloke. He teaches science at a junior school in south London. He'd rather read Stephen Hawking than his horoscope column, he's highly suspicious of Uri Geller, Mystic Meg and feng shui, and he wouldn't be seen dead at a séance. Most importantly, he absolutely, positively doesn't believe in life after death. Then, one terrible night, Mark's girlfriend Catherine dies in an accident and his whole world is thrown into chaos. Within days of the funeral Catherine appears by his bedside and he finds himself communicating with her from beyond the grave. Then, just when he's beginning to adjust to life with his ghostly girlfriend, she decides to send him someone new to love. I'm a Believer is a funny, moving and compulsive novel about love, life and what lies beyond. Quantity Available: 12. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0330364197. ISBN/EAN: 9780330364195. Inventory No: 09010048. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adams,Jessica I'm a Believer
Sydney Macmillan 2002 0732911354 / 9780732911355 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
304 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0732911354. ISBN/EAN: 9780732911355. Inventory No: 11040459. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Adams,Jessica Single White E-mail
Sydney Pan 2001 0330363085 / 9780330363082 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
447 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0330363085. ISBN/EAN: 9780330363082. Inventory No: 11040460. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Adams,Jessica Tom, Dick and Debbie Harry
Australia Macmillan Education 2000 0732910552 / 9780732910556 Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0732910552. ISBN/EAN: 9780732910556. Inventory No: 07110636. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adams,Jessica Tom, Dick and Debbie Harry
Sydney, NSW, Australia Pan Macmillan 2001 0330362763 / 9780330362764 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
Usual library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0330362763. ISBN/EAN: 9780330362764. Inventory No: 09080102. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adams,Jessica Tom, Dick and Debbie Harry
Pan Macmillan Australia 2000 0732910552 / 9780732910556 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
Edge wear, Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0732910552. ISBN/EAN: 9780732910556. Inventory No: 10064233. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams,Jessica on Abookstop.com
Adams,Jessica on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Adams,Jessica on Agsllc.us
Adams,Jessica on Ahabbooks.com
Adams,Jessica on Aldensbooks.com
Adams,Jessica on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Adams,Jessica on Astleybookfarm.com
Adams,Jessica on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Adams,Jessica on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Adams,Jessica on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Adams,Jessica on Brownsbooks.ca
Adams,Jessica on Browseawhilecowra.com
Adams,Jessica on C-books.co.uk
Adams,Jessica on Clairmorbooks.com
Adams,Jessica on Diversitybooks.com.au
Adams,Jessica on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Adams,Jessica on Elpinarillobooks.com
Adams,Jessica on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Adams,Jessica on Kbookscanada.com
Adams,Jessica on Leurabooks.com.au
Adams,Jessica on Manorfarmbooks.com
Adams,Jessica on Maplehillbooks.com
Adams,Jessica on Onenoffs.com
Adams,Jessica on Ozzbooks.com.au
Adams,Jessica on Pereysbooks.com.au
Adams,Jessica on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Adams,Jessica on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Adams,Jessica on Talesandtea.com
Adams,Jessica on Thebearbookcompany.com
Adams,Jessica on Thebooktree.co.uk
Adams,Jessica on Thecountrycook.com.au
Adams,Jessica on Thegreatbookescape.com
Adams,Jessica on Twicesoldtales.ca
Adams,Jessica on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Adams,Jessica on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie