Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna Barry Humphries' Treasury of Australian Kitsch
Macmillian 1980 0333299558 / 9780333299555 1st Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Places; Australiana; ISBN: 0333299558. ISBN/EAN: 9780333299555. Inventory No: 09110318. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Humphries,Barry Dame Edna's Bedside Companion
Great Britain Corgi 1983 0552122726 / 9780552122726 Softcover Near Fine Condition 
167 pages. Slight bumping to ends of spine. This Book appears to be unread. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0552122726. ISBN/EAN: 9780552122726. Inventory No: 12010352. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Everidge,Dame Edna (Barry Humphries) Dame Edna's Coffee Table Book
Sydney, Australia Australian Publishing Company 1977 0900882441 / 9780900882449 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0900882441. ISBN/EAN: 9780900882449. Inventory No: 10040285. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna More Please : An Autobiography
Great Britain Viking 1992 0670840084 / 9780670840083 First Edition Softcover Good Condition Good 
336 pages. Spine is faded. Edgewear and creasing to jacket, moderate spine lean Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0670840084. ISBN/EAN: 9780670840083. Inventory No: 09060266. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Humphries,Barry More Please : An Autobiography
Great Britain Viking 1992 0670840084 / 9780670840083 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good 
336 pages. Minor edgewear and nick to dustjacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0670840084. ISBN/EAN: 9780670840083. Inventory No: 10030295. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Humphries,Barry More Please : An Autobiography
Australia Penguin 1993 0140231935 / 9780140231939 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
334 pages. Creasing on back cover and shallow indentations on front cover. Lightly tanned pages. Minor edgewear and nick to dustjacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0140231935. ISBN/EAN: 9780140231939. Inventory No: 12010131. Hardcover 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Everage,Dame Edna & Humphries, Barry & Richardson, John My Gorgeous Life - An Adventure
Australia Macmillan 1989 0732901405 / 9780732901400 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
289 pages. Dustjacket has bumping and a small tear on the top edge, slight spine slant, pages and text are very good. Fictional autobiography of the Dame Edna character. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0732901405. ISBN/EAN: 9780732901400. Inventory No: 08070221. Hardcover 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Everage,Dame Edna & Humphries, Barry & Richardson, John My Gorgeous Life - An Adventure
Australia Macmillan 1990 072510662X / 9780725106621 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 072510662X. ISBN/EAN: 9780725106621. Inventory No: 10040147. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Humphries,Barry Women in the Background
Port Melbourne, VIC, Australia Mandarin 1996 0749323582 / 9780749323585 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0749323582. ISBN/EAN: 9780749323585. Inventory No: 10013066. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Argyleemporium.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Aucott.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Avenuebookandco.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Ayerego.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Bookarc.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Bookbays.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Bookhousestl.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Booksinbulgaria.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Brainiacbooks.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Browseawhilecowra.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on C-books.co.uk
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Clairmorbooks.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Clentbooks.co.uk
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Dromanabooks.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Grendelbooks.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Ladylisabooks.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Leftcoastbooks.us
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Leurabooks.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Manorfarmbooks.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Moonxscapebooks.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Ozzbooks.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Psychobabel.eu
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Readinghabit.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Russellbooks.com
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Thebooktree.co.uk
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Thecountrycook.com.au
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Humphries,Barry & Dame Edna on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie