Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Johns,Captain W E Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Johns,Captain W E Biggles Air Detective
London Dean 1985 0603034101 / 9780603034107 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
151 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0603034101. ISBN/EAN: 9780603034107. Inventory No: 10100229. Hardcover 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Johns,Captain W E Biggles Air Detective
Great Britain Dean & Son 1952 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 151 pages. Tanned pages. Foxing to top edge of pages. Minor cover blemishes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 12030331. Hardcover 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Johns,Captain W. E. Biggles and the Black Peril
London Dean 0603034039 / 9780603034039 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: 20cm. 184 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0603034039. ISBN/EAN: 9780603034039. Inventory No: 10080248. Hardcover 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Johns,Captain W E Biggles and the Gibraltar Bomb
London Hodder & Stoughton 1984 0340335203 / 9780340335208 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
This is the first UK edition. 47 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Top corner of pages are bumped. Page edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Comics & Graphic Novels; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0340335203. ISBN/EAN: 9780340335208. Inventory No: 12020186. Hardcover 
Price: 90.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Johns,Captain W E Biggles in the Gobi
Great Britain Hodder and Stoughton 1954 No ISBN 2nd Impression Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
260 pages. Edges foxed. Half-title page is torn halfway along hinge side. A couple of pages have faint purple pencil scribble and a line down along hinge in several places. Scribble mark on rear board. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 11110824. Hardcover 
Price: 25.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Johns,Captain W E The Boy Biggles
London Dean & Son 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
182 pages. Page edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 12020180. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johns,Captain W E on 95bellstreet.com
Johns,Captain W E on Antiquarius.com
Johns,Captain W E on Astleybookfarm.com
Johns,Captain W E on Aucott.com
Johns,Captain W E on Beckhambooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Bookarc.com.au
Johns,Captain W E on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Booksinbulgaria.com
Johns,Captain W E on Boox.ca
Johns,Captain W E on Capricornbooks.ca
Johns,Captain W E on Coasbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Johns,Captain W E on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Johns,Captain W E on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Johns,Captain W E on Eurolibros.com
Johns,Captain W E on Gibsonbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Goldsworthbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Grendelbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Gusbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Johns,Captain W E on Hkbooksonline.com
Johns,Captain W E on Holybournebooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Jrfinebooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Kbookscanada.com
Johns,Captain W E on Ladylisabooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Lairdbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Manorfarmbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Johns,Captain W E on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Johns,Captain W E on Paulfosterbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Peakirkbooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Johns,Captain W E on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Johns,Captain W E on Royaloakbookshop.net
Johns,Captain W E on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Johns,Captain W E on Star-dot-star.net
Johns,Captain W E on Therobbinn.co.uk
Johns,Captain W E on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Johns,Captain W E on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Johns,Captain W E on Wfsandercombe.com
Johns,Captain W E on Wheenobooks.com
Johns,Captain W E on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Johns,Captain W E on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie