Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dixon,Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dixon,Franklin W. Boardwalk Bust - Hardy Boys : Undercover Brothers
Great Britain Simon & Schuster 2005 1416904247 / 9781416904243 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
164 pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 1416904247. ISBN/EAN: 9781416904243. Inventory No: 11100317. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dixon,Franklin W. Brother Against Brother - Hardy Boys #11
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1991 0671743910 / 9780671743918 Paperback Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Minor creasing and edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0671743910. ISBN/EAN: 9780671743918. Inventory No: 09100069. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dixon,Franklin W. Cult of Crime - Hardy Boys Casefiles #3
USA Pocket Books 1987 0671621289 / 9780671621285 Paperback Very Good Condition 
151 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Previous owner's name on page edges Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0671621289. ISBN/EAN: 9780671621285. Inventory No: 11020695. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dixon,Franklin W. Dead on Target - The Hardy Boys Case Files #1
Great Britain Armada 1989 0006934072 / 9780006934073 Paperback Good Condition 
153 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006934072. ISBN/EAN: 9780006934073. Inventory No: 11070072. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dixon,Franklin W. Edge of Destruction - Hardy Boys Casefiles #5
Great Britain Armada 1992 0006934765 / 9780006934769 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Edgewear on spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006934765. ISBN/EAN: 9780006934769. Inventory No: 09070010. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dixon,Franklin W Hardy Boys : The Masked Monkey
Collins 1979 0001605453 / 9780001605459 Hardcover (Printed Boards) Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
No Dust Jacket as issued. Foxing to closed end of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0001605453. ISBN/EAN: 9780001605459. Inventory No: 06100940. Hardcover 
Price: 8.40 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dixon,Franklin W. Hunting for Hidden Gold - The Hardy Boys #25
Great Britain Armada 1978 0006912133 / 9780006912132 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006912133. ISBN/EAN: 9780006912132. Inventory No: 10060379. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dixon,Franklin W. Line of Fire - The Hardy Boys Case Files #16
Great Britain Armada 1988 0671688057 / 9780671688059 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0671688057. ISBN/EAN: 9780671688059. Inventory No: 10010150. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dixon,Franklin W. Mystery of the Desert Giant - The Hardy Boys #6
Great Britain Armada 1974 0006909329 / 9780006909323 Paperback Good Condition 
Lightly tanned pages. Gift inscription in ink. Creasing and wear to covers Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006909329. ISBN/EAN: 9780006909323. Inventory No: 11010311. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dixon,Franklin W. Mystery of the Whale Tattoo - The Hardy Boys #4
Great Britain Armada 1979 0006908152 / 9780006908159 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. , tanned pages, book is a little warped Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006908152. ISBN/EAN: 9780006908159. Inventory No: 10060376. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dixon,Franklin W. Running on Fumes - Hardy Boys : Undercover Brothers
Great Britain Simon & Schuster 2005 1416904239 / 9781416904236 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
150 pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Minor water damage to covers, text unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 1416904239. ISBN/EAN: 9781416904236. Inventory No: 11100319. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dixon,Franklin W. Sky Sabotage - Hardy Boys #77
Great Britain Armada 1985 0006921663 / 9780006921660 Paperback Very Good Condition 
190 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Sticker residue on rear cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006921663. ISBN/EAN: 9780006921660. Inventory No: 11020697. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dixon,Franklin W. The Arctic Patrol Mystery - The Hardy Boys #2
Great Britain Armada 1974 0006908136 / 9780006908135 Paperback Very Good Condition 
159 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006908136. ISBN/EAN: 9780006908135. Inventory No: 11070074. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dixon,Franklin W. The Clue in the Embers - The Hardy Boys #20
Great Britain Armada 1987 0006922023 / 9780006922025 Paperback Good Condition 
Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006922023. ISBN/EAN: 9780006922025. Inventory No: 10010145. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dixon,Franklin W. The Clue of the Hissing Serpent - The Hardy Boys #46
Great Britain Armada 1988 0006928293 / 9780006928294 Paperback Good Condition 
Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006928293. ISBN/EAN: 9780006928294. Inventory No: 10010156. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dixon,Franklin W The Crimson Flame - Hardy Boys #77
USA Wanderer Books 1983 0671423673 / 9780671423674 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
190 pages. Edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0671423673. ISBN/EAN: 9780671423674. Inventory No: 11020724. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dixon,Franklin W. The Crisscross Shadow - The Hardy Boys #24
Great Britain Armada 1983 0006911455 / 9780006911456 Paperback Good Condition 
156 pages. Edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Book exchange stamp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006911455. ISBN/EAN: 9780006911456. Inventory No: 11070078. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dixon,Franklin W. The Flickering Torch Mystery - The Hardy Boys #15
London Armada 1979 0006915728 / 9780006915720 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006915728. ISBN/EAN: 9780006915720. Inventory No: 09120179. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dixon,Franklin W. The Four-Headed Dragon - Hardy Boys Adventure #67
Great Britain Armada 1983 000691828X / 9780006918288 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
Usual library markings, covers are contacted, tear at top of spine, pages are lightly tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 000691828X. ISBN/EAN: 9780006918288. Inventory No: 09120185. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dixon,Franklin W. The Four-Headed Dragon - Hardy Boys Adventure #67
Great Britain Armada 1983 0006918344 / 9780006918349 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
Usual library markings, covers are contacted, tear at top of spine, pages are lightly tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0006918344. ISBN/EAN: 9780006918349. Inventory No: 09120186. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon,Franklin W. on Agawa.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Anovelideabooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Avenuebookandco.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Bookcastleonline.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Booksleftbehind.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Booksnmorepa.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Booksrmagic.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Boomersbooks.net
Dixon,Franklin W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Brownsbooks.ca
Dixon,Franklin W. on Buybookstoday.net
Dixon,Franklin W. on C-books.co.uk
Dixon,Franklin W. on Central-bookexchange.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dixon,Franklin W. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Gibsonbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Goodwillbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Dixon,Franklin W. on Jondalbook.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Kellerbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Kjcactus.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Midwaybook.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Dixon,Franklin W. on Oldprintbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Pbkpalace.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Readitagain1.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Sackofbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Springystreasures.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Tatteredjacket.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dixon,Franklin W. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Used.orcabooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dixon,Franklin W. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie