Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen Family d'Alembert Series Volumes 1-10
Great Britain Panther Science Fiction Paperback Near Fine Condition 
10-volume set (complete). Book conditions range from very good to fine condition with minor edgewear and/or creasing and lightly tanned pages being the extent of flaws. The last three books are in fine condition and appear to be unread. The Imperial Stars, Stranglers' Moon, Getaway World, The Clockwork Traitor, The Bloodstar Conspiracy, The Purity Plot, Planet of Treachery, Eclipsing Binaries, The Omicron Invasion, Revolt of the Galaxy. Complete series of the classic Family d'Alembert series including the hard to get final three volumes. All books are the more desired Panther editions Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 11070408. Paperback 
Price: 153.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen Getaway World - Family d'Alembert #4
Great Britain Panther Science Fiction 1977 0586043373 / 9780586043370 Paperback Good Condition 
Corner crease on front and some rubbing to cover, previous owner's name on first page, pages tanned. Fourth volume in the Family d'Alembert series. When Helena, daughter and second-in-command to the Head of the Empire of Earth's security forces disappears - the future safety of the whole intergalactic network is threatened. Especially the lives of SOTE's two most highly trained operators - Jules and Yvette d'Alembert. For Helena was one of the very few people who knew their real identities and who understood the vital significance of the d'Alembert Circus as SOTE's ultimate weapon for dealing with treason. So Jules and Yvette are sent on a top priority assignment - to find Helena and save SOTE from destruction . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043373. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043370. Inventory No: 07030530. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen Getaway World - Family d'Alembert #4
Great Britain Panther 1979 0586043373 / 9780586043370 First Edition Paperback Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043373. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043370. Inventory No: 09110338. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen Getaway World - Family d'Alembert #4
Great Britain Panther Science Fiction 1977 0586043373 / 9780586043370 First Edition Paperback Very Good Condition Angus Mckie 
Minor edgewear and spine lean. Fourth volume in the Family d'Alembert series. When Helena, daughter and second-in-command to the Head of the Empire of Earth's security forces disappears - the future safety of the whole intergalactic network is threatened. Especially the lives of SOTE's two most highly trained operators - Jules and Yvette d'Alembert. For Helena was one of the very few people who knew their real identities and who understood the vital significance of the d'Alembert Circus as SOTE's ultimate weapon for dealing with treason. So Jules and Yvette are sent on a top priority assignment - to find Helena and save SOTE from destruction . Illustrator: Angus Mckie. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043373. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043370. Inventory No: 10050082. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen Stranglers' Moon - Family D'alembert #2
Great Britain Panther 1986 0586043357 / 9780586043356 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
Very minor edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043357. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043356. Inventory No: 09041215. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen Stranglers' Moon - Family D'alembert #2
Great Britain Panther 1986 0586043357 / 9780586043356 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
Very minor edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043357. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043356. Inventory No: 09050561. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen Stranglers' Moon - Family D'alembert #2
Great Britain Panther 1977 0586043357 / 9780586043356 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor edgewear, slight spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043357. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043356. Inventory No: 10022029. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Bloodstar Conspiracy - Family D'alembert #5
Great Britain Panther 1984 0586043381 / 9780586043387 Paperback Fine Condition 
Yellow spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043381. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043387. Inventory No: 09040123. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Bloodstar Conspiracy - Family D'alembert #5
Great Britain Panther 1984 0586043381 / 9780586043387 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
Orange spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043381. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043387. Inventory No: 09040561. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Clockwork Traitor - Family d'Alembert #3
Great Britain Panther Science Fiction 1978 0586043365 / 9780586043363 Paperback Near Fine Condition Chris Foss 
Third volume in the Family d'Alembert series. Jules and Yvette d'Alembert had faced challenges before - but rarely one as daunting as this. To them fell the perilous task of infiltrating a vicious conspiracy which threatened to destroy the Stanley dynasty and throw the whole of interstellar civilization into chaos. Now, as rival candidates from all corners of the galaxy gather for the Progress, the two most daring space super-agents of all time go into action. For among the suitors competing to be consort to the royal heiress of the Empire of Earth, there is a traitor. And somewhere close to the Princess, a time bomb is ticking . Illustrator: Chris Foss. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043365. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043363. Inventory No: 07080046. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Imperial Stars - Family d'Alembert #1
Great Britain Panther Science Fiction 1976 0586043349 / 9780586043349 First Edition Paperback Good Condition Chris Foss 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Lightly tanned pages. Minor edgewear, small enclosed tear across spine. First volume in the Family d'Alembert series. In the year of 2447, the Empire of Earth faced the most serious threat to its existence since its formation two centuries earlier - a threat which, if carried out, would not only destroy the Empire, but once more throw the entire galaxy into confusion and chaos. Already, eighty-nine top SOTE agents had been killed in abortive attempts to put an end to this interstellar menace. Time was running out, so it was decided to call in Jules and Yvette d'Alembert - the two greatest aerialists in the Circus of the Galaxy who were also SOTE's most highly qualified specialist security agents. Their mission - to find the Patent and destroy it! Illustrator: Chris Foss. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043349. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043349. Inventory No: 09040627. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Imperial Stars - Family d'Alembert #1
Great Britain Panther Science Fiction 1976 0586043349 / 9780586043349 First Edition Paperback Good Condition Chris Foss 
Edgewear to covers, fading to spine, otherwise clean and uncreased. First volume in the Family d'Alembert series. In the year of 2447, the Empire of Earth faced the most serious threat to its existence since its formation two centuries earlier - a threat which, if carried out, would not only destroy the Empire, but once more throw the entire galaxy into confusion and chaos. Already, eighty-nine top SOTE agents had been killed in abortive attempts to put an end to this interstellar menace. Time was running out, so it was decided to call in Jules and Yvette d'Alembert - the two greatest aerialists in the Circus of the Galaxy who were also SOTE's most highly qualified specialist security agents. Their mission - to find the Patent and destroy it! Illustrator: Chris Foss. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586043349. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043349. Inventory No: 10022030. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Purity Plot - Family d'Alembert #6
Great Britain Panther Science Fiction 1978 058604339X / 9780586043394 Paperback Very Good Condition Chris Foss 
Sixth volume in the Family d'Alembert series. What is happening on Purity - an obscure planet peopled only by religious introverts? Hitherto the hairshirt brigade have turned their backs on the rest of the Empire. But now, inspired by the aggressive zeal of sinister evangelist Tresa Clundard, the Puritans are preparing to fight a holy war. Time, once more, for SOTE's crack agents, the Family d'Alembert, to spring into action. And the responsibility for this mission rests with the new team of Yvette and Pias Bavol. Theirs is an awesome task, for the future peace of Stanley Ten's intersteallar civilization hangs in the balance . Illustrator: Chris Foss. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 058604339X. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043394. Inventory No: 07050217. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Purity Plot - Family d'Alembert #6
Great Britain Panther 1978 058604339X / 9780586043394 Paperback Fair Condition 
Book has been affected by moisture and is severely rippled. Sixth volume in the Family d'Alembert series. What is happening on Purity - an obscure planet peopled only by religious introverts? Hitherto the hairshirt brigade have turned their backs on the rest of the Empire. But now, inspired by the aggressive zeal of sinister evangelist Tresa Clundard, the Puritans are preparing to fight a holy war. Time, once more, for SOTE's crack agents, the Family d'Alembert, to spring into action. And the responsibility for this mission rests with the new team of Yvette and Pias Bavol. Theirs is an awesome task, for the future peace of Stanley Ten's intersteallar civilization hangs in the balance . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 058604339X. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043394. Inventory No: 08060490. Paperback 
Price: 3.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Purity Plot - Family d'Alembert #6
Great Britain Panther Science Fiction 1978 058604339X / 9780586043394 Paperback Very Good Condition Chris Foss 
Book store stamp on first page. Sixth volume in the Family d'Alembert series. What is happening on Purity - an obscure planet peopled only by religious introverts? Hitherto the hairshirt brigade have turned their backs on the rest of the Empire. But now, inspired by the aggressive zeal of sinister evangelist Tresa Clundard, the Puritans are preparing to fight a holy war. Time, once more, for SOTE's crack agents, the Family d'Alembert, to spring into action. And the responsibility for this mission rests with the new team of Yvette and Pias Bavol. Theirs is an awesome task, for the future peace of Stanley Ten's intersteallar civilization hangs in the balance . Illustrator: Chris Foss. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 058604339X. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043394. Inventory No: 07050553. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Purity Plot - Family d'Alembert #6
Great Britain Panther Science Fiction 1982 058604339X / 9780586043394 Paperback Very Good Condition Chris Foss 
Lightly tanned pages. Sixth volume in the Family d'Alembert series. What is happening on Purity - an obscure planet peopled only by religious introverts? Hitherto the hairshirt brigade have turned their backs on the rest of the Empire. But now, inspired by the aggressive zeal of sinister evangelist Tresa Clundard, the Puritans are preparing to fight a holy war. Time, once more, for SOTE's crack agents, the Family d'Alembert, to spring into action. And the responsibility for this mission rests with the new team of Yvette and Pias Bavol. Theirs is an awesome task, for the future peace of Stanley Ten's intersteallar civilization hangs in the balance . Illustrator: Chris Foss. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 058604339X. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043394. Inventory No: 09050569. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Purity Plot - Family d'Alembert #6
Great Britain Panther 1978 058604339X / 9780586043394 Paperback Good Condition 
Sixth volume in the Family d'Alembert series. What is happening on Purity - an obscure planet peopled only by religious introverts? Hitherto the hairshirt brigade have turned their backs on the rest of the Empire. But now, inspired by the aggressive zeal of sinister evangelist Tresa Clundard, the Puritans are preparing to fight a holy war. Time, once more, for SOTE's crack agents, the Family d'Alembert, to spring into action. And the responsibility for this mission rests with the new team of Yvette and Pias Bavol. Theirs is an awesome task, for the future peace of Stanley Ten's intersteallar civilization hangs in the balance . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 058604339X. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043394. Inventory No: 09110334. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen The Purity Plot - Family d'Alembert #6
Great Britain Panther 1978 058604339X / 9780586043394 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. , previous owner's name on first page. Sixth volume in the Family d'Alembert series. What is happening on Purity - an obscure planet peopled only by religious introverts? Hitherto the hairshirt brigade have turned their backs on the rest of the Empire. But now, inspired by the aggressive zeal of sinister evangelist Tresa Clundard, the Puritans are preparing to fight a holy war. Time, once more, for SOTE's crack agents, the Family d'Alembert, to spring into action. And the responsibility for this mission rests with the new team of Yvette and Pias Bavol. Theirs is an awesome task, for the future peace of Stanley Ten's intersteallar civilization hangs in the balance . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 058604339X. ISBN/EAN: 9780586043394. Inventory No: 10022032. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen on Bookhousestl.com
Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen on Central-bookexchange.com
Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen on Dunawaybooks.com
Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen on Earthlightbooks.com
Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Smith,E. E. Doc & Goldin, Stephen on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie