Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Erskine,Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Erskine,Barbara Daughters of Fire
Great Britain Harper Collins 2007 0007174276 / 9780007174270 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; ISBN/EAN: 9780007174270. Inventory No: 10100480. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Erskine,Barbara Lady of Hay
London Michael Joseph 1986 0718125878 / 9780718125875 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
This is the first UK edition. 563 pages. Tanned pages. Dust jacket has bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Page edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0718125878. ISBN/EAN: 9780718125875. Inventory No: 12020732. Hardcover 
Price: 33.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Erskine,Barbara Midnight Is a Lonely Place
Great Britain Harper Collins 1994 0002238462 / 9780002238465 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Usual library stickers, stamps and pocket,slight spine lean, small stain on rear end paper. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0002238462. ISBN/EAN: 9780002238465. Inventory No: 08040464. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Erskine,Barbara On the Edge of Darkness
London Harper Collins 1999 0006479286 / 9780006479284 Paperback Good Condition 
Creasing to cover, bumped corners, a little spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0006479286. ISBN/EAN: 9780006479284. Inventory No: 09020085. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Erskine,Barbara The Warrior's Princess
Great Britain Harper Collins 2008 0007278446 / 9780007278442 Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
548 pages. The powerful new novel from the author of LADY OF HAY and DAUGHTERS OF FIRE, in which the fate of a young woman becomes entwined with the extraordinary history of a Celtic princess. Jess, a young teacher in London, is attacked by someone she fears knows her well. Fleeing to her sister's house in the Welsh borders to recuperate, she is disturbed by the cries of a mysterious child. Two thousand years before, the same valley is the site of a great battle between Caractacus, king of the mighty Catuvellauni tribe, and the invading Romans. The proud king is captured and taken as a prisoner to Rome with his wife and daughter, the princess Eigon. Jess is inexorably drawn to investigate Eigon's story, and as the Welsh cottage is no longer a peaceful sanctuary she determines to visit Rome. There lie the connections that will reveal Eigon's astonishing life - and which threaten to reawaken Jess's own tormentor. Barbara Erskine's ability to weave together the past and the present, shedding light on a real but little-known figure, makes this a tremendous novel of Roman and Celtic history, passion and intrigue. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9780007278442. Inventory No: 11010690. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Erskine,Barbara on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Erskine,Barbara on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Erskine,Barbara on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Anglophilebooks.net
Erskine,Barbara on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Erskine,Barbara on Blinebooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Blossombooks.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Booksinbulgaria.com
Erskine,Barbara on Booksrmagic.com
Erskine,Barbara on C-books.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Clentbooks.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Cmgbooksandart.com
Erskine,Barbara on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Erskine,Barbara on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Erskine,Barbara on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Doullbooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Elpinarillobooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Eurolibros.com
Erskine,Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com
Erskine,Barbara on Fleamarketbooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Goodwillbooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Gothicabooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Erskine,Barbara on Kayleighbug.com
Erskine,Barbara on Kbookscanada.com
Erskine,Barbara on Manorfarmbooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Montclairbookcenter.com
Erskine,Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Ozzbooks.com.au
Erskine,Barbara on Rileybooks.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Second-chance-books.com
Erskine,Barbara on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Erskine,Barbara on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Talesandtea.com
Erskine,Barbara on Thegreatbookescape.com
Erskine,Barbara on Trentsbookshelf.com
Erskine,Barbara on Twicesoldtales.ca
Erskine,Barbara on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Vtsbooks.com
Erskine,Barbara on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Erskine,Barbara on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie