|
|
Erskine,Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Erskine,Barbara Daughters of Fire Great Britain Harper Collins 2007 0007174276 / 9780007174270 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; ISBN/EAN: 9780007174270. Inventory No: 10100480. Paperback Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Erskine,Barbara Lady of Hay London Michael Joseph 1986 0718125878 / 9780718125875 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good This is the first UK edition. 563 pages. Tanned pages. Dust jacket has bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Page edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0718125878. ISBN/EAN: 9780718125875. Inventory No: 12020732. Hardcover Price:
33.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Erskine,Barbara Midnight Is a Lonely Place Great Britain Harper Collins 1994 0002238462 / 9780002238465 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Usual library stickers, stamps and pocket,slight spine lean, small stain on rear end paper. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0002238462. ISBN/EAN: 9780002238465. Inventory No: 08040464. Hardcover Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Erskine,Barbara On the Edge of Darkness London Harper Collins 1999 0006479286 / 9780006479284 Paperback Good Condition Creasing to cover, bumped corners, a little spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0006479286. ISBN/EAN: 9780006479284. Inventory No: 09020085. Paperback Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Erskine,Barbara The Warrior's Princess Great Britain Harper Collins 2008 0007278446 / 9780007278442 Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 548 pages. The powerful new novel from the author of LADY OF HAY and DAUGHTERS OF FIRE, in which the fate of a young woman becomes entwined with the extraordinary history of a Celtic princess. Jess, a young teacher in London, is attacked by someone she fears knows her well. Fleeing to her sister's house in the Welsh borders to recuperate, she is disturbed by the cries of a mysterious child. Two thousand years before, the same valley is the site of a great battle between Caractacus, king of the mighty Catuvellauni tribe, and the invading Romans. The proud king is captured and taken as a prisoner to Rome with his wife and daughter, the princess Eigon. Jess is inexorably drawn to investigate Eigon's story, and as the Welsh cottage is no longer a peaceful sanctuary she determines to visit Rome. There lie the connections that will reveal Eigon's astonishing life - and which threaten to reawaken Jess's own tormentor. Barbara Erskine's ability to weave together the past and the present, shedding light on a real but little-known figure, makes this a tremendous novel of Roman and Celtic history, passion and intrigue. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9780007278442. Inventory No: 11010690. Paperback Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Erskine,Barbara on 3rsusedbooks.ca Erskine,Barbara on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Erskine,Barbara on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Erskine,Barbara on Anglophilebooks.net Erskine,Barbara on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Erskine,Barbara on Blinebooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Blossombooks.co.uk Erskine,Barbara on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Erskine,Barbara on Booksinbulgaria.com Erskine,Barbara on Booksrmagic.com Erskine,Barbara on C-books.co.uk Erskine,Barbara on Clentbooks.co.uk Erskine,Barbara on Cmgbooksandart.com Erskine,Barbara on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Erskine,Barbara on Covertocoverbooks.ca Erskine,Barbara on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
| Erskine,Barbara on Doullbooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Elpinarillobooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Eurolibros.com Erskine,Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com Erskine,Barbara on Fleamarketbooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Goodwillbooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Gothicabooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Infinitybooksjapan.com Erskine,Barbara on Kayleighbug.com Erskine,Barbara on Kbookscanada.com Erskine,Barbara on Manorfarmbooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Montclairbookcenter.com Erskine,Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Oxfordhousebooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Ozzbooks.com.au Erskine,Barbara on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Erskine,Barbara on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Second-chance-books.com Erskine,Barbara on Shop.bookgarden2.com Erskine,Barbara on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Erskine,Barbara on Talesandtea.com Erskine,Barbara on Thegreatbookescape.com Erskine,Barbara on Trentsbookshelf.com Erskine,Barbara on Twicesoldtales.ca Erskine,Barbara on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Erskine,Barbara on Vtsbooks.com Erskine,Barbara on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Erskine,Barbara on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Erskine,Barbara on Yourinternationalbookstore.com |
|
|