Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. DUNE - The Battle of Corrin
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 2004 0340823372 / 9780340823378 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
642 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0340823372. ISBN/EAN: 9780340823378. Inventory No: 11110474. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. DUNE - The Machine Crusade
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 2003 034082333X / 9780340823330 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
This is the first UK edition. Usual library markings, spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 034082333X. ISBN/EAN: 9780340823330. Inventory No: 09120096. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. DUNE - The Machine Crusade
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 2003 034082333X / 9780340823330 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Fine 
This is the first UK edition. 664 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 034082333X. ISBN/EAN: 9780340823330. Inventory No: 11100295. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. House Atreides - Prelude to Dune #1
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 2003 0340751746 / 9780340751749 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 
This is the first UK edition. 604 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0340751746. ISBN/EAN: 9780340751749. Inventory No: 11100296. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. Hunters of Dune
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 2006 0340837489 / 9780340837481 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
524 pages. Reading creases to spine. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0340837489. ISBN/EAN: 9780340837481. Inventory No: 11110497. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. Paul of Dune
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 2008 0340837543 / 9780340837542 Trade Paperback Fine Condition 
524 pages. Here at last is the missing history of Dune, its empire and its ruling family during those twelve action-packed years. It is a story of love and idealism; of ambition and intrigue; of war and reconciliation. Above all, it is the story of how Paul Atreides - a young man who achieved absolute power over a thousand planets when scarcely more than a boy - comes to renounce that empire and seek a new way forward for the people he rules. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN/EAN: 9780340837542. Inventory No: 11110498. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. Prelude to Dune 2 : House Harkonnen
London Hodder & Stoughton 2000 0340769084 / 9780340769089 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
Creasing and edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0340769084. ISBN/EAN: 9780340769089. Inventory No: 09050441. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Herbert,Brian Prisoners of Arionn
USA Ace 1988 0441679285 / 9780441679287 Paperback Good Condition 
407 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Hole punch in front cover. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0441679285. ISBN/EAN: 9780441679287. Inventory No: 11100505. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. Sandworms of Dune
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 2007 0340837519 / 9780340837511 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
Some creasing to covers, very good internally Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN/EAN: 9780340837511. Inventory No: 10050667. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. Sandworms of Dune
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 2007 0340837519 / 9780340837511 Trade Paperback Fine Condition 
494 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN/EAN: 9780340837511. Inventory No: 11110499. Paperback 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Herbert,Brian Sydney's Comet
Great Britain Star Books 1984 0352315210 / 9780352315212 Paperback Very Good Condition 
266 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0352315210. ISBN/EAN: 9780352315212. Inventory No: 12030538. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. The Machine Crusade
Hodder & Stoughton 2003 0340823348 / 9780340823347 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0340823348. ISBN/EAN: 9780340823347. Inventory No: 10043116. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Herbert,Frank & Herbert, Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. The Road to Dune
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 2005 0340837454 / 9780340837450 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
489 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0340837454. ISBN/EAN: 9780340837450. Inventory No: 11110413. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. The Winds of Dune
Great Britain Simon & Schuster 2009 1847374239 / 9781847374233 Trade Paperback New 
448 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Between the end of Frank Herbert's DUNE and his next novel, DUNE MESSIAH, lies an intriguing mystery: how a hero adored by a planet became a tyrant hated by a universe. Paul Atreides is the man who overthrew a corrupt empire and then launched a terrible jihad across the galaxy, shedding the blood of trillions. The now-hated tyrant, the blind emperor Paul Muad'Dib, has walked off into the endless desert of the planet Arrakis, known as Dune, leaving his turbulent empire without guidance. It's up to his mother Jessica, with her daughter Alia, the brave troubadour-warrior Gurney Halleck, the resurrected Duncan Idaho, the Fremen leader Stilgar, as well as Paul's wife-in-name and biographer, Princess Irulan, to try and hold an empire together even as it tears itself apart from within and without. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN/EAN: 9781847374233. Inventory No: 10100638. Paperback 
Price: 23.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on 50000books.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Anovelideabooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Ayerego.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Bookcastleonline.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Booksrmagic.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on C-books.co.uk
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Eurolibros.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Fiction-addiction.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Goodwillbooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Guthriebooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Kathmandubooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Kayleighbug.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Kbookscanada.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Leurabooks.com.au
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Mysterymikes.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Orielisbooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Pagemaster-books.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Parigibooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Pbobooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Rarebookcellar.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Russellbooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Scififantasybooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Second-chance-books.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Thebookscouts.ca
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Thebooksend.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Themoldybookstore.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Twicesoldtales.info
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Withywindlebooks.com
Herbert,Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie