Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Astley,Thea Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Astley,Thea A Boat Load of Home Folk
Sydney Angus & Robertson 1968 0207950210 / 9780207950216 First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition 
218 pages. Edgewear to boards. Lightly tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Front end page is missing Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0207950210. ISBN/EAN: 9780207950216. Inventory No: 11080012. Hardcover 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Astley,Thea A Kindness Cup
Australia Penguin 1994 0140128409 / 9780140128406 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
154 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Minor cover blemishes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0140128409. ISBN/EAN: 9780140128406. Inventory No: 11020266. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Astley,Thea An Item from the Late News
Queensland, Australia Univ of Queensland Press 1984 0702217026 / 9780702217029 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Edge wear to boards, some scuff marks to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0702217026. ISBN/EAN: 9780702217029. Inventory No: 10064256. Hardcover 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Astley,Thea Coda
australia Minerva 1994 1863303928 / 9781863303927 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
188 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 1863303928. ISBN/EAN: 9781863303927. Inventory No: 11060376. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Astley,Thea Hunting The Wild Pineapple
Penguin 2007 0140058435 / 9780140058437 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
175 pages. Previous owners name written on 1st page. Edge wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Australia; ISBN/EAN: 9780140058437. Inventory No: 10043135. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Astley,Thea Hunting The Wild Pineapple
Penguin 2007 0140058435 / 9780140058437 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
175 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Previous owner's name blacked-out. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; Australia; ISBN/EAN: 9780140058437. Inventory No: 12010608. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Astley,Thea Hunting the Wild Pineapple, and Other Related Stories
Ringwood Vic. Penguin 1979 0140058435 / 9780140058437 Hardcover Very Good Condition 
175 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. First page is clipped Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0140058435. ISBN/EAN: 9780140058437. Inventory No: 10100017. Hardcover 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Astley,Thea It's Raining in Mango
Ringwood, Vic. Penguin 1989 0140121382 / 9780140121384 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
239 pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0140121382. ISBN/EAN: 9780140121384. Inventory No: 11100147. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Astley,Thea Reaching Tin River
Australia Minerva 1990 1863300651 / 9781863300650 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
223 pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Text and spine marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 1863300651. ISBN/EAN: 9781863300650. Inventory No: 11020689. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Astley,Thea The Multiple Effects of Rainshadow
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 1997 0140267557 / 9780140267556 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Australia; ISBN: 0140267557. ISBN/EAN: 9780140267556. Inventory No: 10050294. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Astley,Thea Vanishing Points
Australia Minerva 1993 1863301860 / 9781863301862 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
234 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Edges browned . Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 1863301860. ISBN/EAN: 9781863301862. Inventory No: 10110089. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Astley,Thea Vanishing Points
Australia Minerva 1993 1863301860 / 9781863301862 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
234 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 1863301860. ISBN/EAN: 9781863301862. Inventory No: 11070488. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Astley,Thea Vanishing Points
Australia Minerva 1993 1863301860 / 9781863301862 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
234 pages. Creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 1863301860. ISBN/EAN: 9781863301862. Inventory No: 11110762. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Astley,Thea on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Astley,Thea on Ahabbooks.com
Astley,Thea on Bagotbooks.com
Astley,Thea on Bibliobeast.com
Astley,Thea on Bibliotique.us
Astley,Thea on Blinebooks.com
Astley,Thea on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Astley,Thea on Bookhousestl.com
Astley,Thea on Bookmarcsonline.com
Astley,Thea on Booknetwork.org
Astley,Thea on Booksformissions.com
Astley,Thea on Brainiacbooks.com
Astley,Thea on C-books.co.uk
Astley,Thea on Caterwaulbooks.com
Astley,Thea on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Astley,Thea on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Astley,Thea on Downtownbooksellers.com
Astley,Thea on Fleamarketbooks.com
Astley,Thea on Gibsonbooks.com
Astley,Thea on Goodwillbooks.com
Astley,Thea on Guthriebooks.com
Astley,Thea on Jacksonst-books.com
Astley,Thea on Kjcactus.com
Astley,Thea on Lectioz.com
Astley,Thea on Leurabooks.com.au
Astley,Thea on Mccauleybooks.com
Astley,Thea on Montclairbookcenter.com
Astley,Thea on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Astley,Thea on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Astley,Thea on Ozzbooks.com.au
Astley,Thea on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Astley,Thea on Rebook.us
Astley,Thea on Royaloakbookshop.net
Astley,Thea on Second-chance-books.com
Astley,Thea on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Astley,Thea on Springystreasures.com
Astley,Thea on Thebookscouts.ca
Astley,Thea on Thriftybooks.com
Astley,Thea on Twicesoldtales.ca
Astley,Thea on Used-and-rare-books.com
Astley,Thea on Vintage-books.com
Astley,Thea on Waverlybooks.com
Astley,Thea on Websterbookstore.com
Astley,Thea on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Astley,Thea on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie