Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barrett,Robert G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barrett,Robert G. Crime Scene Cessnock
Australia Harper Collins 2005 073228211X / 9780732282110 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
338 pages. Corner crease on back cover. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 073228211X. ISBN/EAN: 9780732282110. Inventory No: 12010683. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barrett,Robert G. Goodoo Goodoo
Australia Harper Collins 2003 0732267374 / 9780732267377 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
276 pages. Creasing to covers. Previous owner's name whited-out. What should have been a quick gig on a radio station followed by a white-water rafting holiday in North Queensland becomes a four-wheel drive trip to Cooktown with Norton looking for two missing SCUBA divers. The army the air force and half the Queensland water police couldn't find Jade Biscayne and Horden Genting. What chance does Les have? Along the way Les finds the Rainbow Princess out chasing UFOs and predicting the future. He also finds man-eating crocodiles heat and humidity and everywhere he goes ratbags have it in for him. Then in a place of indescribable beauty Norton uncovers unimaginable terror... Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0732267374. ISBN/EAN: 9780732267377. Inventory No: 12010675. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barrett,Robert G. Guns 'n' Rose
Sydney, NSW, Australia Pan Macmillan 1996 0330358510 / 9780330358514 Paperback Very Good Condition 
277 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0330358510. ISBN/EAN: 9780330358514. Inventory No: 12010678. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barrett,Robert G. Mystery Bay Blues
Australia Harper Collins 2002 0732275598 / 9780732275594 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
306 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0732275598. ISBN/EAN: 9780732275594. Inventory No: 11010369. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barrett,Robert G. The Day of the Gecko
Australia Pan Macmillan 1995 0330357220 / 9780330357227 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
230 pages. No creasing except for minor reading crease on spine. Tanned pages. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0330357220. ISBN/EAN: 9780330357227. Inventory No: 12010672. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barrett,Robert G. The Godson
Sydney, Australia Pan Books 1992 0330271628 / 9780330271622 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
346 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0330271628. ISBN/EAN: 9780330271622. Inventory No: 10030216. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barrett,Robert G. The Tesla Legacy
Australia Harper Collins 2006 0732283671 / 9780732283674 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
338 pages. Tiny bit of wear on corners and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0732283671. ISBN/EAN: 9780732283674. Inventory No: 12010682. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barrett,Robert G. The Tesla Legacy
Australia Harper Collins 2006 0732283671 / 9780732283674 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition 
338 pages. Extensive edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0732283671. ISBN/EAN: 9780732283674. Inventory No: 12020072. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barrett,Robert G. The Ultimate Aphrodisiac; a Brief History of World War III
Sydney, Australia Harper Collins 2002 0732271673 / 9780732271671 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
414 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0732271673. ISBN/EAN: 9780732271671. Inventory No: 09124070. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrett,Robert G. on Abookstop.com
Barrett,Robert G. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Barrett,Robert G. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Barrett,Robert G. on Bongbongbooks.com
Barrett,Robert G. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Barrett,Robert G. on Brownsbooks.ca
Barrett,Robert G. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Barrett,Robert G. on C-books.co.uk
Barrett,Robert G. on Clairmorbooks.com
Barrett,Robert G. on Leurabooks.com.au
Barrett,Robert G. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Barrett,Robert G. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Barrett,Robert G. on Onenoffs.com
Barrett,Robert G. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Barrett,Robert G. on Readinghabit.com.au
Barrett,Robert G. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barrett,Robert G. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Barrett,Robert G. on Russellbooks.com
Barrett,Robert G. on Thecountrycook.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie