|
|
Base,Graeme ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Base,Graeme Animalia Australia Penguin 2004 0140341528 / 9780140341522 Softcover Good Condition Shadowing on some pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Gift inscription in ink and previous owner's name and phone number in huge characters. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0140341528. ISBN/EAN: 9780140341522. Inventory No: 12030185. Paperback Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Base,Graeme Jungle Drums Australia Penguin 2004 0143500961 / 9780143500964 Softcover Good Condition Shadowing on some pages. Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0143500961. ISBN/EAN: 9780143500964. Inventory No: 12030184. Paperback Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Base,Graeme My Grandma Lived in Gooligulch Australia Puffin 1988 0140509410 / 9780140509410 Reprint Softcover Very Good Condition Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0140509410. ISBN/EAN: 9780140509410. Inventory No: 12020194. Paperback Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Base,Graeme The Eleventh Hour Australia Penguin 1997 0670879150 / 9780670879151 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Inscription on 1st end page. Bumping to corner's of boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0670879150. ISBN/EAN: 9780670879151. Inventory No: 11030586. Hardcover Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Base,Graeme The Eleventh Hour : A Curious Mystery Australia Viking Kestral 1988 0670823252 / 9780670823253 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good Lightly bumped corners to cover. Dust jacket has several short tears at ends of flap folds and spine. No inscriptions. Included is the 6 page booklet "The Eleventh Hour: The Inside Story" Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0670823252. ISBN/EAN: 9780670823253. Inventory No: 12030301. Hardcover Price:
36.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Base,Graeme Truck Dogs Australia Penguin 2003 0670893331 / 9780670893331 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Very Good 141 pages. Minor creasing to dust jacket and a small tear at top of front flap fold. No inscriptions. In a far-off desert world remarkably similar to outback Australia, evolution has taken an unexpected turn. The dominant life form is a creature covered in fur but with living steel panels beneath. It gnaws on bones and sniffs lampposts but fills up on oil, brake fluid and petrol. And it's wonderfully clever with its wheels and wing mirrors - able to do just about anything, in fact - which is lucky since it hasn't got any arms or legs.It's an animal with an engine. Or is it a car with floppy ears and a wet nose? This is the world of Truckdogs. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0670893331. ISBN/EAN: 9780670893331. Inventory No: 12040094. Hardcover Price:
28.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Base,Graeme on Adinfinitumbooks.com Base,Graeme on Alexandriaslibrary.com Base,Graeme on Bibliobeast.com Base,Graeme on Blinebooks.com Base,Graeme on Bookarc.com.au Base,Graeme on Bookmarcsonline.com Base,Graeme on Booksofaurora.com Base,Graeme on Booksr4u.net Base,Graeme on Childhoodbooks.com Base,Graeme on Coasbooks.com Base,Graeme on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Base,Graeme on Curiocornerbooks.com Base,Graeme on Dauntlessbooks.com Base,Graeme on Drakefarmbooks.com Base,Graeme on Extraordinarybooks.com Base,Graeme on Fiction-addiction.com
| Base,Graeme on Flyingelfbooks.com Base,Graeme on Foxfirebooks.com Base,Graeme on Goodwillbooks.com Base,Graeme on Grendelbooks.com Base,Graeme on Horsebooksplus.com Base,Graeme on Johnbalebooks.com Base,Graeme on Kayleighbug.com Base,Graeme on Leonsbookstore.com Base,Graeme on Longfellowspdx.com Base,Graeme on Marshwigglebooks.com Base,Graeme on Maydaybooks.com Base,Graeme on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Base,Graeme on Nansbookshop.biz Base,Graeme on Orielisbooks.com Base,Graeme on Ozzbooks.com.au Base,Graeme on Pagemaster-books.com
| Base,Graeme on Patbookman.net Base,Graeme on Pegasusbooks.biz Base,Graeme on Retrieverbooks.com.au Base,Graeme on Rioverdeco.com Base,Graeme on Riversedgebooks.com Base,Graeme on Robinsrarebooks.com Base,Graeme on Sceneofthecrime.net Base,Graeme on Schoonerbooks.com Base,Graeme on Seaoceanbooks.com Base,Graeme on Showlettwestbooks.com Base,Graeme on Unearthlybooks.com Base,Graeme on Vagabondbooks.com Base,Graeme on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|