Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Clarke,Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clarke,Arthur C. 2010 : Odyssey Two
Great Britain Granada 1982 0586056998 / 9780586056998 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586056998. ISBN/EAN: 9780586056998. Inventory No: 09040457. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clarke,Arthur C. 2010 : Odyssey Two
Great Britain Granada 1982 0586056998 / 9780586056998 Paperback Good Condition 
Edgewear to covers, pages are lightly tanned Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586056998. ISBN/EAN: 9780586056998. Inventory No: 09050448. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clarke,Arthur C. 2010 : Odyssey Two
Great Britain Granada 1982 0246119128 / 9780246119124 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Light creasing to dustjacket, light tanning to closed edges of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0246119128. ISBN/EAN: 9780246119124. Inventory No: 10040263. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clarke,Arthur C. 2010 : Odyssey Two
Great Britain Granada 1983 0586056998 / 9780586056998 Paperback Good Condition 
Edgewear to covers, pages are lightly tanned Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586056998. ISBN/EAN: 9780586056998. Inventory No: 10040420. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clarke,Arthur C. 2010 : Odyssey Two
Great Britain Granada 1983 0586056998 / 9780586056998 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586056998. ISBN/EAN: 9780586056998. Inventory No: 10050009. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Clarke,Arthur C. 2010 : Odyssey Two
Great Britain Book Club Associates 1982 0246119128 / 9780246119124 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
213 pages. Edgewear to dust jacket. "Cancelled" stamp on half-title page but no other library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0246119128. ISBN/EAN: 9780246119124. Inventory No: 11020172. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clarke,Arthur C. 2061 : Odyssey Three
U.S.A. Grafton Books 1988 0246133236 / 9780246133236 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
Usual Library stamps/Stickers, Slight spine lean, tan pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0246133236. ISBN/EAN: 9780246133236. Inventory No: 09110042. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clarke,Arthur C. 2061 : Odyssey Three
Great Britain Grafton Books 1988 0246133236 / 9780246133236 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
This is the first UK edition. Light water stain on bottom edge of dustjacket but no rippling, small stain on front board, foxing to closed edges of pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0246133236. ISBN/EAN: 9780246133236. Inventory No: 10040170. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Clarke,Arthur C. 2061 : Odyssey Three
Great Britain Grafton 1989 0586203192 / 9780586203194 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
302 pages. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Moderate spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586203192. ISBN/EAN: 9780586203194. Inventory No: 11010570. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Clarke,Arthur C. A Fall of Moondust
Great Britain Pan Books 1973 0330023128 / 9780330023122 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor wear to spine edges, book seller's stamp on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0330023128. ISBN/EAN: 9780330023122. Inventory No: 09040196. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Welfare,Simon & Fairley, John & Clarke, Arthur C. Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World
London Fontana 1982 0006363156 / 9780006363156 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Reading creases on spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Magic, Paranormal & Occult; ISBN: 0006363156. ISBN/EAN: 9780006363156. Inventory No: 09010383. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Clarke,Arthur C. Childhood's End (S.F. Masterworks)
Gollancz 2001 0575072636 / 9780575072633 Hardcover Poor Condition (ex-library) Very Good 
Usual library stamps/Stickers. Front board has almost torn away from pages., Inside of back board has had the end page torn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0575072636. ISBN/EAN: 9780575072633. Inventory No: 09110031. Hardcover 
Price: 31.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Clarke,Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry Cradle
London Victor Gollancz 1988 0575041641 / 9780575041646 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine 
309 pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0575041641. ISBN/EAN: 9780575041646. Inventory No: 10120496. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Clarke,Arthur C. Earthlight
Great Britain Pan Books 1974 0330105744 / 9780330105743 Paperback Good Condition 
Edgewear to cover, book seller's stamp on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0330105744. ISBN/EAN: 9780330105743. Inventory No: 09040887. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Clarke,Arthur C. Earthlight
Great Britain Pan Books 1981 0330105744 / 9780330105743 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0330105744. ISBN/EAN: 9780330105743. Inventory No: 09040988. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Clarke,Arthur C. Earthlight
Great Britain Pan Books 1963 No ISBN Paperback Fair Condition 
Wear and creasing to covers, section missing at top of spine, pages are tanned Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 09090222. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Clarke,Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry Garden of Rama
United Kingdom Victor Gollancz 1991 0575051698 / 9780575051690 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
Moderate spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers and/or pocket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0575051698. ISBN/EAN: 9780575051690. Inventory No: 10080002. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Clarke,Arthur C. Glide Path
Great Britain New English Library 1976 0283983507 / 9780283983504 Paperback Fair Condition 
Edgewear to cover, reading creases on spine, book is quite rippled from water exposure. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; War; ISBN: 0283983507. ISBN/EAN: 9780283983504. Inventory No: 09040873. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Clarke,Arthur Islands in the Sky
Penguin 1978 No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 
Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 09012045. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Clarke,Arthur C. Islands in the Sky
Great Britain Penguin 1973 0140305351 / 9780140305357 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0140305351. ISBN/EAN: 9780140305357. Inventory No: 09040122. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke,Arthur C. on Abnormalbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Abookstop.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Agorabooks.net
Clarke,Arthur C. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Clarke,Arthur C. on Bagbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Boardsandwraps.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Booksnmorepa.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Brownsbooks.ca
Clarke,Arthur C. on Chapter1.co.za
Clarke,Arthur C. on Chicagorare.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Coasbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Clarke,Arthur C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Elsworthhob.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Foxfirebooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Gibsonbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Clarke,Arthur C. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Jondalbook.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Kayleighbug.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Mokadabooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Clarke,Arthur C. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Patbookman.net
Clarke,Arthur C. on Pbkpalace.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Pellabooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Reading-well.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Readitagain1.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Springystreasures.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Thebookscouts.ca
Clarke,Arthur C. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Clarke,Arthur C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Clarke,Arthur C. on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie