Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Paterson,Banjo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Paterson,Banjo A Children's Treasury
Australia Lansdowne Press 1987 0701818921 / 9780701818920 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 
112 pages. Slight edgewear to spine ends. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges. No inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0701818921. ISBN/EAN: 9780701818920. Inventory No: 12030111. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Paterson,Banjo Banjo Paterson - Selected Works
Australia Modern Publishing Group 1992 1875481184 / 9781875481187 Hardcover Very Good Condition 
406 pages. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 1875481184. ISBN/EAN: 9781875481187. Inventory No: 10110395. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Paterson,Andrew Barton 'Banjo' From the Front : Dispatches from the Boer War
Sydney, Australia Macmillan 2000 0732911222 / 9780732911225 First Edition Trade Paperback New Book (remainder) 
Remainder mark. In 1899, Banjo Paterson, already a literary celebrity after the publication of "The Man From Snowy River", left for South Africa to cover the Boer War as a special correspondent for the Sydney Morning Herald and the Melbourne Argus. His dispatches, often written from the battle front itself, have been called the best descriptive writing of his career. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military & Warfare; ISBN: 0732911222. ISBN/EAN: 9780732911225. Inventory No: 08110062. Paperback 
Price: 31.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Paterson,A. B. 'Banjo' Song of the Pen - Complete Works 1901-1941
Australia Redwood Editions 2000 1865152102 / 9781865152103 Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
790 pages. Minor bumping to corners of front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 1865152102. ISBN/EAN: 9781865152103. Inventory No: 08120061. Paperback 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paterson,Banjo on Bongbongbooks.com
Paterson,Banjo on Bookarc.com.au
Paterson,Banjo on Bookbays.com
Paterson,Banjo on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Paterson,Banjo on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Paterson,Banjo on Diversitybooks.com.au
Paterson,Banjo on Goodwillbooks.com
Paterson,Banjo on Houseofdealsco.com
Paterson,Banjo on Leurabooks.com.au
Paterson,Banjo on Longfellowspdx.com
Paterson,Banjo on Manorfarmbooks.com
Paterson,Banjo on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Paterson,Banjo on Readinghabit.com.au
Paterson,Banjo on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Paterson,Banjo on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Paterson,Banjo on Thebearbookcompany.com
Paterson,Banjo on Thecastlebookroom.com
Paterson,Banjo on Thecountrycook.com.au
Paterson,Banjo on Theglasskey.co.uk
Paterson,Banjo on Turnthepagebooks.com
Paterson,Banjo on Vagabondbooks.com
Paterson,Banjo on Vintage-books.com
Paterson,Banjo on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie