Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Proysen,Alf Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Proysen,Alf Little Old Mrs Pepperpot
London Hutchinson 1959 No ISBN Ninth Impression Hardcover Good Condition Fair Bjorn Berg 
96 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. The occasional page is foxed but text is mostly clean. End pages are foxed. Dust jacket has significant tears and chipping with moderate foxing. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Short gift inscription in ink. Page edges foxed. Illustrator: Bjorn Berg. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 12030731. Hardcover 
Price: 111.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Proysen,Alf Mrs Pepperpot and the Macaroni
Great Britain Beaver Books 1989 0099597705 / 9780099597704 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Tiny surface tear on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0099597705. ISBN/EAN: 9780099597704. Inventory No: 11120385. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Proysen,Alf Mrs Pepperpot to the Resue
Great Britain Puffin 1984 0140303642 / 9780140303643 Paperback Good Condition 
122 pages. Creasing to covers. Tanned pages. First twenty page have been chewed by borers near bottom corner (text is unaffected). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140303642. ISBN/EAN: 9780140303643. Inventory No: 11060727. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Proysen,Alf Mrs Pepperpot's First Omnibus
Great Britain Hutchinson Junior Books 1982 0091277701 / 9780091277703 Ninth Impression Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Several pages towards the end of the book have a crease. No foxing in this copy. Foxing on very edges of dust jacket, otherwise in fine condition. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Foxing to top edge of pages. Tiny surface tear on back cover. The stories contained in this omnibus are: "Little Old Mrs Pepperpot", "Mrs Pepperpot Again" and "Mrs Pepperpot to the Rescue". Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0091277701. ISBN/EAN: 9780091277703. Inventory No: 12030720. Hardcover 
Price: 23.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Proysen,Alf on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Aucott.com
Proysen,Alf on Bailgatebooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Beckhambooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Blossombooks.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Proysen,Alf on Bookhousestl.com
Proysen,Alf on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Booksinbulgaria.com
Proysen,Alf on C-books.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Childhoodbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Easychairbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Elpinarillobooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Karenmillward.com
Proysen,Alf on Lowestcostbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Manorfarmbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Myperfectbook.com
Proysen,Alf on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Olmsteadbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Pandy-books.com
Proysen,Alf on Peakirkbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Pereysbooks.com.au
Proysen,Alf on Phatpocket.com
Proysen,Alf on Ponybooksales.com
Proysen,Alf on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Proysen,Alf on Rileybooks.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Russellbooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Proysen,Alf on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Thebearbookcompany.com
Proysen,Alf on Thebooksend.com
Proysen,Alf on Used.orcabooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Vintage-books.com
Proysen,Alf on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Proysen,Alf on Worldofrarebooks.com
Proysen,Alf on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie