|
|
Proysen,Alf ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Proysen,Alf Little Old Mrs Pepperpot London Hutchinson 1959 No ISBN Ninth Impression Hardcover Good Condition Fair Bjorn Berg 96 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. The occasional page is foxed but text is mostly clean. End pages are foxed. Dust jacket has significant tears and chipping with moderate foxing. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Short gift inscription in ink. Page edges foxed. Illustrator: Bjorn Berg. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 12030731. Hardcover Price:
111.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Proysen,Alf Mrs Pepperpot and the Macaroni Great Britain Beaver Books 1989 0099597705 / 9780099597704 Softcover Very Good Condition Tiny surface tear on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0099597705. ISBN/EAN: 9780099597704. Inventory No: 11120385. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Proysen,Alf Mrs Pepperpot to the Resue Great Britain Puffin 1984 0140303642 / 9780140303643 Paperback Good Condition 122 pages. Creasing to covers. Tanned pages. First twenty page have been chewed by borers near bottom corner (text is unaffected). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140303642. ISBN/EAN: 9780140303643. Inventory No: 11060727. Paperback Price:
4.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Proysen,Alf Mrs Pepperpot's First Omnibus Great Britain Hutchinson Junior Books 1982 0091277701 / 9780091277703 Ninth Impression Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Several pages towards the end of the book have a crease. No foxing in this copy. Foxing on very edges of dust jacket, otherwise in fine condition. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Foxing to top edge of pages. Tiny surface tear on back cover. The stories contained in this omnibus are: "Little Old Mrs Pepperpot", "Mrs Pepperpot Again" and "Mrs Pepperpot to the Rescue". Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0091277701. ISBN/EAN: 9780091277703. Inventory No: 12030720. Hardcover Price:
23.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proysen,Alf on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Aucott.com Proysen,Alf on Bailgatebooks.com Proysen,Alf on Beckhambooks.com Proysen,Alf on Blossombooks.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Proysen,Alf on Bookhousestl.com Proysen,Alf on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Booksinbulgaria.com Proysen,Alf on C-books.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Childhoodbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
| Proysen,Alf on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Dbworldwidebooks.com Proysen,Alf on Easychairbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Elpinarillobooks.com Proysen,Alf on Gillianjamesbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Karenmillward.com Proysen,Alf on Lowestcostbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Manorfarmbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Myperfectbook.com Proysen,Alf on Oldsaratogabooks.com Proysen,Alf on Olmsteadbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Pandy-books.com Proysen,Alf on Peakirkbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Pereysbooks.com.au Proysen,Alf on Phatpocket.com Proysen,Alf on Ponybooksales.com
| Proysen,Alf on Retrieverbooks.com.au Proysen,Alf on Rileybooks.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Russellbooks.com Proysen,Alf on Sales.acornbookshop.com Proysen,Alf on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Thebearbookcompany.com Proysen,Alf on Thebooksend.com Proysen,Alf on Used.orcabooks.com Proysen,Alf on Vintage-books.com Proysen,Alf on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Proysen,Alf on Worldofrarebooks.com Proysen,Alf on Yourinternationalbookstore.com |
|
|