Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Base,Graeme Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Base,Graeme Animalia
Australia Penguin 2004 0140341528 / 9780140341522 Softcover Good Condition 
Shadowing on some pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Gift inscription in ink and previous owner's name and phone number in huge characters. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0140341528. ISBN/EAN: 9780140341522. Inventory No: 12030185. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Base,Graeme Jungle Drums
Australia Penguin 2004 0143500961 / 9780143500964 Softcover Good Condition 
Shadowing on some pages. Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0143500961. ISBN/EAN: 9780143500964. Inventory No: 12030184. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Base,Graeme My Grandma Lived in Gooligulch
Australia Puffin 1988 0140509410 / 9780140509410 Reprint Softcover Very Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0140509410. ISBN/EAN: 9780140509410. Inventory No: 12020194. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Base,Graeme The Eleventh Hour
Australia Penguin 1997 0670879150 / 9780670879151 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Inscription on 1st end page. Bumping to corner's of boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0670879150. ISBN/EAN: 9780670879151. Inventory No: 11030586. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Base,Graeme The Eleventh Hour : A Curious Mystery
Australia Viking Kestral 1988 0670823252 / 9780670823253 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good 
Lightly bumped corners to cover. Dust jacket has several short tears at ends of flap folds and spine. No inscriptions. Included is the 6 page booklet "The Eleventh Hour: The Inside Story" Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0670823252. ISBN/EAN: 9780670823253. Inventory No: 12030301. Hardcover 
Price: 36.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Base,Graeme Truck Dogs
Australia Penguin 2003 0670893331 / 9780670893331 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Very Good 
141 pages. Minor creasing to dust jacket and a small tear at top of front flap fold. No inscriptions. In a far-off desert world remarkably similar to outback Australia, evolution has taken an unexpected turn. The dominant life form is a creature covered in fur but with living steel panels beneath. It gnaws on bones and sniffs lampposts but fills up on oil, brake fluid and petrol. And it's wonderfully clever with its wheels and wing mirrors - able to do just about anything, in fact - which is lucky since it hasn't got any arms or legs.It's an animal with an engine. Or is it a car with floppy ears and a wet nose? This is the world of Truckdogs. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0670893331. ISBN/EAN: 9780670893331. Inventory No: 12040094. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Base,Graeme on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Base,Graeme on Bibliobeast.com
Base,Graeme on Blinebooks.com
Base,Graeme on Bookarc.com.au
Base,Graeme on Bookmarcsonline.com
Base,Graeme on Booksofaurora.com
Base,Graeme on Booksr4u.net
Base,Graeme on Childhoodbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Coasbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Curiocornerbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Dauntlessbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Drakefarmbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Extraordinarybooks.com
Base,Graeme on Fiction-addiction.com
Base,Graeme on Flyingelfbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Foxfirebooks.com
Base,Graeme on Goodwillbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Grendelbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Horsebooksplus.com
Base,Graeme on Johnbalebooks.com
Base,Graeme on Kayleighbug.com
Base,Graeme on Leonsbookstore.com
Base,Graeme on Longfellowspdx.com
Base,Graeme on Marshwigglebooks.com
Base,Graeme on Maydaybooks.com
Base,Graeme on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Nansbookshop.biz
Base,Graeme on Orielisbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Ozzbooks.com.au
Base,Graeme on Pagemaster-books.com
Base,Graeme on Patbookman.net
Base,Graeme on Pegasusbooks.biz
Base,Graeme on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Base,Graeme on Rioverdeco.com
Base,Graeme on Riversedgebooks.com
Base,Graeme on Robinsrarebooks.com
Base,Graeme on Sceneofthecrime.net
Base,Graeme on Schoonerbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Seaoceanbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Showlettwestbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Unearthlybooks.com
Base,Graeme on Vagabondbooks.com
Base,Graeme on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie